Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel

Avenida Salvador Estrella Sadhala, Santiago, Santiago, Dominican Republic (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : HGA
Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Guest Room Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Guest Room Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Guest Room Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Guest Room Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Guest Room Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Guest Room Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Guest Room Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Guest Room Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Guest Room Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Guest Room Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Guest Room Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Guest Room Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Guest Room
Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Guest Room Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Guest Room Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Guest Room Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Guest Room Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Guest Room Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Guest Room Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Guest Room Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Guest Room Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Bathroom Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Exterior Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Exterior Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Exterior Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Exterior
Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Exterior Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago - Swimming Pool
Area: Santiago Number of Rooms: 155
Free Wi-Fi

see 1 review

What customers say:

Distance to airport:

Cibao International Airport (4.5 Km)

Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 600,000 properties
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Room Types
Max
Rates
Executive Superior
Club Imperial
Deluxe
Deluxe Superior
Executive Superior
Deluxe
Deluxe Superior
Club Imperial

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel
Facilities

24-hour room service

airport transfer

bar

business center

car park

casino

concierge

elevator

executive floor

facilities for disabled guests

laundry service

meeting facilities

poolside bar

restaurant

safety deposit boxes

smoking area

tours

 
Sports and Recreation

fitness center

massage

outdoor pool

pool (kids)

spa

 
Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Santiago, look no further than Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gurabito Country Club, Baseball Field, Cibao International Airport.

The facilities and services provided by Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, casino, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 155 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage, pool (kids) are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Santiago.
If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Santiago, look no further than Hodelpa ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-1 year(s)
Not allowed to stay
Children 2-3 year(s)
Not allowed to stay

Minimum age of guests is: 18 year(s).

Guests over 18 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.


Check-Out Until
1:00 PM

Number of Restaurants
3

Number of Rooms
155

Time to Airport (Minutes)
15


Recent customer comments

Chris C. Business travelers United States of America, November 16, 2012
Business Hotel

frieindly, helpful staff
6.7
The hotel is mostly fine. Rooms spacious, clean and facilites good. The restaurant is limited more of an open bar area than a formal restuarant. Water in the bathroom is another matter. While showering the water varied from hot to cold ad twice ran out and stopped only to come back later. The hotel benefits from being the best hotel in town with a central location. If another was built the El Gran Almirante would lose business.
Hotel Feature Tip: There are other hotels in town with less facilites but half the price.
Report this review
< Previous page 1 of 1 review Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Hodelpa Gran Almirante Hotel Santiago

Customer Support


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03