Enter your dates to check availability and book this hotel

Hotel Vajra Inn

Fewa lake, Damside-17, Pardi, Pokhara, Nepal 33700 (Show on map)

Book now!

Formerly : Hotel Central Inn Pvt. Ltd
Hotel Vajra Inn Pokhara - Guest Room Hotel Vajra Inn Pokhara - Guest Room Hotel Vajra Inn Pokhara - Guest Room Hotel Vajra Inn Pokhara - Guest Room Hotel Vajra Inn Pokhara - Guest Room Hotel Vajra Inn Pokhara - Bathroom Hotel Vajra Inn Pokhara - bathroom Hotel Vajra Inn Pokhara - Exterior Hotel Vajra Inn Pokhara - Exterior Hotel Vajra Inn Pokhara - Exterior Hotel Vajra Inn Pokhara - Interior Hotel Vajra Inn Pokhara - Interior Hotel Vajra Inn Pokhara - Interior
Hotel Vajra Inn Pokhara - Interior Hotel Vajra Inn Pokhara - Interior Hotel Vajra Inn Pokhara - Surroundings Hotel Vajra Inn Pokhara - Surroundings Hotel Vajra Inn Pokhara - Surroundings
Area: Pardi Number of Rooms: 21
Free Wi-Fi
Review Score

requires more reviews
for reliable calculation

see 1 review

What customers say:

Nearest transport:

Shanti Nagar Chowk Bus Stop (2.0 Km / 24 min walk)

Distance to airport:

Pokhara Airport (1.1 Km)

Chaurjhari Airport (25.6 Km)

Top attractions in the area:

International Mountain Museum (1.1 Km / 14 min walk)

Devi's Falls (1.3 Km / 16 min walk)

Gupteshwor Mahadev Cave (1.4 Km / 17 min walk)

Tashi Ling Tibetan Village (1.7 Km / 21 min walk)

Note: Distances are measured as a straight line, calculated from a starting point to a destination point.

  • Save money with
    our Best Price Guarantee
  • Great choice from
    over 600,000 properties
  • Here to help in
    English & 12 languages
Room Types
Max
Rates
Dbl Bed
Mountain View Room
Dbl bed room
Dbl bed room
Dbl Bed
Mountain View Room

 

When would you like to stay at this hotel?

Features of Hotel Vajra Inn
Facilities

24-hour room service

airport transfer

car park

family room

laundry service

meeting facilities

restaurant

room service

smoking area

Internet

free Wi-Fi in all rooms

Wi-Fi in public areas

 
Parking

car park

  

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Pokhara, look no further than Hotel Vajra Inn. Situated only 1.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Immigration Office, International Mountain Museum, Pokhara Airport.

Hotel Vajra Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, satellite/cable TV, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Vajra Inn hits the spot in many ways.
If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Pokhara, look no further than Hotel Va ... see more
Children and extra beds:
Infant 0-1 year(s)
Stay for free if using existing bedding. Note, if you need a cot there may be an extra charge.
Children 2-3 year(s)
Must use an extra bed

Guests over 3 years old are considered as adults.

Extra beds are dependent on the room you choose, please check the individual room policy for more details.


When booking more than 5 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.


Airport Transfer Fee
7 USD

Breakfast Charge (when not included in room rate)
5 USD

Check-Out Until
12:00 AM

Distance from City Center
1.5 Km

Distance to Airport
1.Km

Number of Bars
1

Number of Floors
3

Number of Restaurants
1

Number of Rooms
21

Reception Open Until
6:00AM

Room Voltage
220

Year Hotel Built
1994

Year Hotel Last Renovated
2009


Recent customer comments

Kaushal K. Business travelers India, September 29, 2013
Very good

Friendly staff, close to airport and comfortable room
7.7
Friendly staff, close to airport, comfortable room, mountain view and value for money
Report this review
< Previous page 1 of 1 review Next page >

Book now!

Sale ends soon!

What's nearby? / Directions

What's nearby?
  • Phewa Lake (0.4km)
    Begnas Lake (20km)
    David's Fall (3km)
    Gupteshwor Cave (3km)
    Mahendra Cave (9km)
  • Sarangkot (12km)
    Paragliding Spot (12km)
    Ultra Light Flight (2km)
    Zip Flyer (12km)



Hotel Vajra Inn Pokhara

Customer Support


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A03