Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Blessing 1 Saigon Hotel - Hong Thien Loc Group

48-50 Nguyen An Ninh Street, District 1, District 1 Ben Thanh Market, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Hoang Gia Huy Hotel
Good 7.3
based on 574 reviews

"Friendly staff, clean hotel, location is strategic..."

  • Nazliah, Malaysia
  • September 30, 2015
  • Area: Location: District 1 Ben Thanh Market
  • Rooms : 75

Room Types
Superior With Window
Superior With Window
Superior No Window
Superior No Window
Deluxe Room
Deluxe Room
Luxury Double Or Twin
Luxury Quad
Luxury Double Or Twin
Luxury Quad


When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Blessing 1 Saigon Hotel - Hong Thien Loc Group

24-hour front desk

24-hour room service

24-hour security

airport transfer


business center

car hire

car park

coffee shop


currency exchange

daily housekeeping


family room

fax machine

gift/souvenir shop

grocery deliveries

laundry service

luggage storage

meeting facilities



postal service



room service

safety deposit boxes

shared lounge/TV area


shuttle service

smoking area

taxi service

ticket service



free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas


car park

valet parking


Book now!

Sale ends soon!

This stylish hotel is an ideal retreat for visitors to Ho Chi Minh City due to its enviable location, luxurious living spaces, and everything else that make up a great hotel. The 75 stylish rooms at Blessing 1 Saigon Hotel - Hong Thien Loc Group will marvel guests with their spaciousness and tasteful decor. In addition to the basic in-room amenities, guests can expect to see other luxuries such as plush bathrobes, complimentary Internet access, and daily newspaper delivery to your door. Leisure travelers can take a short 50-meters stroll to Ben Thanh market, whereas other attractions in the city are as equally close. For corporate travelers, the hotel provides a comprehensive meeting venue equipped with the latest audio-visual facilities fit for all types of meetings and conferences. For a great hotel with unrivaled facilities and services, Blessing 1 Saigon Hotel - Hong Thien Loc Group is the answer.
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-5 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 6-10 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Guests over 10 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Airport Transfer Fee
30 USD

Breakfast Charge (when not included in room rate)
120000 VND

Check-Out Until
12:00 PM

Distance from City Center
0 Km

Distance to Airport
10 Km

Internet Usage Fee

Non-Smoking Rooms / Floors

Number of Floors

Number of Restaurants

Number of Rooms

Reception Open Until

Room Voltage

Time to Airport (Minutes)

Year Hotel Built

Year Hotel Last Renovated

Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type




from 574 reviews

414 reviews in English

Value for Money
Staff Performance
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
Room Comfort/Standard
All reviews (574)
Sort by:
Nazliah B. Couples Malaysia, September 30, 2015
Good Service

Friendly staff, clean hotel, location is strategic
Good. Very clean hotel. Friendly staff. Value for money. Near ben tanh market. Alot of halal food restaurants.
Report this review
Idya L. Families with older children Brunei Darussalam, September 29, 2015
A good stay

Location/ value for money/ spacious
It was a good stay. I like the room its very spacious. I stayed at the vip room level 8. It could fit five to six or more people but hotel policy limits it to max of 3 or probably 4. The lift is quite slow during traffic but regardless it is clean. Staff were very helpful and nice. And very efficient in cleaning too. I wish the toilet have the normal bathtub like their superior rooms. Nonetheless, its a good hotel for a budget traveller or for people wanting to go around the benh thaan market or the night market. Easy to find halal food as well. Its only quite after 12pm though thats when the shops closes.
Report this review
Will G. Business travelers Australia, September 29, 2015
My stay at Blessing Hotel

The helpful day staff, the great breakfasts and the location.
The day staff very helpful with receptionist MS. DIEP and her friendly co-workers on day shift are very helpful and knowledgable of the area and what is offered or requred. The staff at the hotel take the effort and time to talk to the guests and dio what ever they can to assist and had no issues with communication.
Report this review

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in......

Blue Sky Saigon Hotel

Blue Sky Saigon Hotel

Good 7.1

from 81 reviews

Hotel Area: District 1 Ben Thanh Market

Location, clean and value for money. Yusniza, Malaysia September 27, 2015
Thanh Long Tan Hotel

Thanh Long Tan Hotel

Pleasant 6.8

from 506 reviews

Hotel Area: District 1 Ben Thanh Market

The White Hotel 1

The White Hotel 1

Good 7.4

from 1003 reviews

Hotel Area: District 1 Ben Thanh Market

Location, Value for money, Friendly staffs. Goh, Singapore August 30, 2015
Lan Lan 2 Hotel

Lan Lan 2 Hotel

Very Good 8

from 1792 reviews

People love this hotel for:
Nearest transport:
  • Saigon Railway Station (2.5 Km)
Area recommended for:
  • restaurants
  • shopping
  • sightseeing
Distance to airport:
  • Tan Son Nhat International Airport (6.0 Km)
  • Long Thanh International Airport (25.8 Km)
Customer comments:
  • "Affordable" , "Friendly staff" , "Nice food"
Top nearby attractions:
  • Pho 2000 Restaurant (0.1 Km)
  • Ben Thanh Market (0.2 Km)
  • Cho Dem Night Market (0.3 Km)
  • Fine Arts Museum (0.3 Km)

Customer Support