In and around New York (NY)
Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

42nd St Port Authority Bus Terminal Subway Station

42nd St Port Authority Bus Terminal Subway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in New York (NY). Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the New York Inn or the Langham Place New York - Fifth Avenue Hotel, many hotels are available for you near 42nd St Port Authority Bus Terminal Subway Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like 42nd St Port Authority Bus Terminal Subway Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our New York (NY) city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like 42nd St Port Authority Bus Terminal Subway Station.

42nd St Port Authority Bus Terminal Subway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near 42nd St Port Authority Bus Terminal Subway Station

nearest hotel
The Westin New York at Times Square
The Westin New York at Times Square
Hotel Area: Times Square

Service, location, room cleanlinesd...

Lorraine, United States March 15, 2016

0.05 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Times Square, The Westin New York at Times Square enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, sightseeing hub of New York (NY). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Westin New York at Times Square, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting New York (NY), the The Westin New York at Times Square is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Intercontinental New York Times Square Hotel
Intercontinental New York Times Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Times Square

A few minutes walk to everything--...

Maria, Philippines August 15, 2015

0.1 Km.

Situated in Times Square, Intercontinental New York Times Square Hotel is the perfect place to experience New York (NY) and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Majestic Theater, AMC Empire 25, Madame Tussaud's New York Inc give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this New York (NY) hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting New York (NY), the Intercontinental New York Times Square Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hilton Times Square Hotel
Hilton Times Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Times Square

Good location, room is clean, near...

Sarah, Indonesia January 4, 2016

0.11 Km.

To discover most of New York with ease, guests can make use of Hilton Times Square Hotel's central location. This is a great location in the thick of everything in New York. Higher rooms have breathtaking views of the Empire State Building. The hotel has 444 guestrooms in all, each equipped with industry-standard amenities for patrons' comfort. Each guestroom features air conditioning, a mini bar, data ports, coffee and tea, a room safe, a voicemail system, and a daily newspaper. Amenities and services provided include babysitting, shops, airport transfers, safe deposit boxes, and a nightclub where you can dance until the early hours. Guests will experience warm hospitality through professional service with style. Make your reservation at the Hilton Times Square Hotel today by simply entering your chosen dates of stay and completing our secure online booking form.
Staybridge Suites Times Square New York City Hotel
Staybridge Suites Times Square New York City Hotel
Hotel Area: Times Square

1) location, perfect in Times...

Yuying, China December 12, 2015

0.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Staybridge Suites Times Square New York City Hotel is located in the Times Square area of New York (NY). Only 15.45 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, New York Times Tower, New York Sports Club, Consulate General of Guyana are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Staybridge Suites Times Square New York City Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, restaurant, tours.

Guests can choose from 310 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Staybridge Suites Times Square New York City Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in New York (NY).
Ivy Tower #1106723
Ivy Tower #1106723
Hotel Area: Times Square

 

0.11 Km.

Featuring free WiFi and air conditioning, Ivy Tower #1106723 is located in New York, 200 metres from Restaurant Row. Times Square is 500 metres from the property. All units include a flat-screen TV. There is also a dining area and a kitchen fitted with a dishwasher. There is a private bathroom with a bath and slippers in every unit. Bed linen is available. Ivy Tower also includes a fitness centre. Jacob K. Javits Convention Center is 900 metres from Ivy Tower #1106723, while Madison Square Garden is 900 metres away. The nearest airport is La Guardia Airport, 10 km from the property.
Hampton Inn Manhattan Times Square Central
Hampton Inn Manhattan Times Square Central
Hotel Area: Times Square

 

0.12 Km.

Hampton Inn Manhattan Times Square Central, located in Times Square, New York (NY), is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2 miles away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hampton Inn Manhattan Times Square Central, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine, laundromat to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 300 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hampton Inn Manhattan Times Square Central is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in New York (NY).
Four Points by Sheraton Midtown Times Square
Four Points by Sheraton Midtown Times Square
Hotel Area: Times Square

 

0.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, nightlife district of New York (NY), Four Points by Sheraton Midtown Times Square is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to New York Times Tower, Consulate General of Guyana, New York Sports Club.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide experience await you at the Four Points by Sheraton Midtown Times Square. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, casino, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Four Points by Sheraton Midtown Times Square is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in New York (NY).
Row NYC Hotel
Row NYC Hotel
Hotel Area: Times Square

Comfortable small room, good staff...

Diana, Indonesia February 19, 2016

0.13 Km.

With a front row view to Times Square that’s truly incomparable, Row NYC Hotel guests reside right in the middle of it all, enjoying a completely contemporary experience with access to everything and anything. Sitting in the bull’s eye of Manhattan’s most famous locales – including Broadway theaters, 5th Avenue shopping, Restaurant Row, world-class museums, and nearby Central Park, the Row NYC Hotel is the ultimate New York City address. The hotel is ideally positioned just a few short blocks from Penn Station, the metro, Port Authority Bus Terminal, and Jacob Javits Center. LaGuardia, JFK, and Newark airports are about a 40-minute ride away. Valet and self-parking are available with convenience. For added convenience, the Row NYC Hotel features a state-of-the-art iMac Internet lounge, fitness studio and in-house restaurant, and District M, a European express cafe by day and a chic Neapolitan pizza bar and cocktail lounge by night. A concierge and multilingual staff are also available for assistance.
Element New York Times Square West
Element New York Times Square West
Hotel Area: Times Square

 

0.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Times Square, Element New York Times Square West enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, sightseeing, shopping hub of New York (NY). The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. Also within easy reach are Consulate General of Guyana, New York Times Tower, New York Sports Club.

