Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Beyond Resort Karon

51 Karon Road, Tambon Karon Muang District, Karon, Phuket, Thailand 83100 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Karon Beach Resort

"location, close to beach, brekfast was good..."

  • Hallgrimur, Iceland
  • August 18, 2014
  • Area: Karon
  • Rooms: 80

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 500,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Deluxe min. 18 years old
Deluxe Super Save Hot Deal min. 18 years old
Deluxe Super Save Hot Deal min. 18 years old

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Beyond Resort Karon

Beyond Resort Karon Phuket - View
View
Beyond Resort Karon Phuket - View
View
Beyond Resort Karon Phuket - Exterior
Exterior
Beyond Resort Karon Phuket - Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Beyond Resort Karon Phuket - Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Beyond Resort Karon Phuket - Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Beyond Resort Karon Phuket - Spa
Spa
Beyond Resort Karon Phuket - Spa
Spa
Beyond Resort Karon Phuket - Spa
Spa
Beyond Resort Karon Phuket - Restaurant
Restaurant
Beyond Resort Karon Phuket - Restaurant
Restaurant
Beyond Resort Karon Phuket - Restaurant
Restaurant
Beyond Resort Karon Phuket - Restaurant
Restaurant
Beyond Resort Karon Phuket - Restaurant
Restaurant
Beyond Resort Karon Phuket - Lobby
Lobby
Beyond Resort Karon Phuket - Lobby
Lobby
Beyond Resort Karon Phuket - Interior
Interior
Features of Beyond Resort Karon
Facilities

airport transfer

babysitting

bar

concierge

laundry service

poolside bar

restaurant

room service

safety deposit boxes

shops

tours

 
Sports and Recreation

massage

outdoor pool

pool (kids)

spa

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

On Karon Beach, Beyond Resort Karon offers breathtaking views overlooking the Andaman Sea and is a wonderful honeymoon retreat or family vacation spot. Perhaps Phuket’s best beach awaits honeymooners, families and those looking to relax. The medium size hotel allows for personal service from the friendly staff. The location, right on the beach, is spectacular. If you must leave the grounds, the town is nearby for shopping and restaurants. For wild nightlife, visit Patong. For sightseeing the Karon Beach, the hotel's tour desk can arrange trips to Phi-Phi Island and you can visit waterfalls, temples, and amusement parks. The hotel has a good restaurant with fine Thai food and, most surprising, perfectly cooked steaks. Good food, great scenery, kind staff, and luxury rooms all make for a perfect vacation. Whatever the reason for your stay, Beyond Resort Karon will make it a good one. On Karon Beach, Beyond Resort Karon offers breathtaking views overlooking the Andaman Sea and is a ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-1 year(s)
Not allowed to stay
Children 2-18 year(s)
Not allowed to stay

Minimum age of guests is: 18 year(s).

Guests over 18 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

Check-Out
12:00 PM

Distance from City Center
19 km

Distance to Airport
49 km

Number of Bars
1

Number of Floors
3

Number of Restaurants
2

Number of Rooms
80

Room Voltage
220

Time to Airport (Minutes)
50

Year Hotel Built
1989


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Fantastic

8.2

from 266 reviews

Value for Money
7.9
Location
9.1
Staff Performance
8.0
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
8.2
Room Comfort/Standard
8.1
Food/Dining
7.8
All reviews (266)
Hallgrimur B. Couples Iceland, August 18, 2014
Fine resort for romancing

location, close to beach, brekfast was good
9
Genearlally happy with everything
Rodney P. Couples Australia, June 25, 2014
Being older I did not appreciate the stairs,

Close to outside restaurants, and beach
7.3
Shame they did not have relaxing areas with shade and comfortable chairs
Ilya U. Couples Russia, March 15, 2014
Nice but too expensive for what you get

close to the beach
7
This is an old hotel but renovated recently. It's okay and there is only one thing that makes it good - proximity of the beach. To be honest for such high price I expected more. We payed the same cost for staying at a two-bedroom beach villa at Samui

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

What's nearby? / Directions

What's nearby?
  • Phuket Shooting Range (4.3 km)
  • Kata View Point (3.7 km)
  • Big Buddha (2.1 km)
  • Dino Park Mini Golf (0.2 km)



Customers who looked at this Resort were also interested in......

Centara Grand West Sands Resort & Villas

Centara Grand West Sands Resort & Villas

Very Good 7.6

from 1465 reviews

Hotel Area: Mai Khao

Kids Club, Water theme Park , Activities for kids. Steven, Malaysia September 15, 2014
Moevenpick Resort & Spa Karon Beach Phuket

Moevenpick Resort & Spa Karon Beach Phuket

Fantastic 8.4

from 831 reviews

Hotel Area: Karon

Clean, nice ambiance, friendly staffs. Xiao, China September 12, 2014
Kata Beach Resort

Kata Beach Resort

Very Good 8

from 1277 reviews

Hotel Area: Kata

Baan Laimai Beach Resort

Baan Laimai Beach Resort

Very Good 7.7

from 4509 reviews

Hotel Area: Patong

Customers like this resort for:
Area recommended for:
  • beaches
  • family fun
  • restaurants
Distance to airport:
  • Phuket International Airport (30.8 Km)
Customer comments:
  • "Great location" , "Great view" , "On the beach"
Top attractions in the area:
  • Kata Beach (1.1 Km / 14 min walk)
  • Kata View Point (1.2 Km / 15 min walk)
  • Karon Beach (1.4 Km / 17 min walk)
  • Phuket Surf (1.8 Km / 22 min walk)
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3C04