or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Hampton Inn by Hilton Guayaquil-Downtown

9 de Octubre 432 y Baquerizo Moreno,, Guayaquil City Center, Guayaquil, Ecuador 090150 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Hampton Inn Hotel
Area: Guayaquil City Center Number of Rooms: 95
Free Wi-Fi
Review Score

requires more reviews
for reliable calculation

see 1 review

What customers say:

Distance to airport:

José Joaquín de Olmedo International Airport (4.6 Km)

Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 600,000 properties
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
King Room
Queen Room - Non-Smoking
Deluxe King Room - Non-Smoking
Double Room with Two Double Beds

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Hampton Inn by Hilton Guayaquil-Downtown

Features of Hampton Inn by Hilton Guayaquil-Downtown
Facilities

24-hour front desk

airport transfer

ATM/cash machine on site

bar

business center

car park

casino

concierge

elevator

facilities for disabled guests

laundry service

luggage storage

meeting facilities

newspapers

restaurant

room service

safety deposit boxes

salon

shops

shuttle service

tours

Sports and Recreation

fitness center

hot tub

indoor pool

massage

sauna

spa

Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

valet parking

 

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hampton Inn by Hilton Guayaquil-Downtown is ideally situated in Guayaquil City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Cathedral, Parque Bolívar, Museo Municipal.

Hampton Inn by Hilton Guayaquil-Downtown also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Guayaquil. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, casino, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Hampton Inn by Hilton Guayaquil-Downtown is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hampton Inn by Hilton Guayaquil-Downtown.
Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hampton Inn by Hilton Guayaquil-Downtown is ideally s ... see more
Children and extra beds:

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


Recent customer comments

Noel T. Couples Australia, January 19, 2010
Hampton Inn Guayaquil

Location. Facilities. Meals.
9
The Hampton Inn is just 5 minutes from the Airport and Central Bus Station. It is also perfectly located to the recently built Malcedon. A great place to wander through exotic gardens along the river front or enjoy a first class meal from any of the new bustling restaurants set in pieceful surroundings. This hotel also has a very well appointed business centre making email and and other contact very convenient. We would use this hotel again if in Guayaquil.
Restaurant Tip: Hampton Inn is within easy walking distance of a whole range of restaurants.

Book now!

Sale ends soon!


Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3C05