Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Gardonyi Guesthouse

Bimbo Street 25/B, Budapest 02, Budapest, Hungary 1022 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Gardonyi Panzio
Gardonyi Guesthouse Budapest - Guest Room Gardonyi Guesthouse Budapest - Guest Room Gardonyi Guesthouse Budapest - Kitchen Gardonyi Guesthouse Budapest - Bathroom Gardonyi Guesthouse Budapest - Exterior Gardonyi Guesthouse Budapest - Exterior Gardonyi Guesthouse Budapest - Hotel Exterior Gardonyi Guesthouse Budapest - Garden Gardonyi Guesthouse Budapest - Garden Gardonyi Guesthouse Budapest - Garden
Area: Budapest 02 Number of Rooms: 5
Free Wi-Fi
Very Good

8.0

based on 3 reviews

What customers say:

Nearest transport:

Széll Kálmán Square Underground Metro Station (0.8 Km / 10 min walk)

Area recommended for:

culture

Distance to airport:

Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport (18.2 Km)

Top attractions in the area:

Király Baths (0.9 Km / 11 min walk)

Fishermen’s Bastion (1.4 Km / 17 min walk)

The Hungarian Parliament Building (1.6 Km / 20 min walk)

Shoes on the Danube Embankment (1.9 Km / 23 min walk)

Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 600,000 properties
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Room Types
Max
Rates
Double Room
Triple Room
Quadruple Room
Double Room
Triple Room
Quadruple Room

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Gardonyi Guesthouse
Facilities

car park

pets allowed

 
Sports and Recreation

garden

  
Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Budapest, Gardonyi Guesthouse is the perfect choice. Situated only 2.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Embassy of Moldova, Embassy of The Netherlands, House of the Future Exhibition.

At Gardonyi Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, shower. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Gardonyi Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Budapest.
For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Budapest, Gardonyi Guesthouse is the perf ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-1 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 2-6 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Guests over 6 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.


Distance from City Center
2.0 km

Number of Rooms
5

Room Voltage
240

Time to Airport (Minutes)
30

Year Hotel Built
1963

Year Hotel Last Renovated
2000


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Very Good

8.0

from 3 reviews

Value for Money
8.0
Location
8.0
Staff Performance
9.3
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
8.0
Room Comfort/Standard
8.0
Food/Dining
6.7
All reviews (3)
Sort by:
Andriy P. Solo travelers Ukraine, May 3, 2014
3 good days in Budapest

Gardonyi Guesthouse
10
All good recommended.
Report this review
Veronika F. Couples Latvia, January 1, 2014
Good location for reasonable price

location, car park, wi-fi
6
It was a nice stay at this family-type hotel. We had a chance to place the car in the garage. The hotel is relatively close to the Parliament house of Budapest. Must be a great place in summer, as the hotel has a nice garden. The room was large and warm. The bathroom was private, but in the corridor, which made it a little less comfortable.
Report this review
Zoltan K. Families with older children Hungary, July 6, 2014
élmény volt

barátságos,otthonias légkör,nagyon kedves kiszolgálás
8
Rövid volt igaz,de tudnám mindenkinek ajánlani aki szereti a szép kilátást,otthonias környezetet. Igazán tetszett az egésznek a fillingje.
Report this review
< Previous page 1 - 3 of 3 reviews Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Gardonyi Guesthouse Budapest

Customer Support


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06