Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Beyond Resort Karon

51 Karon Road, Tambon Karon Muang District, Karon, Phuket, Thailand 83100 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Karon Beach Resort

"Good location facing great Karon Beach. 'an it's clean..."

  • Xun, China
  • August 25, 2015
  • Area: Location: Karon
  • Rooms : 80

Room Types
Max
Rates
Beyond Deluxe Sea View with Breakfast (Adult Only)
Beyond Deluxe Sea View (Adult Only)
Premium Deluxe Sea View
Deluxe Sea View
Premier Seaview
Deluxe Sea View with Breakfast (Adult Only)
Premier Sea View (Adult Only)
Deluxe Sea View (Adult Only)

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Beyond Resort Karon
Facilities

24-hour front desk

airport transfer

ATM/cash machine on site

babysitting

bar

bicycle rental

car hire

car park

coffee shop

concierge

currency exchange

laundry service

luggage storage

poolside bar

restaurant

room service

safety deposit boxes

shared lounge/TV area

shuttle service

smoking area

tours

Sports and Recreation

massage

outdoor pool

spa

Internet

Wi-Fi in public areas

  
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

On Karon Beach, Beyond Resort Karon offers breathtaking views overlooking the Andaman Sea and is a wonderful honeymoon retreat. This hotel is the only hotel with an adults-only concept in Karon. Stylish, contemporary, and comfortably appointed absolute-beachfront rooms offer clean modern lines, subtle Thai touches, spacious bathrooms, and private balconies overlooking a sparkling pool and the azure Andaman. If you must leave the grounds, the town is nearby for shopping and restaurants. For wild nightlife, visit Patong. For sightseeing the Karon Beach, the hotel's tour desk can arrange trips to Phi-Phi Island and you can visit waterfalls, temples, and amusement parks. Every guestroom comes with breathtaking sea views. Overlooking the Andaman Sea and glorious sunsets, Beyond Resort Karon offers a wonderful, romantic, and tranquil retreat for adults only. The hotel has a good restaurant with fine Thai food and, most surprising, perfectly cooked steaks. This boutique hotel also focuses on personal service from the friendly staff. Good food, great scenery, kind staff, and luxury rooms all make for a perfect vacation. Whatever the reason for your stay, Beyond Resort Karon will make it a good one.
Children and extra beds:
Children 0-18 year(s)
Not allowed to stay

Minimum age of guests is: 18 year(s).

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.


Check-Out Until
12:00 PM

Distance from City Center
19 km

Distance to Airport
49 km

Number of Bars
1

Number of Floors
3

Number of Restaurants
2

Number of Rooms
81

Room Voltage
220

Time to Airport (Minutes)
75

Year Hotel Built
1989


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Fantastic

8.2

from 348 reviews

Value for Money
7.9
Location
9.1
Staff Performance
8.1
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
8.3
Room Comfort/Standard
8.2
Food/Dining
7.8
All reviews (348)
Sort by:
Xun H. Couples China, August 25, 2015
so good

Good location facing great Karon Beach. 'an it's clean quiet place.
8.3
Good location and quiet. Service is not that good. Wait 3 hrs but no clean service.
Report this review
Dyan C. Couples Philippines, August 16, 2015
Great location, great place.

1. Location. 2. Really comfy bed. 3. Bar pool
9.7
We had a great time. The resort's location is amazing (the best in Karon). Our room was overlooking the bar pool and the sea. It's nice to chill and relax. (And surprisingly, it's quiet at night. You'll only hear the crashing of the waves) Just outside the resort is a stretch of restaurants, mini marts, massage parlors and currency exchange kiosks. So you've got everything you need within the area. Plus, it's near Kata Beach which is just about 10-15 minutes walk.
Report this review
Peter W. Couples United Kingdom, August 15, 2015
Best in Karon

Location, Pool, Comfort
7.7
Stay was very comfortable. Excellent staff and friendly staff. Food lovely but a little more costly than other places in Phuket. Room very comfortable, always clean and nice to have it clean every day. We had a great poolside room. Thank you.
Report this review
< Previous page 1 - 10 of 348 reviews Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

What's nearby? / Directions

What's nearby?
  • Phuket Shooting Range (4.3 km)
  • Kata View Point (3.7 km)
  • Big Buddha (2.1 km)
  • Dino Park Mini Golf (0.2 km)



Customers who looked at this Resort were also interested in......

Moevenpick Resort & Spa Karon Beach Phuket

Moevenpick Resort & Spa Karon Beach Phuket

Fantastic 8.4

from 1069 reviews

The Bliss Hotel South Beach Patong

The Bliss Hotel South Beach Patong

Very Good 7.8

from 629 reviews

Hotel Area: Patong

Clean and comfortable in good location with friendly helpful staff . William, United States of America August 26, 2015
Kata Beach Resort

Kata Beach Resort

Very Good 8

from 1508 reviews

The Bliss Hotel South Beach Patong

The Bliss Hotel South Beach Patong

Very Good 7.8

from 629 reviews

Hotel Area: Patong

Clean and comfortable in good location with friendly helpful staff . William, United States of America August 26, 2015
Avista Hideaway Resort & Spa Phuket

Avista Hideaway Resort & Spa Phuket

Fantastic 8.6

from 1606 reviews

Hotel Area: Patong

helpful staff, superior environment, decent food. Ching, Hong Kong August 29, 2015
Customers like this resort for:
Area recommended for:
  • beaches
  • family fun
  • restaurants
Distance to airport:
  • Phuket International Airport (30.8 Km)
Customer comments:
  • "Great location" , "Great view" , "On the beach"
Top attractions in the area:
  • Kata Beach (1.1 Km)
  • Kata View Point (1.2 Km)
  • Karon Beach (1.4 Km)
  • Phuket Surf (1.8 Km)

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3A06