Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Harts Hotel

77 Corregidor Street, Bago Bantay, Quezon City, Manila, Philippines (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : H Hotel

"cheap, location, i cant think of a third......"

  • Ian, Philippines
  • February 19, 2015
  • Area: Location: Quezon City
  • Rooms : 54

Room Types
Standard 24 Hours Stay
Standard 24-hours stay
Deluxe 24-hours stay
Deluxe 24-hours stay
Executive 24 Hours Stay
Executive 24-hours stay


When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Harts Hotel

24-hour room service

car park


car park


Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Conveniently located in Manila, Harts Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to SM City North Edsa, Trinoma Shopping Mall, Veterans Golf Course.

Harts Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Manila. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, desk, inhouse movies, television, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Harts Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Manila.
Please be advised that the hotel practices flexible check in and checkout time, based on 24 hours stay. Kindly provide estimated time of arrival to the hotel by submitting it through special requests when booking your room.

Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-1 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 2-6 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Guests over 6 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.

Number of Rooms

Room Voltage

Year Hotel Built

Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type




from 59 reviews

Value for Money
Staff Performance
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
Room Comfort/Standard
All reviews (59)
Sort by:
Ian M. Solo travelers Philippines, February 19, 2015
Just an OK hotel

cheap, location, i cant think of a third...
It was disappointing, I was expecting wifi in the hotel as they have advertised but to my dismay, none of the three wifi sites have wifi...
Report this review
Cleo D. Business travelers Philippines, August 25, 2014
Cheap for the location

affordable, easy to access, friendly staff
Report this review
Casey I. Solo travelers United States of America, February 16, 2014
ok, you get what you pay for

cheap, nice staff, fast in house food
It was ok, just looked old and dirty for a few year old hotel
Report this review
< Previous page 1 - 10 of 59 reviews Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

What's nearby? / Directions

What's nearby?
  • SM North EDSA The Block Trinoma Shopping Mall

Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in......

Great Eastern Hotel Quezon City

Great Eastern Hotel Quezon City

Pleasant 6.4

from 815 reviews

Hotel Area: Quezon City

Accessibility, Affordable and Car-Owner Friendly. Kai, Philippines September 30, 2015
IECASA at Sea Residences Serviced Apartments

IECASA at Sea Residences Serviced Apartments

Fantastic 8.1

from 176 reviews

Hotel Area: Manila Bay

location; staff; amenities; security. Roderick, Australia September 26, 2015
Customers like this hotel for:
Nearest transport:
  • LRT 1 Roosevelt Station (0.4 Km)
Area recommended for:
  • nightlife
  • restaurants
  • shopping
Distance to airport:
  • Ninoy Aquino International Airport (16.4 Km)
Customer comments:
  • "Cheap" , "Cleanliness" , "Value for money"
Top attractions in the area:
  • SM City North Edsa (0.7 Km)
  • Trinoma Shopping Mall (1.1 Km)
  • Sharky's Bar & Grill (3.1 Km)
  • Monumento (4.4 Km)

Customer Support