Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen

Amerika Plads no. 7, Osterbro, Copenhagen, Denmark 2100 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Adina Hotel Copenhagen

"Comfortable Room, Good Service, Reasonably well located..."

  • Judith, Australia
  • August 17, 2015
  • Area: Location: Osterbro
  • Rooms : 128

Room Types
Studio Room With Breakfast
Studio Room Hot Deal
Studio Room Early Bird
Studio Room
Studio Room Adina Sale
Studio Room
1-Bedroom Apartment King Beds Adina Sale
1-Bedroom Apartment King Beds
One Bedroom Apartment King Beds
One Bedroom Apartment King Beds With Breakfast
One Bedroom Apartment King Beds Hot Deal
One Bedroom Apartment King Beds Early Bird
Two Bedroom Apartment
Two Bedroom Apartment
Two Bedroom Apartment with Breakfast
Two Bedroom Apartment Early Bird
Two Bedroom Apartment Hot Deal
Two Bedroom Apartment Adina Sale


When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen

24-hour front desk



BBQ facilities

bicycle rental

car hire

car park

currency exchange


facilities for disabled guests

family room

laundry service

luggage storage

meeting facilities


room service

safety deposit boxes

Sports and Recreation

fitness center


hot tub

indoor pool



Wi-Fi in public areas


car park


Book now!

Sale ends soon!

This modern apartment hotel next to the new cruise terminal offers stylish accommodation, leisure facilities, and great value for money. The hotel is a 15-minute walk from the town center but well connected by transport links. The surrounding area has Danish pubs and lively restaurants. Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen has studio bedroom apartments furnished in contemporary Scandinavian style, all with well equipped kitchens and satellite TV. The on-site restaurant and café serve great Danish and international cuisine, and leisure options include a gym, sauna, and indoor swimming pool. All in all, Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is a great place of stay.
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-2 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 3-12 year(s)
Must use an extra bed

Guests over 12 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Breakfast Charge (when not included in room rate)
140 DKK

Check-Out Until
11:00 AM

Distance from City Center
2.0 Km

Number of Restaurants

Number of Rooms

Time to Airport (Minutes)

Year Hotel Built

Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type




from 199 reviews

135 reviews in English

Value for Money
Staff Performance
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
Room Comfort/Standard
All reviews (199)
Sort by:
Judith P. Couples Australia, August 17, 2015
Comfortable accommodation

Comfortable Room, Good Service, Reasonably well located
Once we found the Apartments we settled in well. The directions from the railway station to the hotel need to be improved as we struggled to work out which direction to head as we arrived late at night and there was no one around to help with directions. One worker in the 7Eleven store sent us in the wrong direction initially.
Report this review
Amanda C. Couples Australia, August 2, 2015
Great location for sightseeing in Copenhagen

Location, comfort and standard
The Adina apartments are very popular amongst sightseers. It is a little out of Copenhagen city but great access to the bus stop which takes approx. 10 minutes. Also a walk to the train station. The hotel was very comfortable and clean and the self catering facilities were very good standard. The hotel was clean and within walking distance to a supermarket and the Little Mermaid. Would stay again.
Report this review
Shirley S. Solo travelers Australia, June 6, 2015
not long enough

The bed
Good but not long enough due to major baggage problems at the airport. Arrived at 2.30am in the morning and left again at 9.30am following morning. Bed was very comfy.
Report this review

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Serviced Apartment were also interested in......

First Hotel Excelsior

First Hotel Excelsior

Good 7.4

from 147 reviews

Hotel Area: Tivoli

Ideal location, helpful staff and english language TV. Cameron, United Kingdom September 4, 2015
Hotel Osterport

Hotel Osterport

Good 7.1

from 135 reviews

First Hotel Excelsior

First Hotel Excelsior

Good 7.4

from 147 reviews

Hotel Area: Tivoli

Ideal location, helpful staff and english language TV. Cameron, United Kingdom September 4, 2015
Best Western Mercur Hotel

Best Western Mercur Hotel

Good 7.5

from 95 reviews

Hotel Area: Tivoli

Cabinn City

Cabinn City

Good 7.3

from 74 reviews

Hotel Area: Tivoli

includet TV, Internet and basic things. Thomas, Germany August 19, 2015
Customers like this serviced apartment for:
Nearest transport:
  • Nordhavn S-Train Station (0.6 Km)
Area recommended for:
  • business
  • culture
  • sightseeing
Distance to airport:
  • Copenhagen Airport (9.9 Km)
Customer comments:
  • "Great rooms" , "Kitchen in the room" , "Nice bed"
Top nearby attractions:
  • Little Mermaid Statue (0.9 Km)
  • Rosenborg Castle (1.6 Km)
  • Statens Museum for Kunst (1.7 Km)
  • Nyhavn Canal (2.3 Km)

Customer Support