or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Hotel Pfeifer Zum Kirchenwirt

Kirchplatz 9, Graz, Austria (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Best Western Hotel Kirchenwirt
Review Score

requires more reviews
for reliable calculation

see 2 reviews

  • Area: Other
  • Rooms: 30

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 500,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Single Room
Double Room
Superior Double Room
Superior Single Room
Triple Room

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Hotel Pfeifer Zum Kirchenwirt

Features of Hotel Pfeifer Zum Kirchenwirt
Facilities

business center

car park

laundry service

luggage storage

meeting facilities

newspapers

pets allowed

restaurant

room service

Sports and Recreation

children's playground

garden

 
Internet

Wi-Fi in public areas

  
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

All rooms have mini bar, shower, hair dryer, non smoking rooms as well as other amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find pets allowed, room service, laundry service/dry cleaning, shops on-site. Garden are on-site for guests' enjoyment. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guest' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation. All rooms have mini bar, shower, hair dryer, non smoking rooms as well as other amenities. For the ... see more
Children and extra beds:

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


Recent customer comments

Petrus J. Couples Netherlands, May 29, 2010
romantisch naar Graz

rustig gelegen, dichtbij centrum Graz,idylische omgeving,autentieke originele inrichti
7.3
Dit hotel gekozen in verband met een concertbezoek in het congrescentrum van Graz. Perfect bereikbaar met openbaar vervoer. De kamer was royaal en ruim ingericht. Vriendelijk personeel en erg rustig gelegen.
Yuji T. Couples Japan, March 31, 2013
料理がおいしい静かな落ち着いたホテル

レストラン、静かな部屋
9.7

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in......

Das Weitzer

Das Weitzer

Very Good 7.7

from 8 reviews

Hotel Area: Other

Built in 1910, Das Weitzer is a distinct addition to Graz and a smart choice for travelers. From...

What customers say:
Distance to airport:
  • Graz Airport (12.8 Km)
Top attractions in the area:
  • Clock tower (5.5 Km)
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3B05