Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Check Inn Phromphong

2/20,21,22 Sukhumvit 41, Sukhumvit Road, North Khlongtan, Wattana, Sukhumvit, Bangkok, Thailand 10110 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Check Inn Sukhumvit Hotel

"reception nice, comfortable bed, close to metro..."

  • Joseph, United States
  • August 27, 2015
  • Area: Location: Sukhumvit
  • Rooms : 47

Room Types
Deluxe Double Bed
Deluxe Twin Bed
Superior Twin Room Only HOT DEAL
Superior Twin with Buffet Breakfast HOT DEAL
Superior Twin Room Only
Superior Twin with Buffet Breakfast
Superior Double Room Only HOT DEAL
Superior Double with Buffet Breakfast HOT DEAL
Superior Double Room Only
Superior Double with Buffet Breakfast


When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Check Inn Phromphong

24-hour front desk

airport transfer

business center

car park



executive floor

laundry service

luggage storage


safety deposit boxes

shared lounge/TV area


smoking area


free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas


car park


Book now!

Sale ends soon!

This serviced apartment is in the city center, close to the Phrom Phong skytrain station. Walking distance from Check Inn Phromphong is the high-end Emporium Shopping Mall, and the sky train can further connect you to the rest of the shopping districts in Bangkok. Queen Sirikit Convention Center is just one station or a short cab ride away. Being in Sukhumvit, you are never far from places to eat from street stalls to more upscale, intimate restaurants. Check Inn Phromphong is in a prime location, easily accessible to all tourist sites of the Thai capital.
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-1 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 2-11 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Guests over 11 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Breakfast Charge (when not included in room rate)
200 THB

Check-Out Until
12:00 PM

Distance from City Center
0.0 km

Distance to Airport
32 km.Km

Non-Smoking Rooms / Floors

Number of Floors

Number of Restaurants

Number of Rooms

Room Voltage

Time to Airport (Minutes)

Year Hotel Built

Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type




from 1298 reviews

Value for Money
Staff Performance
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
Room Comfort/Standard
All reviews (1298)
Sort by:
Mario N. Business travelers United States of America, September 26, 2015
Not worth it.
not clean, smells funny, slow elevator, slow staff, wifi VERY unstable, the only good thing was the location.
Report this review
Lai S. Groups Hong Kong, September 21, 2015
Location / Location / Price

Location / Price / room facilities
This was my 5th time to stay in this hotel. Because I like the kitchenette a lot as well as the location is convenient. I'm a budget traveler which also need privacy (don't want to share bathroom), so this place is a good choice with good price. But the bathroom seams a bit old and I think the hotel needs to raise for the cleaning standard for the bathtub (found black tap). Quite noisy at the back lane on Friday's night (till 2:30am), because there a place for a drink. Also near by you can find massage, street food & super market too; it depends you like a place for leisure or you need a place for a good sleep, I'm fine with everything because I'm in vacation!
Report this review
Yinghong Z. Solo travelers China, September 18, 2015

japanese style hotel
Report this review
< Previous page 1 - 10 of 1298 reviews Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

What's nearby? / Directions

What's nearby?
  • • BTS Phromphong (500 m)
    • MRT Sukhumvit (1.3 km)
    • Emporium Department Store (502 m)
    • Benjasiri Park (700 m)
    • Terminal 21 Bangkok Shopping Mall (1.4 km)

Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in......

41 Suite Bangkok Hotel

41 Suite Bangkok Hotel

Very Good 7.9

from 1436 reviews

Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Nice location and service, clean room. Enky, Taiwan September 30, 2015
Retro 39 Hotel

Retro 39 Hotel

Very Good 7.8

from 698 reviews

Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Nantra Sukhumvit 39 Hotel

Nantra Sukhumvit 39 Hotel

Pleasant 6.9

from 2847 reviews

Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

Customers like this hotel for:
Nearest transport:
  • BTS Phrom Phong Station (0.3 Km)
Area recommended for:
  • nightlife
  • restaurants
  • shopping
Distance to airport:
  • Suvarnabhumi International Airport (19.8 Km)
  • Don Mueang International Airport (20.9 Km)
Customer comments:
  • "Breakfast" , "Good price" , "Very helpful staff"
Top attractions in the area:
  • Emporium Shopping Complex (0.4 Km)
  • Villa Market Sukhumvit (0.8 Km)
  • Thong Lo (0.9 Km)
  • Soi Cowboy (1.4 Km)

Customer Support