or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Apollo Hotel 'S Hertogenbosch Zaltbommel

Hogeweg 75, Zaltbommel, Zaltbommel, Netherlands (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Regardz Hotel Zaltbommel
Very Good
8.0
based on 3 reviews
  • Area: Zaltbommel
  • Rooms: 109

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 500,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Comfort Twin Room with Den Bosch Package
Special Promotion
Comfort Room
Deluxe Room

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Apollo Hotel 'S Hertogenbosch Zaltbommel

Apollo Hotel ’S Hertogenbosch Zaltbommel Zaltbommel - Guest Room
Guest Room
Apollo Hotel ’S Hertogenbosch Zaltbommel Zaltbommel - Comfort Double or Twin Room with Den Bosch Package
Comfort Double or Twin Room with Den Bosch Package
Apollo Hotel ’S Hertogenbosch Zaltbommel Zaltbommel - Guest Room
Guest Room
Apollo Hotel ’S Hertogenbosch Zaltbommel Zaltbommel - Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Apollo Hotel ’S Hertogenbosch Zaltbommel Zaltbommel - Fitness Room
Fitness Room
Apollo Hotel ’S Hertogenbosch Zaltbommel Zaltbommel - Restaurant
Restaurant
Features of Apollo Hotel 'S Hertogenbosch Zaltbommel
Facilities

bar

bicycle rental

business center

car park

elevator

facilities for disabled guests

laundry service

meeting facilities

restaurant

room service

safety deposit boxes

 
Sports and Recreation

fitness center

indoor pool

steamroom

Internet

Wi-Fi in public areas

  
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Zaltbommel, Apollo Hotel 'S Hertogenbosch Zaltbommel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Dorpswaard Golfclub.

Apollo Hotels & Resorts is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Apollo Hotel 'S Hertogenbosch Zaltbommel lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy disabled facilities, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, elevator.

The ambiance of Apollo Hotel 'S Hertogenbosch Zaltbommel is reflected in every guestroom. daily newspaper, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, indoor pool, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Apollo Hotel 'S Hertogenbosch Zaltbommel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Zaltbommel.
For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Zaltbommel, Apollo Hotel 'S Hertogenbosch ... see more
Children and extra beds:

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Very Good

8.0

from 3 reviews

Value for Money
7.3
Location
7.3
Staff Performance
8.7
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
8.7
Room Comfort/Standard
8.7
Food/Dining
7.3
All reviews (3)
Leslie L. Business travelers United Kingdom, September 15, 2010
Valtbomel

Clean and modern
7
Check in was quick and efficient. Comfortable room, well appointed, as you would expect. My room was in the annex, built since I stayed here when it was the Golden Tulip.Cold and wet going outside to get into the annex. Breakfast is very expensive for what it is. Other than that good middle of the road business class hotel.
Restaurant Tip: The Golden Windmill. Fantastic
Jef P. Couples France, April 10, 2010
Séjour a Zaltbommel

Tres bon accueil.la chambre etait tres propre.Aucun bruit exterieur.Petit dejeuner trs original.
10
L'hotel est tres bien situé,on le trouve tres facilement et le parking est juste a côté.J'ai decouvert cet hotel par internet et la description de cet hotel est tres proche de la réalité.le seul petit probleme est aussi le prix des boissons qui sont proposées dans la chambre que ce soit l'eau ou la biere.Cela serait bien aussi si on pouvait avoir des chaines de TV en Français a part de TV5.Les lits sont tres confortables.Cela fait deja 2 fois que je viens dans cet hotel et je reviendrais au mois de Novembre prochain.Je vais en parler a mes amis et si vous pouviez m'envoyer une documentation en Français de votre hotel a mon adresse cela me ferait tres plaisir.Merci a toute votre équipe et principalement aux personnes de l'accueil qui parlent un peu le Français.Bien amicalement..
Francis R. Solo travelers Australia, July 4, 2010
Grappig hotel

Goeie ligging,
7
Vriendelijke staf, goed ontbijt

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

What customers say:
Nearest transport:
  • Zaltbommel Railway Station (1.4 Km / 17 min walk)
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3A03