or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Check Inn Phromphong

2/20,21,22 Sukhumvit 41, Sukhumvit Road, North Khlongtan, Wattana, Sukhumvit, Bangkok, Thailand 10110 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Check Inn Sukhumvit Hotel

"Low Price, Convenient Location, Quiet..."

  • Devi, Cambodia
  • May 18, 2014
  • Area: Sukhumvit
  • Rooms: 47

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 450,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages

   Tip: Don’t wait until it’s too late! Book now so you don’t miss out on today’s rate.

BOOK NOW PAY LATER

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Deluxe Twin Bed Room only
Deluxe Twin Bed With Breakfast
Deluxe Double Bed Room Only
Deluxe Double Bed With Breakfast
Superior With Breakfast
Superior Room Only

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Check Inn Phromphong

Check Inn Phromphong Bangkok - Guest Room
Guest Room
Check Inn Phromphong Bangkok - Guest Room
Guest Room
Check Inn Phromphong Bangkok - Guest Room
Guest Room
Check Inn Phromphong Bangkok - Guest Room
Guest Room
Check Inn Phromphong Bangkok - Guest Room
Guest Room
Check Inn Phromphong Bangkok - Bathroom
Bathroom
Check Inn Phromphong Bangkok - Exterior
Exterior
Check Inn Phromphong Bangkok - Exterior
Exterior
Check Inn Phromphong Bangkok - Buffet
Buffet
Check Inn Phromphong Bangkok - Reception
Reception
Check Inn Phromphong Bangkok - Lobby
Lobby
Check Inn Phromphong Bangkok - Lobby
Lobby
Check Inn Phromphong Bangkok - Lobby
Lobby
Check Inn Phromphong Bangkok - Facilities
Facilities
Features of Check Inn Phromphong
Facilities

car park

concierge

elevator

laundry service

restaurant

safety deposit boxes

smoking area

  
Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

This serviced apartment is in the city center, close to the Phrom Phong sky train station. Walking distance from Check Inn is the high-end Emporium Shopping Mall, and the sky train can further connect you to the rest of the shopping districts in Bangkok. Queen Sirikit Convention Center is just one station or a short cab ride away. Being in Sukhumvit you are never far from places to eat, from street stalls to more upscale intimate restaurants. Check Inn Sukhumvit is in a prime location easily accessible to all tourist interest sites of the Thai capital. This serviced apartment is in the city center, close to the Phrom Phong sky train station. Walking ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-2 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 3-7 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Guests over 7 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

Check-Out
12:00 PM

Distance from City Center
1 km.Km

Distance to Airport
32 km.Km

Internet Usage Fee
0 AED

Non-Smoking Rooms / Floors
yes

Number of Floors
4

Number of Restaurants
1

Number of Rooms
47

Room Voltage
110

Time to Airport (Minutes)
45

Year Hotel Built
2011


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Good

7.5

from 1024 reviews

Value for Money
7.8
Location
8.3
Staff Performance
7.4
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
7.6
Room Comfort/Standard
7.7
Food/Dining
6.5
All reviews (1024)
Nipha P. Solo travelers Thailand, May 18, 2014
home away home

location / price / service
8.7
feel like home as every time i'd been there. the officer is nice and have a serviced mind.
Devi V. Solo travelers Cambodia, May 18, 2014
Most convenient place to stay

Low Price, Convenient Location, Quiet
8
This was my fourth time staying at this hotel. I keep coming back. There is everything I need there. Full amenities in the room, including an amazing little kitchenette. Just next to a supermarket and two minutes' walk from the BTS station. Great Japanese restaurants in the same alley. Will return...again and again.
Changhuan S. Business travelers Taiwan, May 11, 2014
GOOD

Convenient, Cheap and Cozy
8.7
GOOD

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

What's nearby? / Directions

What's nearby?
  • • BTS Phromphong (500 m)
    • MRT Sukhumvit (1.3 km)
    • Emporium Department Store (502 m)
    • Benjasiri Park (700 m)
    • Terminal 21 Bangkok Shopping Mall (1.4 km)



Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in......

Arize Hotel Sukhumvit

Arize Hotel Sukhumvit

Very Good 7.8

from 961 reviews

Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

41 Suite Bangkok Hotel

41 Suite Bangkok Hotel

Very Good 7.9

from 1198 reviews

Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

At Mind Executive Suites

At Mind Executive Suites

Very Good 7.7

from 2707 reviews

Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

nice, cheap ,easy to go anywhere in bangkok. Benjaporn, Thailand July 4, 2014
Retro 39 Hotel

Retro 39 Hotel

Very Good 8

from 271 reviews

Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Customers like this hotel for:
Nearest transport:
  • BTS Phrom Phong (0.3 Km / 4 min walk)
Area recommended for:
  • nightlife
  • restaurants
  • shopping
Distance to airport:
  • Suvarnabhumi International Airport (19.8 Km)
  • Don Mueang International Airport (20.9 Km)
Customer comments:
  • "Breakfast" , "Good price" , "Very helpful staff"
Top attractions in the area:
  • Emporium Shopping Complex (0.4 Km / 5 min walk)
  • Villa Market Sukhumvit (0.8 Km / 10 min walk)
  • Thong Lo (0.9 Km / 11 min walk)
  • Soi Cowboy (1.4 Km / 17 min walk)

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3A03