or

Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ

No. 3 Lorong 51A/227A Section 51A, Petaling Jaya, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 46100 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Starcity Hotel

"Free WIFI, Room Cleanliness and Staff Efficiency..."

  • Sim, Brunei Darussalam
  • December 15, 2014
  • Area: Location: Petaling Jaya
  • Rooms : 28
  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 500,000 hotels
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Don't wait until it's too late! Book now so you don't miss out on today's rate. Agoda Tip

Book Now Pay Later

Available now on thousands of hotel rooms worldwide.

Book smarter. Book agoda.

Room Types
Max
Rates
Single
Single
Superior Queen
Family Deluxe Quad
Superior Queen
Family Deluxe Quad

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?


Photos of Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ

Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Kuala Lumpur - Guest Room
Guest Room
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Kuala Lumpur - Guest Room
Guest Room
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Kuala Lumpur - Guest Room
Guest Room
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Kuala Lumpur - Guest Room
Guest Room
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Kuala Lumpur - Guest Room
Guest Room
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Kuala Lumpur - Guest Room
Guest Room
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Kuala Lumpur - Guest Room
Guest Room
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Kuala Lumpur - Guest Room
Guest Room
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Kuala Lumpur - Guest Room
Guest Room
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Kuala Lumpur - Guest Room
Guest Room
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Kuala Lumpur - Guest Room
Guest Room
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Kuala Lumpur - Guest Room
Guest Room
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Kuala Lumpur - Bathroom
Bathroom
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Kuala Lumpur - Bathroom
Bathroom
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Kuala Lumpur - Bathroom
Bathroom
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Kuala Lumpur - Bathroom
Bathroom
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Kuala Lumpur - Bathroom
Bathroom
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Kuala Lumpur - Interior
Interior
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Kuala Lumpur - Interior
Interior
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Kuala Lumpur - Interior
Interior
Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ Kuala Lumpur - Interior
Interior
Features of Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ
Facilities

24-hour room service

elevator

facilities for disabled guests

family room

meeting facilities

room service

safety deposit boxes

smoking area

 
Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Located in the bustling town of the same name, Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ offers comfortable accommodation and value for money among the city’s interesting sites and local attractions. Explore the area for its historical and famous highlights, including the Shah Alam Royal Town, Kota Darul Ehsan Arch, Kuala Lumpur Tower, and the Petronas Twin Towers. Malls and shopping venues are also abundant, providing avid shoppers with all-day fun. Each of the guestrooms at the budget property are designed and decorated with your comfort in mind and comes complete with the essential amenities for a pleasant stay. Located in the bustling town of the same name, Hotel Sri Sutra - PJ offers comfortable accommodation and ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-1 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 2-11 year(s)
Must use an extra bed

Guests over 11 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.

Check-Out Until
12:00PM

Distance from City Center
30 km

Non-Smoking Rooms / Floors
Yes

Number of Floors
3

Number of Rooms
28

Year Hotel Built
2002

Year Hotel Last Renovated
2011


Recent customer comments

Filter by Traveler Type

 

Above average

6.0

from 76 reviews

Value for Money
6.6
Location
6.4
Staff Performance
5.8
Hotel Condition/Cleanliness
6.3
Room Comfort/Standard
6.1
Food/Dining
4.6
All reviews (76)
Nadia R. Families with young children Malaysia, December 23, 2014
Nice and comfy

Location, nice toilet
7.7
I was on a trip last week to PJ and it was easy to find the place via Google maps (couldn't find on maps though, so I have to key in the address). The room was a bit small, but just nice enough for a short trip. The lobby was nice from outside, and love the toilet with nice shower.
Sim Y. Groups Brunei Darussalam, December 15, 2014
Good Hotel For Short Stay

Free WIFI, Room Cleanliness and Staff Efficiency
5.7
Sim Y. Groups Brunei Darussalam, December 15, 2014
Good Budget Hotel

Free WIFI, nearby convenience store and Room Comfort
5.7

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

Customers who looked at this Hotel were also interested in......

Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya

Hotel Armada Petaling Jaya

Good 7.2

from 2259 reviews

Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Hotel Desaria

Hotel Desaria

Pleasant 6.8

from 932 reviews

Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Cheap, quiet and pleasant for a budget hotel. Joseph, Malaysia January 13, 2015
Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya

Best View Hotel SS2 Petaling Jaya

Pleasant 6.5

from 291 reviews

Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

you can easily get food downstairs. . Xin, Malaysia January 17, 2015
O`Boutique Suites

O'Boutique Suites

Good 7

from 913 reviews

Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Customers like this hotel for:
Nearest transport:
  • LRT Train Station - Taman Jaya (1.6 Km / 20 min walk)
Area recommended for:
  • business
  • restaurants
  • shopping
Distance to airport:
  • Subang Airport (9.3 Km)
  • Putrajaya International Convention Centre (22.9 Km)
Customer comments:
  • "Clean hotel" , "Friendly staff" , "Great location"
Top attractions in the area:
  • Sunway Pyramid (3.8 Km)
  • Sunway Lagoon (4.3 Km)
  • Sunway Lagoon Theme Park (4.4 Km)
  • Mid Valley Mega Mall (5.5 Km)
Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

Customer Support


AS-AGWEB-3B04