or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Club Bali Suites @ Kota Bunga

Kota Bunga Complex Block DD/56, Cipanas, Puncak, Indonesia (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Club Bali @ Kota Bunga Resort & Spa

"The competition held by the hotel for the guests, the..."

  • Susianti, United States
  • December 14, 2014
  • Area: Location: Cipanas
  • Rooms : 61
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 500,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Studio
Studio
1 Bedroom Deluxe
1 Bedroom Standard
1 Bedroom Standard
1 Bedroom Deluxe
2 Bedroom Deluxe
2 Bedroom Deluxe

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Club Bali Suites @ Kota Bunga

Club Bali Suites @ Kota Bunga Puncak - Kitchen
Kitchen
Club Bali Suites @ Kota Bunga Puncak - 1 Bedroom Deluxe
1 Bedroom Deluxe
Club Bali Suites @ Kota Bunga Puncak - 2 Bedroom Deluxe
2 Bedroom Deluxe
Club Bali Suites @ Kota Bunga Puncak - Studio Weekend
Studio Weekend
Club Bali Suites @ Kota Bunga Puncak - Living room
Living room
Club Bali Suites @ Kota Bunga Puncak - Bathroom for 1bedroom & 2 bedroom deluxe
Bathroom for 1bedroom & 2 bedroom deluxe
Club Bali Suites @ Kota Bunga Puncak - Spa
Spa
Club Bali Suites @ Kota Bunga Puncak - Restaurant
Restaurant
Club Bali Suites @ Kota Bunga Puncak - Lobby
Lobby
Club Bali Suites @ Kota Bunga Puncak - Meeting Room
Meeting Room
Club Bali Suites @ Kota Bunga Puncak - Little Venice
Little Venice
Club Bali Suites @ Kota Bunga Puncak - Cibodas natural park
Cibodas natural park
Features of Club Bali Suites @ Kota Bunga
Facilities

BBQ facilities

car park

coffee shop

elevator

family room

laundry service

meeting facilities

restaurant

room service

safety deposit boxes

smoking area

tours

Sports and Recreation

fitness center

garden

kids club

massage

outdoor pool

pool (kids)

sauna

spa

 
Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Travelers trying to escape their hectic lives will fine serenity in this classy 4-star venue situated on top of the Puncak Pass mountain range. It is an hour ride from Jakarta and just several minutes to nearby adventure sports as well as magnificent natural views. Club Bali Suites @ Kota Bunga boasts a list of comfortable guest units which are set with Renaissance European décor and equipped with all of the standard amenities. The property also contains a conference center that is facilitated with modern gadgets and capable of catering for up to 200 people. Additional facilities include a fitness center, karaoke, spa and salon, swimming pool, rooftop terrace, and on-site restaurants - all of which will provide extra entertainment to all guests. Enjoy your trip in Bogor and choose Club Bali Suites @ Kota Bunga to be your ideal base to rest. Travelers trying to escape their hectic lives will fine serenity in this classy 4-star venue ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-2 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 3-12 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Guests over 12 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

Airport Transfer Fee
800000 IDR

Breakfast Charge (when not included in room rate)
100000 IDR

Check-Out Until
12:00 PM

Internet Usage Fee
0 IDR

Non-Smoking Rooms / Floors
Yes

Number of Floors
2

Number of Restaurants
1

Number of Rooms
61

Parking Fee (per day)
0 IDR

Reception Open Until
12:00 PM

Room Voltage
220

Time to Airport (Minutes)
120

Year Hotel Built
2006

Year Hotel Last Renovated
2013


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Pleasant

6.2

from 88 reviews

Value for Money
6.2
Location
6.8
Staff Performance
6.4
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
6.1
Room Comfort/Standard
6.6
Food/Dining
5.1
All reviews (88)
Sucipto A. Couples Indonesia, December 19, 2014
Nice Hotel for Relaxation

View, Fresh Air and Price
8
Susianti S. Families with young children United States of America, December 14, 2014
Ok for weekenders

The competition held by the hotel for the guests, the surrounding of the hotel, fully furnished
5.3
The room was dirty (especially the floor). There were no mat inside the room. Other than that, the stay was ok
Ira S. Families with older children Indonesia, October 19, 2014
nice but far

cozy , clean , rate
6.7
It is a nice hotel, but it is far from the entrance. So you should get your own transportation. It's nice for a family because they made their program but they don't have air condition. In the afternoon it's rather hot

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Resort were also interested in......

Puncak Pass Resort

Puncak Pass Resort

Good 7.2

from 114 reviews

Hotel Area: Puncak Pass

Parama Hotel

Parama Hotel

Pleasant 6.1

from 287 reviews

Hotel Area: Cisarua

clean, location and cosy environment. Mohd, Malaysia November 25, 2014
Novus Giri Resort & Spa

Novus Giri Resort & Spa

Good 7.4

from 495 reviews

Hotel Area: Cipanas

Nice staff, Rabiit Village, children playground. Erlangga, Indonesia November 28, 2014
Palace Hotel Puncak

Palace Hotel Puncak

Pleasant 6.8

from 324 reviews

Hotel Area: Cipanas

The only thing is best is the Exterior, weather. Charlie, Indonesia September 17, 2014
Customers like this resort for:
Area recommended for:
  • family fun
  • romance
  • sightseeing
Customer comments:
  • "Good service" , "Great location" , "Great view"
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3C03