Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Hana Lanta Resort

679 Moo 2 Bankhongkong Krabi, Baan Klong Khong, Koh Lanta, Thailand 81150 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Matcha Lanta Resort

"The room amenities (fridge, ac, big bed etc), the pool, the..."

  • Elizabeth, United Kingdom
  • April 25, 2015
  • Area: Location: Baan Klong Khong
  • Rooms : 19

Room Types
Max
Rates
Standard Double Bed
Standard Double Bed with Breakfast
Standard Double Bed

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Hana Lanta Resort
Facilities

24-hour room service

airport transfer

bicycle rental

business center

car park

concierge

laundry service

room service

shops

shuttle service

smoking area

tours

Sports and Recreation

garden

outdoor pool

solarium

Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Situated in Baan Klong Khong, Hana Lanta Resort is the perfect place to experience Koh Lanta and its surroundings. With its location just 90. Km from the city center and 70 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Klong Nin Beach, Old Town, Liquid Lense Academy are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hana Lanta Resort, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Hana Lanta Resort is home to 19 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, solarium, garden. Hana Lanta Resort is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Koh Lanta.
Children and extra beds:
Children 0-10 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.


Airport Transfer Fee
2300 THB

Breakfast Charge (when not included in room rate)
150 THB

Check-Out Until
11:00 AM

Distance from City Center
90. Km

Distance to Airport
70 km

Number of Rooms
19

Reception Open Until
11:30pm

Room Voltage
220

Time to Airport (Minutes)
120

Year Hotel Built
2011

Year Hotel Last Renovated
2012


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Fantastic

8.2

from 82 reviews

Value for Money
8.6
Location
8.0
Staff Performance
8.7
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
8.5
Room Comfort/Standard
8.5
Food/Dining
6.7
All reviews (82)
Sort by:
Jessica V. Couples United Kingdom, June 18, 2015
Excellent!

Clean rooms, staff & fridge
8.7
Our stay was brilliant! Beautifully set out, big rooms with a fridge and a few English channels on the tv! Unfortually, we went during low season, which literally means nothing is open!! It rained for the 5 days solid, and with only a few places open, we ended up going to 7/11 way to often! I would suggest that koh lanta during low season should be missed, but if you like having no one around then this is the place for you!
Report this review
Elizabeth S. Couples United Kingdom, April 25, 2015
Creature comforts in lovely location

The room amenities (fridge, ac, big bed etc), the pool, the location
8.7
Report this review
Sumaia M. Families with older children United Kingdom, April 4, 2015
Great 1 bed bungalows

Staff were super helpful, the buildings are cute and well made and the location was great for beach bars, restaurants and parties.
8.7
Report this review
< Previous page 1 - 10 of 82 reviews Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Resort were also interested in......

Amantra Resort & Spa

Amantra Resort & Spa

Good 7

from 407 reviews

Hotel Area: Klong Nin Beach

Cleanliness, value for money, quiet. Katrina, Philippines June 11, 2015
Long Beach Chalet

Long Beach Chalet

Fantastic 8.6

from 218 reviews

Hotel Area: Pra Ae Beach

Ambience & minimalist concept of the resort. Mohd, Malaysia August 28, 2015
Amantra Resort & Spa

Amantra Resort & Spa

Good 7

from 407 reviews

Hotel Area: Klong Nin Beach

Cleanliness, value for money, quiet. Katrina, Philippines June 11, 2015
Customers like this resort for:
Area recommended for:
  • beaches
  • restaurants
  • romance
Customer comments:
  • "Clean rooms" , "Close to the beach" , "Very nice staff"
Top attractions in the area:
  • Klong Nin Beach (3.1 Km)
  • Old Town (7.7 Km)
  • Liquid Lense Academy (8.5 Km)
  • Drunken Sailor Coffee Shop (8.6 Km)

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3C03