In and around New York (NY)
Amusement and Theme parks

Colleges and Universities

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

42nd St Port Authority Bus Terminal Subway Station

42nd St Port Authority Bus Terminal Subway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in New York (NY). Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the New York Inn or the Langham Place New York - Fifth Avenue Hotel, many hotels are available for you near 42nd St Port Authority Bus Terminal Subway Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like 42nd St Port Authority Bus Terminal Subway Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our New York (NY) city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like 42nd St Port Authority Bus Terminal Subway Station.

42nd St Port Authority Bus Terminal Subway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near 42nd St Port Authority Bus Terminal Subway Station

nearest hotel
The Westin New York at Times Square
The Westin New York at Times Square
Hotel Area: Times Square

Service, location, room cleanlinesd...

Lorraine, United States March 15, 2016

0.05 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in New York (NY), look no further than The Westin New York at Times Square. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this New York (NY) hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The Westin New York at Times Square is home to 873 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Westin New York at Times Square hits the spot in many ways.
InterContinental New York Times Square
InterContinental New York Times Square
Hotel Area: Times Square

 

0.11 Km.

Towering 36 stories above the city, Intercontinental Times Square provides guests with front row seats to New York’s impressive skyline and Hudson River. It is situated in the Broadway Theater District. Intercontinental New York Times Square offers spacious rooms with well-lit work desk and sofa bed. Each unit is equipped with a satellite flat-screen TV, coffeemaker and minibar. The modern bathroom includes a hairdryer. The hotel’s Marketplace offers meals on-the-go, including pastries, snacks and coffee. Ca Va Brasserie reflects New York City’s dynamic and international culinary scene, serving seasonal French inspired cuisine. The restaurant offers guests a variety of unique options, from the relaxing ambiance of Ca Va's Fireside lounge offering specialty cocktails, to the more formal and intimate main dining room where guests can enjoy breakfast, lunch, or dinner. This Intercontinental offers a 24-hour gym for those wanting to maintain their work out routine. Located on the third floor with views over 44th street, it features Stairmasters, lifecycles and treadmills. Free weights are also available. This New York Intercontinental is one block from Times Square and less than one mile from Central Park. Port Authority Metro Station is just 3 minutes’ walk away.
Hilton Times Square Hotel
Hilton Times Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Times Square

Good location, room is clean, near...

Sarah, Indonesia January 4, 2016

0.11 Km.

To discover most of New York with ease, guests can make use of Hilton Times Square Hotel's central location. This is a great location in the thick of everything in New York. Higher rooms have breathtaking views of the Empire State Building. The hotel has 444 guestrooms in all, each equipped with industry-standard amenities for patrons' comfort. Each guestroom features air conditioning, a mini bar, data ports, coffee and tea, a room safe, a voicemail system, and a daily newspaper. Amenities and services provided include babysitting, shops, airport transfers, safe deposit boxes, and a nightclub where you can dance until the early hours. Guests will experience warm hospitality through professional service with style. Make your reservation at the Hilton Times Square Hotel today by simply entering your chosen dates of stay and completing our secure online booking form.
Ivy Tower
Ivy Tower
Hotel Area: Times Square

 

0.11 Km.

Featuring free WiFi and air conditioning, Ivy Tower #1106723 is located in New York, 200 metres from Restaurant Row. Times Square is 500 metres from the property. All units include a flat-screen TV. There is also a dining area and a kitchen fitted with a dishwasher. There is a private bathroom with a bath and slippers in every unit. Bed linen is available. Ivy Tower also includes a fitness centre. Jacob K. Javits Convention Center is 900 metres from Ivy Tower #1106723, while Madison Square Garden is 900 metres away. The nearest airport is La Guardia Airport, 10 km from the property.
Hampton Inn Manhattan Times Square Central
Hampton Inn Manhattan Times Square Central
Hotel Area: Times Square

 

0.12 Km.

Hampton Inn Manhattan Times Square Central, located in Times Square, New York (NY), is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2 miles away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hampton Inn Manhattan Times Square Central, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine, laundromat to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 300 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hampton Inn Manhattan Times Square Central is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in New York (NY).
Four Points by Sheraton Midtown Times Square
Four Points by Sheraton Midtown Times Square
Hotel Area: Times Square

 

0.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Times Square, Four Points by Sheraton Midtown Times Square enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, nightlife, shopping hub of New York (NY). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Lyric, New York Times Tower, Holy Cross Church within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Four Points by Sheraton Midtown Times Square offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, casino, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 244 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include slippers, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Four Points by Sheraton Midtown Times Square is an excellent choice for your stay in New York (NY).
Row NYC Hotel
Row NYC Hotel
Hotel Area: Times Square

Comfortable small room, good staff...

