or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Goldmet Inn Yantai Changjiang Road

Jinhe Mansion, No.39 Changjiang Road, Yantai, Yantai, China (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Yantai Grand Hotel
Goldmet Inn Yantai Changjiang Road Yantai - Exterior
Area: Yantai Number of Rooms: 64
Review Score

requires more reviews
for reliable calculation

What customers say:

Area recommended for:

beaches

business

sightseeing

Distance to airport:

Yantai Laishan International Airport (19.9 Km)

Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 450,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Deluxe - Domestic residents only

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Goldmet Inn Yantai Changjiang Road

Goldmet Inn Yantai Changjiang Road Yantai - Exterior
Exterior
Features of Goldmet Inn Yantai Changjiang Road
Facilities

business center

car park

concierge

elevator

laundry service

meeting facilities

restaurant

safety deposit boxes

smoking area

tours

  
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Built in 2008, Goldmet Inn Yantai Changjiang Road is a distinct addition to Yantai and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Jinjiang International is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Goldmet Inn Yantai Changjiang Road lives up to expectations. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, safety deposit boxes, elevator, laundry service, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Goldmet Inn Yantai Changjiang Road.
Built in 2008, Goldmet Inn Yantai Changjiang Road is a distinct addition to Yantai and a smart choic ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-1 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 2-3 year(s)
Must use an extra bed

Guests over 3 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

Number of Restaurants
1

Number of Rooms
64

Room Voltage
220

Time to Airport (Minutes)
40

Year Hotel Built
2008


Goldmet Inn Yantai Changjiang Road Yantai - Hotel ExteriorGoldmet Inn Yantai Changjiang Road Yantai - Exterior

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3B03