or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Hotel Link Makkasan

1643/5 New Petchaburi Road, Makkasan, Ratchathevi, Sukhumvit, Bangkok, Thailand 10400 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : FX Hotel Makkasan

"Near airport link near 7-11 good big bed..."

  • Siew, Singapore
  • July 25, 2014
  • Area: Sukhumvit
  • Rooms: 78
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 450,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Room Types
Max
Rates
Standard
Standard With Breakfast
Superior With Breakfast
Superior Triple With Breakfast
Superior
Superior Triple

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Hotel Link Makkasan
Facilities

24-hour front desk

ATM/cash machine on site

car park

elevator

laundry service

restaurant

room service

safety deposit boxes

tours

Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Accessible to and from any area of Bangkok, the property is conveniently situated 3 minute walk from the MRT Phetchaburi Underground Station and 5 minute walk to the Makkasan Airport Rail Link terminal which connects to Suvarnabhumi Airport. A popular place for busy executives and pleasure seekers, FX showcases 78 trendy guestrooms that incorporate contemporary décor and up-to-date amenities ensuring an amazing reside. All rooms are fitted with air conditioning, desk, hair dryer, in-room safe, in-house movies, mini bar, and cable TV. With a tour desk available here, you can leave the planning to those who know the area best. Accessible to and from any area of Bangkok, the property is conveniently situated 3 minute walk ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-1 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 2-11 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding.

Guests over 11 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

Breakfast Charge (when not included in room rate)
160 THB

Check-Out
12:00PM

Non-Smoking Rooms / Floors
Yes

Number of Floors
6

Number of Restaurants
1

Number of Rooms
78

Year Hotel Built
2010


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Good

7.3

from 2283 reviews

Value for Money
7.8
Location
7.8
Staff Performance
7.5
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
7.6
Room Comfort/Standard
7.5
Food/Dining
5.7
All reviews (2283)
Hamdan R. Solo travelers Singapore, August 8, 2014
a hotel that is very close to airport link

location, staff, price
7.3
it was such a nice stay. got a very cheap rate through agoda and the front desk manager is very freindly
Chanavee K. Solo travelers Thailand, August 7, 2014
reasonable place to visit

location facilities price
6.3
The hotel location is easy to get to public transportation both MRT and airport link. Wonderful
Siew M. Business travelers Singapore, July 26, 2014
Near airport link

Near airport link
6.7
Have stayed many times. Choose it becoz of location

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

What's nearby? / Directions



Directions
FX Hotel Makkasan is located in Makkasan area and is surrounded by areas such as Asoke, Rama 9, and Ratchadapisek. Getting there from Petchaburi MRT station, use exit number 3. When getting out of Petchaburi MRT station, turn right and walk straight until you see the intersection. Turn right and walk into Petchaburi Road, walk straight pass The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saint and you will see the ADDRESS ASOKE Condominium on your right hand side. Walk straight further down the road, FX Hotel Makkasan can be seen on your right hand before reaching Don Bosco Technical School.

Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in......

Bangkok City Hotel

Bangkok City Hotel

Very Good 7.8

from 8134 reviews

Hotel Area: Siam

Nasa Vegas Hotel

Nasa Vegas Hotel

Good 7.2

from 15609 reviews

Hotel Area: Ratchadaphisek

Cheap, near sky train, good hospitality. Vuthikorn, Thailand August 17, 2014
At Mind Executive Suites

At Mind Executive Suites

Very Good 7.8

from 2888 reviews

Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

great value, near BTS, nearer to airport . Wong, Singapore August 18, 2014
Unico Premier MetroLink

Unico Premier MetroLink

Fantastic 8.1

from 2493 reviews

Hotel Area: Sukhumvit

location, accessibility, value for money. Luc, Belgium August 10, 2014
Customers like this hotel for:
Nearest transport:
  • SARL Makkasan Station (0.2 Km / 3 min walk)
Area recommended for:
  • nightlife
  • restaurants
  • shopping
Distance to airport:
  • Don Mueang International Airport (19.0 Km)
  • Suvarnabhumi International Airport (21.5 Km)
Customer comments:
  • "Clean and spacious rooms" , "Friendly service" , "Location is good"
Top attractions in the area:
  • Bumrungrad Hospital (0.9 Km / 11 min walk)
  • Nana District (1.2 Km / 15 min walk)
  • Nana Square (1.2 Km / 15 min walk)
  • Robinson Sukhumvit (1.2 Km / 15 min walk)
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3A08