Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Enagron Ecotourism Village

Axos Mylopotamou, Crete Island, Greece 74051 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Enagron Traditional Houses

see 2 reviews

  • Area: Location: Other
  • Rooms : 32

Room Types
Max
Rates
Studio
Studio
Two Room Apartment (3 Adults)
Two Room Apartment (3 Adults)
Three Room Apartment (4 Adults)
Three Room Apartment (4 Adults)

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Enagron Ecotourism Village
Facilities

car park

coffee shop

family room

pets allowed

poolside bar

restaurant

safety deposit boxes

salon

shuttle service

smoking area

tours

 
Sports and Recreation

garden

outdoor pool

pool (kids)

Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Renovated in 2007, the Enagron Ecotourism Village guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Crete Island for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Trigiodo Wildlife Refuge.

At Enagron Ecotourism Village, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace. The hotel's outdoor pool, pool (kids), garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enagron Ecotourism Village is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Crete Island.
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-3 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 4-12 year(s)
Must use an extra bed

Guests over 12 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.


Breakfast Charge (when not included in room rate)
8 EUR

Check-Out Until
12:00 PM

Number of Restaurants
1

Number of Rooms
32

Year Hotel Built
2000

Year Hotel Last Renovated
2007


Recent customer comments

Yitzhak S. Couples Israel, September 18, 2014
A wonderful time

The best 3 things about Enagron are: The mountain location, The wonderful staff, and the excellent food.
10
We were very pleased, The grounds are beautifully kept with many types of trees plants a herbs all over. We were lucky to come at a good season beginning of September, when figs, grapes, pomegranates were all ripe and delicious. Enagron has multiple organic vegetable gardens that were not only beautiful but supply them with fresh produce we enjoyed in our wonderful meals that were served on a terrace overlooking mountain views of cliffs and peaks as well as olive groves with trees so loaded with fruit that they resembled weeping willows! The staff is what really makes this place what it is from the moment we arrived we felt only warm hospitality and attentiveness to all of our needs. The meals were wonderfully prepared and tasted like what you would get at home, simple no frills but made with the best ingredients, with an emphasis on using plant foods and homemade cheeses. As a vegan I had no problem finding a good variety of choices including a different kind of legume every day, My wife enjoyed delicious meat courses ( I know because I allowed my selfe a taste :). I also enjoyed a small bread baking class given by the chef as well as, a cheese making demonstration. I also joined the botanical tour of the grounds which was insightful and fun. The Swimming pool is also set among olive,carob and oak trees overlooking the beautiful cliff. If you are looking for a place to unwind in a natural county surrounding which is peaceful and quiet this is the place! We also love the beach so we drove to beaches almost everyday, its about a 40 min drive to the one we liked just west of Reythmno we quickly got used to the way a pleasant winding country road. The near by villages of Axos and Anogia have optional places to eat and walk around small shops, we tried once it was good but we found Enagron to be far superior. Highly recommended!
Report this review
Jean D. Couples France, September 27, 2014
voyage de noces réussi

Beauté du lieu (maisons, environnement), rapport qualité prix des repas, le service d'Aphrodite
9.3
Très bien. Il manquait l'implication de l'établissement pour favoriser des relations quasi-inexistantes entre les résidents, à l'exception des ateliers.
Report this review
< Previous page 1 - 2 of 2 reviews Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!


Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3A01