Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Hampton Inn & Suites Las Vegas - Red Rock / Summerlin

4280 South Grand Canyon Drive, Summerlin, Las Vegas (NV), United States 89147 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Hampton Inn and Suites Las Vegas West Summerlin
Fantastic
8.7
based on 3 reviews
  • Area: Summerlin
  • Rooms : 106
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 600,000 properties
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Queen Room - Non-Smoking
King Studio Suite with Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking
King Room - Non-Smoking

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Hampton Inn & Suites Las Vegas - Red Rock / Summerlin
Facilities

24-hour front desk

24-hour room service

business center

car park

elevator

facilities for disabled guests

laundry service

meeting facilities

safety deposit boxes

salon

  
Sports and Recreation

fitness center

  
Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hampton Inn & Suites Las Vegas - Red Rock / Summer is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Las Vegas (NV). Only 12 mi away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sea Educators Alliance Inc, Las Vegas Art Museum, Exdeous.

At Hampton Inn & Suites Las Vegas - Red Rock / Summer, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hampton Inn & Suites Las Vegas - Red Rock / Summer apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 106 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hampton Inn & Suites Las Vegas - Red Rock / Summer.
Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hampton Inn & Suites Las Vegas - Red Rock / Summe ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-1 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 2-3 year(s)
Must use an extra bed

Guests over 3 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

Distance to Airport
12 mi

Non-Smoking Rooms / Floors
Yes

Number of Floors
4

Number of Rooms
106

Year Hotel Built
2007

Year Hotel Last Renovated
2007

Hampton Inn & Suites Las Vegas - Red Rock / Summerlin Las Vegas (NV) - Food, drink and entertainment Hampton On the House Hot Breakfast
Wake up to breakfast, on us. Each morning, we're delighted to offer a free On the House hot breakfast to get your day started on the right foot. Choose from a variety of delicious breakfast items, and enjoy all the juice or coffee you can drink.

Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Fantastic

8.7

from 3 reviews

Value for Money
9.3
Location
8.0
Staff Performance
8.0
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
8.7
Room Comfort/Standard
10.0
Food/Dining
8.0
All reviews (3)
Sort by:
Ian C. Business travelers United States of America, June 15, 2014
excellent business hotel

price quality location
9.7
The voucher had not been sent to hotel. The hotel had to phone and it took 30 minutes to check in. Luckily I had the voucher receipt to back me up.
Taylor B. Couples United States of America, May 5, 2014
Excellent quality for the price

nice rooms, good breakfast, nice atmosphere
8.7
Richard M. Families with older children United States of America, January 12, 2013
good hotel surrounded by large empty lots

clean, good breakfast, helpful staff
7.7
Close to the highway, about 20 minutes from Las Vegas strip and the airport, with inexpensive restaurants in the neighborhood
< Previous page 1 - 3 of 3 reviews Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

What customers say:
Distance to airport:
  • North Las Vegas Airport (14.3 Km)
  • McCarran International Airport (14.4 Km)
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

Customer Support


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A03