or

In and around New York (NY)
Amusement and Theme parks

Botanical Gardens and Zoos

Business Offices

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

42nd St Port Authority Bus Terminal Subway Station

42nd St Port Authority Bus Terminal Subway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in New York (NY). Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near 42nd St Port Authority Bus Terminal Subway Station, from the friendly New York Inn to the luxurious Langham Place - Fifth Avenue.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to 42nd St Port Authority Bus Terminal Subway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our New York (NY) city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like 42nd St Port Authority Bus Terminal Subway Station.

42nd St Port Authority Bus Terminal Subway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near 42nd St Port Authority Bus Terminal Subway Station

nearest hotel
Westin New York At Times Square Hotel
Westin New York At Times Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Times Square

Good location, clean room,...

Wan, Singapore August 1, 2014

0.07 Km.

This full-featured New York hotel boasts the best in modernity and location. The location here is perfect, and it doesn’t get any better than this. Add excellent amenities and a unique approach to reception, and there you have it. Drop your bags off in your beautiful contemporary room, minimalist in design with light summer colors and seductive curves and sleek furnishings, and head downstairs to the artsy Shula’s Steakhouse for one of the finest meals in America. For business and leisure travelers, the rooms feature modern Apple iHome G5 units in some rooms, and IMac G5 computers with 17” flat screens in others. The gym offers an interesting approach to working out featuring a Nintendo Wii and a City Running Tours program.
Intercontinental New York Times Square Hotel
Intercontinental New York Times Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Times Square

bathroom.......location......cleasn...

Megakanthie, South Africa November 17, 2014

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Times Square, Intercontinental New York Times Square Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover New York (NY). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Majestic Theater, AMC Empire 25, Madame Tussaud's New York Inc.

Intercontinental New York Times Square Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in New York (NY). While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, shared lounge/TV area, room service, bar, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 607 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Intercontinental New York Times Square Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in New York (NY).
Fairfield Inn & Suites New York Manhattan/Times Square
Fairfield Inn & Suites New York Manhattan/Times Square
Hotel Area: Times Square

location, staff and the free coffee...

Raman, United Kingdom October 28, 2014

0.11 Km.

Conveniently located in New York (NY), Fairfield Inn & Suites New York Manhattan/Times Sq is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fairfield Inn & Suites New York Manhattan/Times Sq is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Elevator, laundry service, concierge, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Fairfield Inn & Suites New York Manhattan/Times Sq apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Fairfield Inn & Suites New York Manhattan/Times Sq is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in New York (NY).
Hilton Times Square Hotel
Hilton Times Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Times Square

Outstanding location, outstanding...

Richard, Australia November 17, 2014

0.11 Km.

To discover most of New York with ease, guests can make use of Hilton Times Square Hotel's central location. This is a great location in the thick of everything in New York. Higher rooms have breathtaking views of the Empire State Building. The hotel has 444 guestrooms in all, each equipped with industry-standard amenities for patrons' comfort. Each guestroom features air conditioning, a mini bar, data ports, coffee and tea, a room safe, a voicemail system, and a daily newspaper. Amenities and services provided include babysitting, shops, airport transfers, safe deposit boxes, and a nightclub where you can dance until the early hours. Guests will experience warm hospitality through professional service with style. Make your reservation at the Hilton Times Square Hotel today by simply entering your chosen dates of stay and completing our secure online booking form.
Staybridge Suites Times Square New York City Hotel
Staybridge Suites Times Square New York City Hotel
Hotel Area: Times Square

Centrally located, Next to the...

Jew, Singapore June 30, 2014

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Staybridge Suites Times Square New York City Hotel is ideally situated in Times Square; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 15.45 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as New York Times Tower, New York Sports Club, AMC Empire 25.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from InterContinental Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy executive floor, shops, safety deposit boxes, bar, restaurant.

Step into one of 310 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, television, seating area, air conditioning, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Staybridge Suites Times Square New York City Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in New York (NY).
Row NYC Hotel
Row NYC Hotel
Hotel Area: Times Square

Location, the bed & Temp control...