Diana, Indonesia February 19, 2016

0.13 Km.

With a front row view to Times Square that’s truly incomparable, Row NYC Hotel guests reside right in the middle of it all, enjoying a completely contemporary experience with access to everything and anything. Sitting in the bull’s eye of Manhattan’s most famous locales – including Broadway theaters, 5th Avenue shopping, Restaurant Row, world-class museums, and nearby Central Park, the Row NYC Hotel is the ultimate New York City address. The hotel is ideally positioned just a few short blocks from Penn Station, the metro, Port Authority Bus Terminal, and Jacob Javits Center. LaGuardia, JFK, and Newark airports are about a 40-minute ride away. Valet and self-parking are available with convenience. For added convenience, the Row NYC Hotel features a state-of-the-art iMac Internet lounge, fitness studio and in-house restaurant, and District M, a European express cafe by day and a chic Neapolitan pizza bar and cocktail lounge by night. A concierge and multilingual staff are also available for assistance.
Element New York Times Square West
Element New York Times Square West
Hotel Area: Times Square

 

0.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in New York (NY), look no further than Element New York Times Square West. Only away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Consulate General of Guyana, New York Times Tower, Blatt Billiards.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this New York (NY) hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, printer, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, desk, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Element New York Times Square West.
Studio In The Heart of Times Square
Studio In The Heart of Times Square
Hotel Area: Times Square

 

0.14 Km.

Studio In The Heart of Times Square offers accommodation in New York, 400 metres from Restaurant Row and 600 metres from Times Square. The apartment is 800 metres from Jacob K. Javits Convention Center. Free WiFi is offered . The kitchen is equipped with a microwave. A flat-screen TV and DVD player is provided. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Madison Square Garden is 800 metres from Studio In The Heart of Times Square, while Macy's is 900 metres from the property. The nearest airport is LaGuardia Airport, 10 km from the property.
Comfort Inn Times Square South Area
Comfort Inn Times Square South Area
Hotel Area: Times Square

Location, price, and the friendly...

Megan, United States December 13, 2015

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Comfort Inn Times Square South Area is located in the Times Square area of New York (NY). Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as New York Times Tower, Consulate General of Guyana, New York Sports Club.

Comfort Inn Times Square South Area offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in New York (NY), make Comfort Inn Times Square South Area your home away from home.
Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott New York Manhattan/Times Square
Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott New York Manhattan/Times Square
Hotel Area: Times Square

Everythinggggg I'll be coming...

Brandi, 0 August 29, 2016

0.15 Km.

Located in central Manhattan and just 5 minutes' walk from Times Square, this modern hotel features a rooftop bar and restaurant overlooking the city. All guest rooms include free WiFi. Penn Station is 10 minutes' walk away. The Fairfield Inn by Marriott Times Square offers decorative rooms with a flat-screen cable TV and an iPod docking station. Ironing facilities are included. A fitness room with cardio equipment and weights is open to all guests of the Fairfield Inn Times Square. Free newspapers, a business center and a tour desk are also available. A hot continental breakfast with Starbucks coffee and a Grab-n-Go breakfast is served each morning at the hotel. The Sky Room, an on-site rooftop lounge serves appetizers and cocktails with both indoor and outdoor views of the city. The Times Square Fairfield Inn is 20 minutes’ walk to Radio City Music Hall and 1 mile from Central Park.
Staybridge Suites - Times Square - New York City
Staybridge Suites - Times Square - New York City
Hotel Area: Times Square

1) location, perfect in Times...

Yuying, China December 12, 2015

0.15 Km.

This centrally located Manhattan hotel offers a 24-hour gym, on-site dining, and suites with fully equipped kitchenettes. It is 2 blocks from Times Square and the Theater District. The spacious and modern suites at the Times Square Staybridge Suites are equipped with free Wi-Fi, cable TV, and an iPod docking station. The kitchenette is complete with a stovetop, full-size refrigerator, and dishwasher. BAR 40, a modern lounge, serves specialty cocktails. Staybridge Suites New York City also offers a breakfast buffet in the mornings and a reception with snacks in the evenings. A grocery shopping service for en-suite meals is available. Guests at Staybridge are welcome to use the on-site business center and free laundry facilities. The front desk is open 24 hours a day. Staybridge Suites Times Square New York City is a 20-minute walk from Rockefeller Center and Radio City Music Hall. It is 1.5 miles from the Empire State Building and Chelsea Piers. The World Trade Center Memorial is 3 miles away.
Comfort Inn Times Square West
Comfort Inn Times Square West
Hotel Area: Times Square

Location, staff and value for money...

