Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Greenwich Village Loft

182 Bleecker St, Greenwich Village, New York (NY), United States 10012 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : 182 Bleecker Apartments
Greenwich Village Loft New York (NY) - Bedroom Greenwich Village Loft New York (NY) - Bedroom Greenwich Village Loft New York (NY) - Guest Room Greenwich Village Loft New York (NY) - Kitchen Greenwich Village Loft New York (NY) - Guest Room Greenwich Village Loft New York (NY) - Guest Room Greenwich Village Loft New York (NY) - Guest Room Greenwich Village Loft New York (NY) - Guest Room Greenwich Village Loft New York (NY) - Bathroom Greenwich Village Loft New York (NY) - Balcony Greenwich Village Loft New York (NY) - View Greenwich Village Loft New York (NY) - Entrance
Area: Greenwich Village Number of Rooms: 4

What customers say:

Nearest transport:

West Fourth Street-Washington Square (0.3 Km / 4 min walk)

Area recommended for:

nightlife

restaurants

shopping

Distance to airport:

LaGuardia Airport (12.0 Km)

John F Kennedy International Airport (21.1 Km)

Top attractions in the area:

SoHo New York City (1.0 Km / 12 min walk)

Wing Fat Shopping Mall (1.7 Km / 21 min walk)

New York Skyports Inc. Seaplane Base (2.4 Km / 29 min walk)

Empire State Building (2.5 Km / 30 min walk)

Note: Distances are measured as a straight line.

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 600,000 properties
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Room Types
Max
Rates

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Greenwich Village Loft
Room Amenities

air conditioning

bathtub

kitchenette

non smoking rooms

refrigerator

shower

television

  
Facilities

car park

  
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Well-positioned in Greenwich Village, Greenwich Village Loft is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in New York (NY). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Children’s Aid Society, AIA Center for Architecture, West 4th St Basketball Courts within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Greenwich Village Loft ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as bathtub, television, washing machine, air conditioning, kitchenette to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Greenwich Village Loft is a smart choice for travelers to New York (NY), offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Well-positioned in Greenwich Village, Greenwich Village Loft is the ideal point of departure for you ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-1 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 2-15 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Guests over 15 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.


Number of Rooms
4

Year Hotel Built
1845


Greenwich Village Loft New York (NY)

Customer Support


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01