Philip, Ireland December 17, 2014

0.13 Km.

With a front row view to Times Square that’s truly incomparable, Row NYC Hotel guests reside right in the middle of it all, enjoying a completely contemporary experience with access to everything and anything. Sitting in the bull’s eye of Manhattan’s most famous locales – including Broadway theaters, 5th Avenue shopping, Restaurant Row, world-class museums, and nearby Central Park, the Row NYC Hotel is the ultimate New York City address. The hotel is ideally positioned just a few short blocks from Penn Station, the metro, Port Authority Bus Terminal, and Jacob Javits Center. LaGuardia, JFK, and Newark airports are about a 40-minute ride away. Valet and self-parking are available with convenience. For added convenience, the Row NYC Hotel features a state-of-the-art iMac Internet lounge, fitness studio and in-house restaurant, and District M, a European express cafe by day and a chic Neapolitan pizza bar and cocktail lounge by night. A concierge and multilingual staff are also available for assistance.
Four Points by Sheraton Midtown Times Square Hotel
Four Points by Sheraton Midtown Times Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Times Square

Good location. free wifi. Clean...

Simon, Singapore October 4, 2014

0.13 Km.

When visiting New York (NY), you'll feel right at home at Four Points by Sheraton Midtown Times Square Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to New York Times Tower, New York Sports Club, AMC Empire 25 give to this hotel a special charm.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide experience await you at the Four Points by Sheraton Midtown Times Square Hotel. The hotel provides bar, restaurant, dry cleaning, concierge, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 244 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Four Points by Sheraton Midtown Times Square Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in New York (NY).
Comfort Inn Times Square South Area
Comfort Inn Times Square South Area
Hotel Area: Times Square

Breakfast and wifi is free. Near...

Yasmina, Indonesia October 29, 2014

0.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, sightseeing, shopping district of New York (NY), Comfort Inn Times Square South Area is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 0.2 km from the city center and 10 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as New York Times Tower, New York Sports Club, AMC Empire 25.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Choice Hotels experience await you at the Comfort Inn Times Square South Area. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide blackout curtains, coffee/tea maker, alarm clock, shower, in room safe to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Comfort Inn Times Square South Area is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in New York (NY).
Element Times Square Hotel
Element Times Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Times Square

Location, price, and fariendly...

Saud, Saudi Arabia August 29, 2014

0.15 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, sightseeing area of New York (NY) city, Element Times Square Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are New York Times Tower, New York Sports Club, AMC Empire 25.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this New York (NY) hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, meeting facilities, valet parking, laundry service, ATM/cash machine on site.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, in room safe, telephone, desk, hair dryer. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Element Times Square Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in New York (NY).
Comfort Inn Times Square West
Comfort Inn Times Square West
Hotel Area: Times Square

Comfort of the bed, friendliness...

Lesly, United States December 11, 2014

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Comfort Inn Times Square West is ideally situated in Times Square; one of the city's most popular locales. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Majestic Theater, AMC Empire 25, Theatre District.

At Comfort Inn Times Square West, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, business center, elevator.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting New York (NY), the Comfort Inn Times Square West is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hampton Inn Manhattan Times Square South
Hampton Inn Manhattan Times Square South
Hotel Area: Times Square

Comfortable bed, clean room,...

Cecille, Philippines November 8, 2014

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in New York (NY), Hampton Inn Manhattan Times Square South is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as New York Times Tower, New York Sports Club, AMC Empire 25.

At Hampton Inn Manhattan Times Square South, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, safety deposit boxes, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, daily newspaper, television LCD/plasma screen, in room safe, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hampton Inn Manhattan Times Square South.
Distrikt Hotel New York City, an Ascend Hotel Collection Member
Distrikt Hotel New York City, an Ascend Hotel Collection Member
Hotel Area: Times Square

Staff were amazing, Lovely room,...

Stuart, United Kingdom November 15, 2014

0.17 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, nightlife, shopping area of New York (NY) city, Distrikt Hotel New York City, an Ascend Hotel Coll provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as New York Times Tower, New York Sports Club, AMC Empire 25 within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Distrikt Hotel New York City, an Ascend Hotel Coll is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, elevator, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Distrikt Hotel New York City, an Ascend Hotel Coll is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in New York (NY).
Candlewood Suites New York City Times Square Hotel
Candlewood Suites New York City Times Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Times Square

Location, Value for Money, Room...

Patricia, Australia October 16, 2014

0.19 Km.

Situated in Times Square, Candlewood Suites New York City Times Square Hotel is the perfect place to experience New York (NY) and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to New York Times Tower, New York Sports Club, AMC Empire 25 give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Candlewood Suites New York City Times Square Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, business center, 24-hour room service, elevator.

Guests can choose from 188 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting New York (NY), the Candlewood Suites New York City Times Square Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Inn Express New York City Times Square Hotel
Holiday Inn Express New York City Times Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Times Square

Location, comp breakfast and...

