or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Best Western Neue Post Hotel

Maximilianstrasse 15 , Innsbruck City Center, Innsbruck, Austria 6010 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Neue Post-Hotel
Fantastic
8.4
based on 9 reviews
  • Area: Innsbruck City Center
  • Rooms: 49

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 450,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Christmas Market Special Offer
Superior Double or Twin Room
Standard
Superior Single Room
Special Offer - Single Room
Single Room
Double Room
Special Offer - Double Room
Triple Room
Comfort Double Room
Junior Suite

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Best Western Neue Post Hotel

Features of Best Western Neue Post Hotel
Facilities

24-hour room service

bar

bicycle rental

business center

casino

elevator

laundry service

meeting facilities

restaurant

room service

safety deposit boxes

salon

shops

  
Parking

valet parking

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, shopping district of Innsbruck, Best Western Neue Post Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Casino Innsbruck, Stadtturm, Tiroler Landesmuseum Ferdinandeum.

At Best Western Neue Post Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Bicycle rental, shops, 24-hour room service, casino, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Best Western Neue Post Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Best Western Neue Post Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, mini bar, shower, hair dryer, separate shower and tub are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Neue Post Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Innsbruck, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, shopping district of Innsbruck, Best We ... see more
Children and extra beds:

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

Number of Rooms
49


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Fantastic

8.4

from 9 reviews

Value for Money
7.8
Location
8.7
Staff Performance
8.7
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
8.7
Room Comfort/Standard
8.7
Food/Dining
8.0
All reviews (9)
Roger J. Couples Australia, May 20, 2013
Easy access to attractions

Comfortable with easy access to attractions and eateries
7.7
Sarawoot W. Business travelers Thailand, July 1, 2012
Great location and services

a walking distance from all business connections and attractions, superb service, and free wifi
8.7
i visited innsbruck for a business at the university. i chose this hotel because of the look of the room posted on web, and free wifi. the room was a bit small (but i guessed that's normal for any place in eu, or at least to my experiences), and i didn't really care much since i spent most of the time outside the hotel anyway. all staffs were nice and made me felt like they did care so much about my stay. the only inconvenient thing would be that there was no publice transportation passing through the hotel. but, though, it could be reached easily by at most 2 mins walking. will definitely stay here again next time.
Travel tip: Many nice bars and restaurants around the hotels. Public transportation in the city is superb.
Sarawoot W. Business travelers Thailand, July 1, 2012
Great location and services

Great staffs, and locations, plus Free Wifi
9
My brother booked this hotel for me. Like the location of the hotel since we could access public transportation, and restaurants quite easily.

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in......

Hotel Central

Hotel Central

Fantastic 8.2

from 16 reviews

Hotel Area: Innsbruck City Center

Built in 1860s, the traditional four-story Hotel Central is located in a quiet area in the heart of...

Best Western Plus  Goldener Adler Innsbruck

Best Western Plus Goldener Adler Innsbruck

Superb 9.1

from 14 reviews

Hotel Area: Innsbruck City Center

Best Western Hotel Mondschein

Best Western Hotel Mondschein

see 1 review

Hotel Area: Hötting

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Best Western Hotel Mondschein is ideally situated in...

Grand Hotel Europa

Grand Hotel Europa

Fantastic 8.5

from 24 reviews

Hotel Area: Innsbruck City Center

Great location, friendly staff, comfortable room . Felicia, Malaysia July 25, 2014
What customers say:
Area recommended for:
  • culture
  • shopping
  • sightseeing
Distance to airport:
  • Innsbruck Kranebitten Airport (3.1 Km)
Top attractions in the area:
  • Casino Innsbruck (0.3 Km / 4 min walk)
  • Innsbruck Tivoli NEU (1.4 Km / 17 min walk)
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3C07