or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Blue Orchid Guesthouse

Chong Ochheuteal Sangkat 4, Ochheuteal Beach and Serendipity Beach, Sihanoukville, Cambodia (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Chong Ochheuteal Guesthouse
Blue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - 2 double beds Blue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Queen room Blue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Two king singles Blue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Two double beds Blue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - 3 singles beds Blue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Bathroom with hot water Blue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - View from upper rooms to the sea Blue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Beautiful sunsets Blue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - English and Khmer speaking staff
Area: Ochheuteal Beach and Serendipity Beach Number of Rooms: 10
Review Score

requires more reviews
for reliable calculation

What customers say:

Area recommended for:

beaches

nightlife

restaurants

Distance to airport:

Sihanoukville International Airport (10.5 Km)

Top attractions in the area:

Occheuteal Beach (2.6 Km)

Serendipity Beach (3.1 Km)

Scuba Nation Diving Center (3.2 Km)

Eco-Trek Tours (3.3 Km)

Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 500,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Queen room
Two double beds
Two king singles
3 king singles Beds

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Blue Orchid Guesthouse

Blue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - 2 double beds
2 double beds
Blue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Queen room
Queen room
Blue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Two king singles
Two king singles
Blue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Two double beds
Two double beds
Blue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - 3 singles beds
3 singles beds
Blue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Bathroom with hot water
Bathroom with hot water
Blue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - View from upper rooms to the sea
View from upper rooms to the sea
Blue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Beautiful sunsets
Beautiful sunsets
Blue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - English and Khmer speaking staff
English and Khmer speaking staff
Features of Blue Orchid Guesthouse
Facilities

airport transfer

bar

car park

family room

restaurant

 
Sports and Recreation

garden

massage

 
Internet

Wi-Fi in public areas

  
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Nestled in the heart of Ochheuteal Beach and Serendipity Beach, Blue Orchid Guesthouse is an ideal spot from which to discover Sihanoukville. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Occheuteal Beach, Serendipity Beach, Scuba Nation Diving Center within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Blue Orchid Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, airport transfer, bar/pub, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Blue Orchid Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Sihanoukville, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nestled in the heart of Ochheuteal Beach and Serendipity Beach, Blue Orchid Guesthouse is an ideal s ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-1 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 2-9 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Guests over 9 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

Airport Transfer Fee
60 USD

Breakfast Charge (when not included in room rate)
3 USD

Non-Smoking Rooms / Floors
Yes

Number of Bars
1

Number of Floors
3

Number of Restaurants
1

Number of Rooms
10

Reception Open Until
11:00PM

Time to Airport (Minutes)
240

Year Hotel Built
2009


Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in...

Serendipity Beach Resort

Serendipity Beach Resort

Good 7.5

from 194 reviews

Hotel Area: Ochheuteal Beach and Serendipity Beach

Location, size of rooms, view of ocean/beach. Rachael, Australia October 1, 2014
Blue Orchid Guesthouse SihanoukvilleBlue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - 2 double bedsBlue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Queen roomBlue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Two king singlesBlue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Two double bedsBlue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - 3 singles bedsBlue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Bathroom with hot waterBlue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - View from upper rooms to the seaBlue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - Beautiful sunsetsBlue Orchid Guesthouse Sihanoukville - English and Khmer speaking staff

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3A06