or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Apollo Hotel Utrecht City Centre

Vredenburg 14, Binnenstadt, Utrecht, Netherlands 3511 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Best Western Amrath Hotel
Area: Binnenstadt Number of Rooms: 90

Best Location with easy access to shops, restaurant, open...

Ah, Malaysia July 20, 2014

Customers like this hotel for:

Nearest transport:

Utrecht Centraal Railway Station (0.4 Km / 5 min walk)

Area recommended for:

culture

sightseeing

Customer comments:

"Good service", "Great location", "Low price"

Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 500,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Standard
Standard1
Executive Single Room
Hot Deal
Special Offer - 3 Nights for the Price of 2
Weekend Special
Executive Triple Room
Superior Single Room
Superior Double or Twin Room
Superior Triple Room
Executive Twin Room
Executive Club Room

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Apollo Hotel Utrecht City Centre

Features of Apollo Hotel Utrecht City Centre
Facilities

24-hour front desk

car park

elevator

laundry service

library

luggage storage

meeting facilities

newspapers

room service

safety deposit boxes

  
Sports and Recreation

games room

  
Internet

Wi-Fi in public areas

  
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Apollo Hotel Utrecht City Centre boasts of an excellent position adjacent to the Vredenburg Square, across from the business district and the old city. The convenient location also means that the tram stops right in front of the hotel. The central station is also near the hotel, making it easy getting in and out of Utrecht. Visit the Gothic Dom Church built more than 500 years ago, climb up the Domtoren, and walk through the various museums in the Utrecht. Apollo Hotel Utrecht City Centre provides excellent accommodation for a restful night's sleep and a hearty breakfast to kick start your mornings. Apollo Hotel Utrecht City Centre boasts of an excellent position adjacent to the Vredenburg Square, across from the ... see more
Children and extra beds:

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Very Good

7.6

from 31 reviews

Value for Money
7.0
Location
9.2
Staff Performance
7.9
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
7.7
Room Comfort/Standard
7.6
Food/Dining
6.5
All reviews (31)
Ah C. Families with older children Malaysia, July 20, 2014
Well designed with big & comfortable room for 3

Best Location with easy access to shops, restaurant, open market & central train / bus station
9.7
Great & thankful that we found a comfortable bedroom for my wife and daughter. We were impressed with the design by way of basic neccessities for an economical$. Not forgeting we had free tea & coffee in a spacious lounge to rest our tired legs after all the walking fr shopping & sight seeings. Best sum up for our taste buds its the Chinese restaurant 50 m away opposite. It was an inspiring stay to learn of the wonderful & clean city of Utrecht in particular your counter staff whom are kind & always smiling. We are happy to leave our daughter to experience her short studies at Utrecht Univ and while back home will strongly recommend yr hotel in the house party which we hosting this coming weekend. Thank you fr our bottom of our hearts in particular fullfiling my dream of bringing my family after 35 years when as a UK masters.in 1980. This City was our last stop and our next trip in future will be Switzerlan, Luxemburg, Italy Rome, Florence, Venice, Austria, Innsbruck, Germany Munich, Hamburg & lastly Norway/Denmark.
Ah C. Families with older children Malaysia, July 19, 2014
Very Satisfied

Free Tea & coffee w biscuits
8.3
Very satisfied because the morning market, shops & central station just 1,5 mins walking distance. Room is big and comfortable for sharing too
Ivan Y. Business travelers Singapore, November 22, 2013
Poor. Only a single bed.

Shopping along the river behind the hotel
4.7
Only a single bed for the small room which is only 2m wide and 4m deep. Not worth for the price paid, even though it is located around the shopping places.

Book now!

Sale ends soon!


Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3B06