Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Gunawangsa Manyar Hotel

Menur Pumpungan No 62 Manyar, Surabaya Center, Surabaya, Indonesia 60118 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Sahid Gunawangsa Hotel
Good 7.4
based on 712 reviews

"Good value of money, clean, comfort..."

  • Tan, Indonesia
  • August 29, 2015
  • Area: Location: Surabaya Center
  • Rooms : 170

Room Types
Max
Rates
Deluxe Room
Deluxe Room
Deluxe Business Twin or Double Room Only
Deluxe Business Twin or Double
Deluxe Business Family 2-Bedroom
Deluxe Business Family Two Bedroom
Deluxe Business Twin or Double

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Gunawangsa Manyar Hotel
Facilities

24-hour front desk

airport transfer

ATM/cash machine on site

bar

business center

car park

coffee shop

concierge

elevator

family room

laundry service

meeting facilities

restaurant

room service

safety deposit boxes

smoking area

  
Sports and Recreation

fitness center

massage

outdoor pool

pool (kids)

spa

 
Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Gunawangsa Manyar Hotel is an ideal place to discover Surabaya. The hotel is close to the center of the world class Galaxy Mall and provides access to town facilities. Gunawangsa Manyar Hotel also offers many facilities and excellent service. Guests can enjoy hotel facilities such as 24-hour room service, airport transfers, laundry service/dry cleaning, free Wi-Fi in public areas, an outdoor pool, a fitness center, a coffee shop, and a lounge. Enjoy high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, a seating area, cable television, and free Wi-Fi, to help you recharge after a long day. If you are a fitness enthusiast or just looking for a way to unwind after a busy day, you will be entertained by top-class facilities such as a swimming pool and fitness center. Gunawangsa Manyar Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Surabaya, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay each time.
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-1 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 2-3 year(s)
Must use an extra bed

Guests over 3 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.


Check-Out Until
12:00 PM

Distance from City Center
03.0 Km

Distance to Airport
10. Km

Non-Smoking Rooms / Floors
Yes

Number of Rooms
170

Room Voltage
220

Time to Airport (Minutes)
20

Year Hotel Built
2012


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Good

7.4

from 712 reviews

Value for Money
7.7
Location
6.8
Staff Performance
7.7
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
7.7
Room Comfort/Standard
7.6
Food/Dining
7.0
All reviews (712)
Sort by:
Tan A. Couples Indonesia, August 29, 2015
Good

Good value of money, clean, comfort
9
Report this review
Alex S. Business travelers Indonesia, August 27, 2015
Need more helpful and friendly staffs

low price, comfortable bed, quiet room
5.7
Slept 2 nights in this hotel. Pros: - Reasonable price - Warm welcome with complimentary cake in room - Fast check in / check out process - Strong shower with good temperature - Good air conditioner - 2 medium bottles of mineral water, free coffee and tea, electric kettle - Quiet room, comfortable bed - Free wifi - Various breakfast menus - Mini market, cafe, local food court on the front side of the building Cons: - Location not in the city center - Only provide 1 room keys - Staffs seem not too helpful - Unstable wifi speed - I didn't see any sign directing to the hotel lobby, I must walk to find the lobby hotel at the first time. - It was useless to ask a help from the receptionist to call a taxi. I waited for 20 minutes, but the taxi never come. Better we take a walk to the street in front of the building, there are many taxis standby. - On the 2nd day the washbowl in my room was clogged, so it cannot be used. - Leak mark, scratch and handwriting in shower room - Egg station not available when I took a breakfast at 6.30
Report this review
Nyoman A. Business travelers Indonesia, August 25, 2015
Ii

Ii
6
Iuiu
Report this review
< Previous page 1 - 10 of 712 reviews Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in......

Hotel Santika Pandegiling Surabaya

Hotel Santika Pandegiling Surabaya

Very Good 8

from 841 reviews

Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

favehotel MEX Surabaya

favehotel MEX Surabaya

Good 7.1

from 1183 reviews

Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

Swiss-Belinn Manyar

Swiss-Belinn Manyar

Very Good 7.8

from 430 reviews

Hotel Area: Surabaya Center

The pool, the food and the services from the staff. Sally, Indonesia August 30, 2015
Customers like this hotel for:
Area recommended for:
  • business
  • restaurants
  • shopping
Distance to airport:
  • Juanda International Airport (10.5 Km)
Customer comments:
  • "Convenient central location" , "Good value for money " , "Wifi"
Top attractions in the area:
  • Galaxy Mall (2.2 Km)
  • Pasar Keputran (2.9 Km)
  • Bon Café (3.0 Km)
  • Colors Pub & Restaurant (3.1 Km)

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3B04