or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Guest Rest Studio Apartments

Veres Palne street 17, 05. City Center - Belváros, Budapest, Hungary 1053 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Guest Rest Budapest Hostel
Review Score

requires more reviews
for reliable calculation

see 2 reviews

  • Area: 05. City Center - Belváros
  • Rooms: 12
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 450,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Studio (2 Adults)
Apartment (5 Adults)
Apartment (6 Adults)

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Guest Rest Studio Apartments

Guest Rest Studio Apartments Budapest - Guest Room
Guest Room
Guest Rest Studio Apartments Budapest - Bathroom
Bathroom
Guest Rest Studio Apartments Budapest - Bathroom
Bathroom
Guest Rest Studio Apartments Budapest - Bathroom
Bathroom
Guest Rest Studio Apartments Budapest - Bathroom
Bathroom
Guest Rest Studio Apartments Budapest - Hostel Building
Hostel Building
Guest Rest Studio Apartments Budapest - Hotel Building
Hotel Building
Guest Rest Studio Apartments Budapest - Hotel Building
Hotel Building
Guest Rest Studio Apartments Budapest - Interior
Interior
Guest Rest Studio Apartments Budapest - Interior
Interior
Guest Rest Studio Apartments Budapest - Interior
Interior
Guest Rest Studio Apartments Budapest - Interior
Interior
Guest Rest Studio Apartments Budapest - Interior
Interior
Guest Rest Studio Apartments Budapest - Staircase
Staircase
Guest Rest Studio Apartments Budapest - Surroundings
Surroundings
Guest Rest Studio Apartments Budapest - Surroundings
Surroundings
Guest Rest Studio Apartments Budapest - Surroundings
Surroundings
Features of Guest Rest Studio Apartments
Facilities

car park

family room

tours

Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Budapest, Guest Rest Studio Apartments is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 0. Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Serbian Orthodox Church, University Church, Pegazus Tours are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Guest Rest Studio Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, tours.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including separate shower and tub, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Guest Rest Studio Apartments.
For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Budapest, Guest Rest Studio Apartments is ... see more
Please note that guests must pay a city tax of 4% directly at the hotel upon check out. This is an additional charge and is not included in the room rates.



Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-1 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 2-3 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Guests over 3 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

Breakfast Charge (when not included in room rate)
3 EUR

Check-Out
10:00 AM

Distance from City Center
0. Km

Number of Rooms
12

Parking Fee (per day)
15 EUR

Time to Airport (Minutes)
30

Year Hotel Built
1909

Year Hotel Last Renovated
2010


Recent customer comments

Desislava H. Couples Bulgaria, November 16, 2013
Exelent studio apartments

Perfect location, comfortible apartments, clean
8.3
Everithing was wonderful. Perfect location in old history building, comfortible apartment suitable for family or friends, kitchen equipment suitable for longer stays, everithing is very clean
Andreas D. Groups Cyphrus, August 4, 2013
not as good as i was expecting

central place, large rooms, thats all
4.7
not as good as i was expecting, there were no fans or air conditioning and it was hard to sleep during the summer period, the hotel was not very clean due to some constructions there were taking place with in the hotel,

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Apartment were also interested in......

Central Square Apartment

Central Square Apartment

Fantastic 8.6

from 29 reviews

Hotel Area: 05. City Center - Belváros

Apartment is in the heart of the city. Zuzana, Slovakia March 6, 2014
What customers say:
Nearest transport:
  • Kálvin Square Underground Metro Station (0.4 Km / 5 min walk)
Area recommended for:
  • culture
  • shopping
  • sightseeing
Distance to airport:
  • Budapest Liszt Ferenc International Airport (15.2 Km)
Top attractions in the area:
  • Central Market Hall (0.3 Km / 4 min walk)
  • Hungarian National Museum (0.4 Km / 5 min walk)
  • Váci Street (0.6 Km / 8 min walk)
  • Danubius Hotel Gellért (0.7 Km / 9 min walk)
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3A06