Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Angkor Meas Guesthouse

Ekreach St, Pass Sihanouk ville Hospital 100m, Group 6, Village 6, Khan Mittapheap District, Central, Sihanoukville, Cambodia (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Golden Angkor Guesthouse
Angkor Meas Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Suite Room Angkor Meas Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Suite Room Angkor Meas Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Suite Room Angkor Meas Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Standard Twin Bed Angkor Meas Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Standard Twin Bed Angkor Meas Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Guest Room Angkor Meas Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Standard Twin Bed Angkor Meas Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Standard Twin Bed Angkor Meas Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Standard Twin Bed Angkor Meas Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Standard Twin Bedroom Angkor Meas Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Standard Twin bedroom Angkor Meas Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Guest Room Angkor Meas Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Room Facilities
Angkor Meas Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Bathroom Angkor Meas Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Bathroom Angkor Meas Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Standard Twin bedroom Angkor Meas Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Bathroom Angkor Meas Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Stair Angkor Meas Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Hotel Front View Angkor Meas Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Lobby view Angkor Meas Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Ground floor lobby Angkor Meas Guesthouse Sihanoukville - First floor sitting area Angkor Meas Guesthouse Sihanoukville - 24 Hours Mini-Mart Angkor Meas Guesthouse Sihanoukville - 24 Hours Mart
Area: Central Number of Rooms: 14
Free Wi-Fi
Review Score

requires more reviews
for reliable calculation

see 1 review

What customers say:

Area recommended for:

beaches

restaurants

shopping

Distance to airport:

Sihanoukville International Airport (12.5 Km)

Top attractions in the area:

Eco-Trek Tours (0.5 Km / 6 min walk)

Mick & Craig's (0.5 Km / 6 min walk)

Scuba Nation Diving Center (0.7 Km / 9 min walk)

Holy Cow Restaurant (0.7 Km / 9 min walk)

Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 600,000 properties
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Room Types
Max
Rates
Twin Air Conditioning
Twin with Fan

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Angkor Meas Guesthouse
Facilities

airport transfer

car park

laundry service

room service

  
Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Angkor Meas Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Sihanoukville. The hotel lies 0.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Eco-Trek Tours, Q&A Bookstore, Scuba Nation Diving Center.

The facilities and services provided by Angkor Meas Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, television, internet access – wireless, shower, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Angkor Meas Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Sihanoukville.
Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Angkor Meas Guesthouse is a great choice for acco ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-1 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 2-10 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Guests over 10 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.


Check-Out Until
1:00 AM

Distance from City Center
0.3 km

Number of Rooms
14

Room Voltage
220

Year Hotel Built
2010


Recent customer comments

Brigitte K. Groups Switzerland, January 31, 2012
schönes hotel, gute lage, freundlicher service

zentrale lage
7
wir waren zu zweit unterwegs und für 2 nächte im hotel. grosse zimmer, gutes preis/leistungsverhältnis, freundliche bedienung. kein frühstück, aber viele restaurants gleich um die ecke. an der hauptstrasse gelegen, trotzdem ruhig. die auskunft ist etwas mangelhaft, doch stört das nicht, da reisebüros in der nähe sind, die bereitwillig weiterhelfen
< Previous page 1 of 1 review Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Angkor Meas Guesthouse Sihanoukville

Customer Support


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A08