or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Hotel Pacific Balikpapan

Jalan Jendral Ahmad Yani No 33, Balikpapan City Center, Balikpapan, Indonesia (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Pacific Hotel

"comfortable bed ,friendly staffs, good location..."

  • Lydia, Indonesia
  • January 19, 2014
  • Area: Balikpapan City Center
  • Rooms: 99
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 500,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Superior Single Bed
Superior Double Bed
Superior Single Bed
Superior Double Bed
Deluxe
Deluxe
Executive
Executive
Pacific Suite
Pacific Suite

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Hotel Pacific Balikpapan

Hotel Pacific Balikpapan Balikpapan - Guest Room
Guest Room
Hotel Pacific Balikpapan Balikpapan - Guest Room
Guest Room
Hotel Pacific Balikpapan Balikpapan - Guest Room
Guest Room
Hotel Pacific Balikpapan Balikpapan - Guest Room
Guest Room
Hotel Pacific Balikpapan Balikpapan - Guest Room
Guest Room
Hotel Pacific Balikpapan Balikpapan - Guest Room
Guest Room
Hotel Pacific Balikpapan Balikpapan - Guest Room
Guest Room
Hotel Pacific Balikpapan Balikpapan - Guest Room
Guest Room
Hotel Pacific Balikpapan Balikpapan - Guest Room
Guest Room
Hotel Pacific Balikpapan Balikpapan - Guest Room
Guest Room
Hotel Pacific Balikpapan Balikpapan - Guest Room
Guest Room
Hotel Pacific Balikpapan Balikpapan - Bathroom
Bathroom
Hotel Pacific Balikpapan Balikpapan - Bathroom
Bathroom
Hotel Pacific Balikpapan Balikpapan - Exterior
Exterior
Hotel Pacific Balikpapan Balikpapan - Artic Cafe
Artic Cafe
Features of Hotel Pacific Balikpapan
Facilities

24-hour front desk

24-hour room service

business center

car park

coffee shop

elevator

laundry service

meeting facilities

newspapers

restaurant

room service

safety deposit boxes

smoking area

  
Sports and Recreation

fitness center

  
Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, business district of Balikpapan, Hotel Pacific Balikpapan is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 01.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pertamina Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Balikpapan hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, newspapers, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, car park.

Guests can choose from 99 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Balikpapan, the Hotel Pacific Balikpapan is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, business district of Balikpapan, Hotel ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-1 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 2-3 year(s)
Must use an extra bed

Guests over 3 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

Airport Transfer Fee
95000 IDR

Check-Out
12:00 PM

Distance from City Center
01.00 Km

Distance to Airport
10 Km

Non-Smoking Rooms / Floors
yes

Number of Floors
7

Number of Restaurants
2

Number of Rooms
99

Room Voltage
220

Time to Airport (Minutes)
20

Year Hotel Built
2005


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Pleasant

6.9

from 22 reviews

Value for Money
6.5
Location
7.6
Staff Performance
6.5
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
7.1
Room Comfort/Standard
6.9
Food/Dining
6.5
All reviews (22)
Krisanda S. Business travelers Indonesia, October 8, 2014
The TV is old, not LCD/flat TV

Near the city, clean, easy access
7.3
Comfort
Krishna R. Business travelers Indonesia, April 2, 2014
it a valuable hotel for short bussines trip

cheap. clean and surrounding
6.7
jusst one night and you can also find a restaurant and gift shop near the hotel
Lydia L. Business travelers Indonesia, January 19, 2014
nice hotel & close to shopping malls

comfortable bed ,friendly staffs, good location
7.7
The hotel was not far from mall and the staff was friendly. This hotel have comfortable bed and room but the wifi is poor.

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in......

Hotel Sagita

Hotel Sagita

Good 7

from 85 reviews

Hotel Area: Balikpapan City Center

Ibis Balikpapan Hotel

Ibis Balikpapan Hotel

Good 7.2

from 330 reviews

Hotel Area: Balikpapan City Center

Friendly staff, location, value for money. . Albert, Australia September 17, 2014
Hakaya Plaza Hotel

Hakaya Plaza Hotel

Good 7.3

from 241 reviews

Hotel Area: Sepinggan Airport

Swiss Belhotel Balikpapan

Swiss Belhotel Balikpapan

Very Good 7.9

from 306 reviews

Hotel Area: Balikpapan City Center

What customers say:
Area recommended for:
  • business
  • restaurants
  • shopping
Top attractions in the area:
  • All-Night Warungs (0.3 Km / 4 min walk)
  • BNI Bank (0.6 Km / 8 min walk)
  • Balikpapan Plaza (0.7 Km / 9 min walk)
  • Restoran Shangrilla (0.8 Km / 10 min walk)
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3A05