Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

H10 Vintage Salou

C/ Birmingham 3, Salou, Salou, Spain 43840 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : H10 Europa Park Hotel

see 2 reviews

  • Area: Salou
  • Rooms : 325

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 600,000 properties
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Room Types
Max
Rates
Double (2 Adults)
Double (2 Adults)
Double with Extra Bed
Double (1 Adult)
Double with Extra Bed
Double (1 Adult)

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of H10 Vintage Salou
Facilities

bar

business center

elevator

facilities for disabled guests

laundry service

restaurant

safety deposit boxes

tours

 
Sports and Recreation

fitness center

garden

kids club

outdoor pool

pool (kids)

 
Internet

Wi-Fi in public areas

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Located next to the Plaza de Europa, this hotel sits only 400 meters from the beach and less than one kilometer from the PortAventura amusement park. With the breeze from the ocean and the lively city life, H10 Vintage Salou really is the perfect spot for a relaxing vacation. The hotel is just 10 kilometers from Reus Airport, making it easily accessible for travelers. Aigues Verds, Bontmont Terres Noves, Costa Dorada, and the Tarragona can simply be found nearby. Guests can enjoy their stay with swimming pools for adults and children as well as an outdoor hot tub. With a convenient location and complete facilities, H10 Vintage Salou should definitely be considered when traveling to Salou. Located next to the Plaza de Europa, this hotel sits only 400 meters from the beach and less than ... see more
City Tax

For all guest bookings with period of stay from November 1st 2012 onwards, a city tax must be paid directly to the hotel during check out for a maximum of 7 consecutive nights.

5* Hotel: A city tax of 2.25 Euros + VAT per person per night in Barcelona and Catalonia;
4* Hotel: A city tax of 1.10 Euros + VAT per person per night in Barcelona (0.90 Euros + VAT in Catalonia);
Rest of Hotels & Apartments: A city tax of 0.65 Euros + VAT per person, per night in Barcelona (0.45 Euros + VAT in Catalonia).

This is an additional charge for guests over the age of 16 and it is NOT INCLUDED in the room rate.



Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-2 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 3-10 year(s)
Must use an extra bed

Guests over 10 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.


Number of Rooms
325

Year Hotel Built
1972

H10 Vintage Salou Salou - Food, drink and entertainment Restaurant Buffet Les Vinyes with show cooking
Restaurant
H10 Vintage Salou Salou - Food, drink and entertainment Restaurant Buffet Les Vinyes with show cooking
Restaurant

Recent customer comments

Herve B. Couples France, April 22, 2014
Rapport qualité/prix imbattable

Le hall d'acceuil est des plus agréable, les repas au restaurant, sa proximité de la plage autant que Port Aventura
7.7
Seul bémol les couloirs donnant accès aux chambres sont très bruyant..., on entend tout le monde marcher.
Report this review
Natalya G. Families with young children Russia, July 10, 2012
Хорошее расположение, но маленькие номера"

удобное месторасположение
5
В общем отель не понравился. Номера очень маленькие, передвигаться приходилось можно сказать, по стенкам. Холодильник платный - 3 евро в сутки. Ключ для сейфа надо брать на ресепшине, оставив в залог 10 евро. Убирались ежедневно, но не совсем качественно. Полотенца менялись даже мокрые если только их кинишь в ванну. Постель менялась за 7 суток - 1 раз, хотя было написано, что 1 раз в 3 суток. Особенно меня добило следующее: ребенок испачкал постель, я её сняла и бросила на пол, подразумевая, что поменять надо ..., прийдя вечером, обнаружила, что грязная постель опять застелена на кровати ребенка.... ужас! Завтраки не очень разнообразные, больше скудные. Территории и зелени, можно сказать, нет вообще. Маленький бассейн, который считается большим - примерно 7 на 7 в котором просто кишит куча народу, вокруг лежаки. Вообщем, удовольствия от прибывания в данном отеле не получили. А если сравнивать отели Азии или Востока за ту же цену, то лучше все-таки отдыхать там.
Report this review
< Previous page 1 - 2 of 2 reviews Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

What customers say:
Area recommended for:
  • beaches
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line.

Customer Support


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04