or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Hotel Cala Dor

Avenida Belgica, 49, Cala D´Or, Cala D Or, Spain (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Cala d'Or Hotel
Area: Cala D´Or Number of Rooms: 97

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 450,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Twin Room with Sea View
Twin or Double Room with Balcony

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Hotel Cala Dor

Features of Hotel Cala Dor
Facilities

24-hour front desk

bar

bicycle rental

car hire

car park

currency exchange

restaurant

safety deposit boxes

shuttle service

tours

  
Sports and Recreation

children's playground

fitness center

garden

sauna

  
Internet

Wi-Fi in public areas

  
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Overlooking one of the areas best coves, this historic hotel is just five minutes from the main beach and close to the island's main airport. The ideal location close to major tourists areas - including bars, local restaurants, and shopping centers - make this hotel a popular location for holidaymakers. Originally built in 1932, the Hotel Cala Dor features 35 spacious guestrooms with modern furniture and stylish décor, and most rooms include great views of the beach. The hotel also features a delicious international restaurant which serves local favorites in a relaxing setting, and there is a bar area next to the large outdoor swimming pool that serves snacks and refreshing drinks. Overlooking one of the areas best coves, this historic hotel is just five minutes from the main ... see more
Children and extra beds:

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.



Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3A05