May, Singapore November 26, 2014

0.19 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, sightseeing area of New York (NY) city, Holiday Inn Express New York City Times Square Hot provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 13.92 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are New York Times Tower, New York Sports Club, AMC Empire 25.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Holiday Inn Express New York City Times Square Hot is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shops, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, valet parking, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Holiday Inn Express New York City Times Square Hot hits the spot in many ways.
Manhattan Broadway Hotel
Manhattan Broadway Hotel
Hotel Area: Times Square

Location, price, warm and...

Pamela, United States December 21, 2014

0.19 Km.

When visiting New York (NY), you'll feel right at home at Manhattan Broadway Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 0.5 mi from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to New York Times Tower, New York Sports Club, Garment District.

Manhattan Broadway Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in New York (NY). To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, tours, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Manhattan Broadway Hotel is home to 43 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, internet access – wireless, bathtub, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Manhattan Broadway Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in New York (NY).
Paramount Hotel Times Square New York
Paramount Hotel Times Square New York
Hotel Area: Times Square

 

0.21 Km.

The Paramount Hotel Times Square New York combines ideal location with excellent service. Its ideal location between Times Square and Midtown allows business travelers and tourists alike to access the Empire State Building and Rockefeller Center easily. The on-site Mezzanine Restaurant provides a view of the luxurious lobby and great dishes for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Dean and DeLuca, also located on the premises, provides quick drinks and gourmet sandwiches. Finally, the Library Bar and its artistic décor adds richness to all drinks enjoyed here. Each of the rooms here features chic and plush décor designed to impress guests.
Casablanca Hotel
Casablanca Hotel
Hotel Area: Times Square

Friendly staff, Cleanliness,...

Kelly, United Kingdom May 5, 2014

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in New York, Casablanca Hotel is an ideal base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set in Midtown Manhattan, close to the Broadway Theater District, Times Square, and 2nd Street Subway Station, Casablanca Hotel allows guests to enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A meticulously well-kept environment and hospitable staff gives to this Moroccan motif hotel a special charm. This property is a family-owned and operated boutique hotel committed to ensuring that your visit to New York will be an experience you will always remember. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour refreshments at the Rick’s Café, and the guest's clubroom boasts a continental breakfast and a wine and cheese corner. All day long, guests can enjoy coffee, tea, cookies, and fruit as well as a selection of books, newspapers, DVDs, Wi-Fi, and a computer station with a printer. There is also an adjacent courtyard with outdoor seating. Offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time, Casablanca Hotel is a smart choice for all travelers to New York.
New York Marriott Marquis Hotel
New York Marriott Marquis Hotel
Hotel Area: Times Square

Close to shopping area, great...

Bhavik, India November 28, 2014

0.24 Km.

The New York Marriott Marquis Hotel, home to the only revolving rooftop restaurant in New York City, differentiates itself from other hotels. There are 55 suites for guests which feature the Marriott Revive bed and marble bathrooms. In addition, there are 50 meeting rooms for business travelers. Nearby are attractions such as Central Park, Rockefeller Center, and Radio City Music Hall. Guests should be sure to take advantage of the 4,000sqf state-of-the-art fitness center which allows guests to look out over Times Square. From New York Marriott Marquis Hotel, guests will be sure to enjoy stunning views of the New York City skyline.
New York Inn
New York Inn
Hotel Area: Times Square

air condition, clean beddings,...

Dara, United States September 11, 2014

0.25 Km.

The New York Inn features modern design and an ideal location in Midtown New York. This hotel is located only two blocks from Broadway theaters and Times Square. Many major attractions are within walking distance including Radio City Music Hall, Empire State Building, and Madison Square Garden. The 45 rooms here have all been recently renovated to increase the level of comfort. The lobby provides guests the use of a computer station with free internet access. Guests with their own laptops can use the free wireless internet access in the lobby as well.
Econo Lodge Times Square
Econo Lodge Times Square
Hotel Area: Times Square

location, cleanliness, customer...

Kenneth, United States December 14, 2014

0.25 Km.

Ideally located in the center of New York City’s Times Square, this quality property is a great base to explore this lively city. Econo Lodge Times Square is conveniently situated on 302 West 47th Street on the corner of 47th Street and 8th Avenue. It offers easy access to many famous tourist attractions such as Empire State Building, the Broadway Theatre District, Radio City Music Hall, Central Park and also many fine restaurants. Moreover, Rockefeller Center, Madison Square Garden, Fifth Avenue are also within walking distance. All guest rooms are well equipped with essential facilities to ensure that you will have comfortable stay. If looking for convenient location, Econo Lodge Times Square is a smart choice.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06