or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Hotel Le Bristol

76 Place Drouet D'Erlon, Reims, France 51100 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Bristol Hotel
Very Good
7.7
based on 7 reviews
  • Area: Other
  • Rooms: 40

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 450,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Standard
Quadruple Room
Double Room (Special Offer)
Special Offer - Single Room
Special Offer - Quadruple Room
Special Offer - Triple Room Street Side
Special Offer - Twin Room Street Side
Exclusive Single Room
Standard Single Room
Single Room
Twin Room
Double Room
Triple Room

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Hotel Le Bristol

Features of Hotel Le Bristol
Facilities

24-hour front desk

airport transfer

bar

car park

elevator

facilities for disabled guests

luggage storage

newspapers

pets allowed

restaurant

room service

safety deposit boxes

Internet

Wi-Fi in public areas

  
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Reims, look no further than Hotel Le Bristol. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Cinéma Opéra, Musée des Beaux-Arts, Fine Arts Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Le Bristol offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, pets allowed, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Reims, the Hotel Le Bristol is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Reims, look no further than Hotel Le B ... see more
Children and extra beds:

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Very Good

7.7

from 7 reviews

Value for Money
8.0
Location
8.9
Staff Performance
7.1
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
7.1
Room Comfort/Standard
7.7
Food/Dining
7.1
All reviews (7)
John R. Couples United States of America, June 3, 2014
Fair hotel

Location,
7.3
Merete L. Couples Denmark, July 28, 2013
Will not hesitate to stay there again.

Location, free parking nearby, good room
9
Jonathan M. Families with older children United Kingdom, April 2, 2010
Great location hotel

LOcation,
7.3
We stayed here on 2nd April having driven from the UK on our way skiing. Very convenient as the public parking exit is only a few yards from the hotel. The quadruple room was fine. We didn't eat at the hotel. However be warned - Reims is expensive. We found we could eat cheaper at our French ski resort (Avoriaz) which surprised us. OOnly problem was that the free wifi doesn't reach to the 6th floor . However they warned us of this and were happy for us to check our mail in the lobby or restaurant where it worked well.
Sightseeing/Attractions Tip: Reims Cathedral is impressive - fantastic stained glass and gargoyles - and free to visit. For the sweet-toothed, there is an amazing Chocolatier opposite to the far side of the Cathedral.

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in......

Quality Hotel Reims Europe

Quality Hotel Reims Europe

Very Good 7.6

from 3 reviews

Hotel Area: Reims City Center

Well-positioned in Reims City Center, Quality Hotel Reims Europe is the ideal point of departure...

Campanile Reims Centre - Cathedrale

Campanile Reims Centre - Cathedrale

Pleasant 6.3

from 5 reviews

Hotel Area: Other

Built in , Campanile Reims Centre - Cathedrale is a distinct addition to Reims and a smart choice...


Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3A08