Antonio, Philippines March 8, 2016

0.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Comfort Inn Times Square West is a great choice for accommodation when visiting New York (NY). Set from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Holy Cross Church, Lyric, The Actors Studio within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Choice Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Comfort Inn Times Square West lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, newspapers.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Comfort Inn Times Square West is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in New York (NY).
Hampton Inn Manhattan Times Square South
Hampton Inn Manhattan Times Square South
Hotel Area: Times Square

 

0.16 Km.

Renovated in 2009, the Hampton Inn Manhattan Times Square South guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in New York (NY) for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Consulate General of Guyana, Blatt Billiards, New York Times Tower.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this New York (NY) hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 184 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in New York (NY), make Hampton Inn Manhattan Times Square South your home away from home.
Distrikt Hotel New York City, an Ascend Hotel Collection Member
Distrikt Hotel New York City, an Ascend Hotel Collection Member
Hotel Area: Times Square

Very near to the cruise center and...

Jane, Singapore October 20, 2015

0.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Times Square, Distrikt Hotel New York City, an Ascend Hotel Coll enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, sightseeing, shopping hub of New York (NY). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as New York Times Tower, Urbo Supply, Lyric.

At Distrikt Hotel New York City, an Ascend Hotel Coll, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

The hotel features 155 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include closet, carpeting, clothes rack, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Distrikt Hotel New York City, an Ascend Hotel Coll hits the spot in many ways.
Candlewood Suites NYC -Times Square
Candlewood Suites NYC -Times Square
Hotel Area: Times Square

The room was clean and comfy. It...

Kandra, 0 August 29, 2016

0.18 Km.

Just a 5-minute walk from Times Square, this all-suite Manhattan hotel features an on-site 24-hour convenience store and suites equipped with free Wi-Fi, a flat-screen TV, and a DVD player. A fully equipped kitchen complete with a dishwasher is also in each suite at Candlewood Suites NYC – Times Square. There is a dining area and a seating area, as well as a work desk. A modern fitness center and a business center are available on site at the Times Square Candlewood Suites. The front desk is staffed 24 hours a day. Broadway and the Theater District are a 5-minute walk from this hotel, while Madison Square Garden is a 9-minute bus ride away. Macy's and the Javitz Center are both within 15 minutes' walk of the Candlewood Suites NYC.
Holiday Inn Express - Times Square
Holiday Inn Express - Times Square
Hotel Area: Times Square

Very clean comfortable room. Very...

Bruce, 0 August 29, 2016

0.19 Km.

Times Square and the theaters of Broadway are only a 10-minute walk from this centrally located Manhattan hotel. It offers a business center and free in-room Wi-Fi. A 32-inch flat-screen TV and an iPod docking station are included in the contemporary rooms at Holiday Inn Express Times Square. A coffee maker, work desk, and free weekday newspapers are provided. A breakfast buffet is served every morning at this New York City hotel. Concierge services and valet parking are available. The Javits Convention Center is a 15-minute walk from the Times Square Holiday Inn Express. Madison Square Garden, Penn Station and Macy's are 10 minutes away on foot.
The Clive - Corporate Apartment
The Clive - Corporate Apartment
Hotel Area: Times Square

 

0.19 Km.

Featuring an on-site fitness centre, The Clive - Corporate Apartment is located in New York. This self-catering accommodation offers free WiFi. The property is just 650 metres from Times Square. A full kitchen equipped with a hob, oven and dishwasher is included in the apartment. The seating area has a sofa bed and the bathroom is equipped with a hairdryer. Laundry facilities and dry cleaning services are available for a surcharge at the New York Clive Corporate Apartment. The property also features a terrace. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, Pennsylvania Station is 1 km away from the apartment. Bryant Park is 1.1 km away.
Manhattan Broadway Hotel
Manhattan Broadway Hotel
Hotel Area: Times Square

 

0.19 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Times Square, Manhattan Broadway Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, nightlife hub of New York (NY). Only 0.5 mi from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this New York (NY) hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 43 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Manhattan Broadway Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in New York (NY).
Midtown west studio apartment for your NYC stay
Midtown west studio apartment for your NYC stay
Hotel Area: Times Square

 

0.2 Km.

Midtown West Studio Apartment is situated in New York, 500 metres from Restaurant Row. Times Square is 700 metres away. Free WiFi is offered . All units are air conditioned and feature a flat-screen TV. There is also a dining area and a kitchenette fitted with a microwave. A toaster and kettle are also available. There is a private bathroom with a bath and a hair dryer in every unit. Bed linen is featured. Madison Square Garden is 700 metres from Midtown West Studio Apartment. The nearest airport is La Guardia Airport, 10 km from Midtown West Studio Apartment.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A05