or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Harts Hotel

77 Corregidor Street, Bago Bantay, Quezon City, Manila, Philippines (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : H Hotel

"cheap, location, i cant think of a third......"

  • Ian, Philippines
  • February 19, 2015
  • Area: Quezon City
  • Rooms : 54

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 600,000 properties
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Standard 24-hours stay
Standard 24-hours stay
Deluxe 24-hours stay
Deluxe 24-hours stay
Executive 24-hours stay
Executive 24-hours stay

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Harts Hotel

Harts Hotel Manila - Deluxe
Deluxe
Harts Hotel Manila - Executive
Executive
Harts Hotel Manila - Executive
Executive
Harts Hotel Manila - Standard
Standard
Harts Hotel Manila - Entrance
Entrance
Harts Hotel Manila - Reception
Reception
Harts Hotel Manila - Reception
Reception
Harts Hotel Manila - Lobby
Lobby
Harts Hotel Manila - Lobby
Lobby
Harts Hotel Manila - Interior
Interior
Harts Hotel Manila - Interior
Interior
Harts Hotel Manila - Interior
Interior
Harts Hotel Manila - Interior
Interior
Harts Hotel Manila - Interior
Interior
Harts Hotel Manila - Interior
Interior
Harts Hotel Manila - Interior
Interior
Harts Hotel Manila - Parking
Parking
Harts Hotel Manila - Parking
Parking
Features of Harts Hotel
Facilities

24-hour room service

car park

 
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Nestled in the heart of Quezon City, Harts Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Manila. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Harts Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Car park, 24-hour room service are just a few of the facilities that set Harts Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 54 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include inhouse movies, desk, in room safe, DVD/CD player, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Harts Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Manila.
Nestled in the heart of Quezon City, Harts Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Manila. Fro ... see more
Please be advised that the hotel practices flexible check in and checkout time, based on 24 hours stay. Kindly provide estimated time of arrival to the hotel by submitting it through special requests when booking your room.



Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-1 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 2-6 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Guests over 6 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

Number of Rooms
54

Room Voltage
220

Year Hotel Built
2012


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Pleasant

6.6

from 58 reviews

Value for Money
7.1
Location
7.0
Staff Performance
6.4
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
7.0
Room Comfort/Standard
6.8
Food/Dining
5.6
All reviews (58)
Ian M. Solo travelers Philippines, February 19, 2015
Just an OK hotel

cheap, location, i cant think of a third...
8.7
It was disappointing, I was expecting wifi in the hotel as they have advertised but to my dismay, none of the three wifi sites have wifi...
Cleo D. Business travelers Philippines, August 25, 2014
Cheap for the location

affordable, easy to access, friendly staff
5.3
Casey I. Solo travelers United States of America, February 16, 2014
ok, you get what you pay for

cheap, nice staff, fast in house food
7.3
It was ok, just looked old and dirty for a few year old hotel

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

What's nearby? / Directions

What's nearby?
  • SM North EDSA The Block Trinoma Shopping Mall



Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in......

Stone House Bed and Breakfast

Stone House Bed and Breakfast

Good 7

from 368 reviews

Hotel Area: Quezon City

Comfort, friendly staff, great price. Rose, United States of America January 5, 2015
24 H Apartment Hotel

24 H Apartment Hotel

Pleasant 6.8

from 1241 reviews

Hotel Area: Makati

Leez Inn

Leez Inn

Good 7

from 239 reviews

Hotel Area: Malate

Location,Cozy decor,Simply facilities. Vijay, Singapore February 18, 2015
Tune Hotel - Quezon City

Tune Hotel - Quezon City

Very Good 8

from 827 reviews

Hotel Area: Quezon City

Clean / Safe Parking / Good location. Melecio, Philippines February 28, 2015
Customers like this hotel for:
Nearest transport:
  • LRT 1 Roosevelt Station (0.4 Km / 5 min walk)
Area recommended for:
  • nightlife
  • restaurants
  • shopping
Distance to airport:
  • Ninoy Aquino International Airport (16.4 Km)
Customer comments:
  • "Cheap" , "Cleanliness" , "Value for money"
Top attractions in the area:
  • SM City North Edsa (0.7 Km / 9 min walk)
  • Trinoma Shopping Mall (1.1 Km / 14 min walk)
  • Greenhills Shopping Center (6.7 Km)
  • Eastwood CyberOne Mall (8.2 Km)
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3C06