Element New York Times Square West offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, desk, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Element New York Times Square West is an excellent choice for your stay in New York (NY).
Studio In The Heart of Times Square
Studio In The Heart of Times Square
Hotel Area: Times Square

 

0.14 Km.

Studio In The Heart of Times Square offers accommodation in New York, 400 metres from Restaurant Row and 600 metres from Times Square. The apartment is 800 metres from Jacob K. Javits Convention Center. Free WiFi is offered . The kitchen is equipped with a microwave. A flat-screen TV and DVD player is provided. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Madison Square Garden is 800 metres from Studio In The Heart of Times Square, while Macy's is 900 metres from the property. The nearest airport is LaGuardia Airport, 10 km from the property.
Comfort Inn Times Square South Area
Comfort Inn Times Square South Area
Hotel Area: Times Square

Location, price, and the friendly...

Megan, United States December 13, 2015

0.14 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Comfort Inn Times Square South Area is located in the Times Square area of New York (NY). Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as New York Times Tower, Consulate General of Guyana, New York Sports Club.

Comfort Inn Times Square South Area offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in New York (NY), make Comfort Inn Times Square South Area your home away from home.
Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott New York Manhattan/Times Square
Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott New York Manhattan/Times Square
Hotel Area: Times Square

 

0.15 Km.

Located in central Manhattan and just 5 minutes' walk from Times Square, this modern hotel features a rooftop bar and restaurant overlooking the city. All guest rooms include free WiFi. Penn Station is 10 minutes' walk away. The Fairfield Inn by Marriott Times Square offers decorative rooms with a flat-screen cable TV and an iPod docking station. Ironing facilities are included. A fitness room with cardio equipment and weights is open to all guests of the Fairfield Inn Times Square. Free newspapers, a business center and a tour desk are also available. A hot continental breakfast with Starbucks coffee and a Grab-n-Go breakfast is served each morning at the hotel. The Sky Room, an on-site rooftop lounge serves appetizers and cocktails with both indoor and outdoor views of the city. The Times Square Fairfield Inn is 20 minutes’ walk to Radio City Music Hall and 1 mile from Central Park.
Comfort Inn Times Square West
Comfort Inn Times Square West
Hotel Area: Times Square

Location, staff and value for money...

Antonio, Philippines March 8, 2016

0.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in New York (NY), look no further than Comfort Inn Times Square West. The excitement of the city center is only away. With the city's main attractions such as Majestic Theater, AMC Empire 25, Theatre District within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Choice Hotels experience await you at the Comfort Inn Times Square West. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, laundry service, elevator.

The hotel features 70 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Comfort Inn Times Square West is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in New York (NY).
Hampton Inn Manhattan Times Square South
Hampton Inn Manhattan Times Square South
Hotel Area: Times Square

Comfortable bed, TV programmes,...

Sarah, Singapore June 21, 2015

0.16 Km.

Renovated in 2009, the Hampton Inn Manhattan Times Square South guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in New York (NY) for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hilton Worldwide is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hampton Inn Manhattan Times Square South lives up to expectations. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hampton Inn Manhattan Times Square South is home to 184 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hampton Inn Manhattan Times Square South is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in New York (NY).
Holiday Inn New York - Times Square South
Holiday Inn New York - Times Square South
Hotel Area: Times Square

 

0.17 Km.

Holiday Inn New York - Times Square South, located in Times Square, New York (NY), is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the InterContinental Hotels Group experience await you at the Holiday Inn New York - Times Square South. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting New York (NY), the Holiday Inn New York - Times Square South is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Distrikt Hotel New York City, an Ascend Hotel Collection Member
Distrikt Hotel New York City, an Ascend Hotel Collection Member
Hotel Area: Times Square

Very near to the cruise center and...

Jane, Singapore October 20, 2015

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Distrikt Hotel New York City, an Ascend Hotel Coll is a great choice for accommodation when visiting New York (NY). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as New York Times Tower, Consulate General of Guyana, New York Sports Club.

Distrikt Hotel New York City, an Ascend Hotel Coll offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

Distrikt Hotel New York City, an Ascend Hotel Coll is home to 155 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, clothes rack, closet, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Distrikt Hotel New York City, an Ascend Hotel Coll.
Candlewood Suites New York City Times Square Hotel
Candlewood Suites New York City Times Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Times Square

 

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Times Square, Candlewood Suites New York City Times Square Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover New York (NY). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Consulate General of Guyana, New York Times Tower, New York Sports Club.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the InterContinental Hotels Group experience await you at the Candlewood Suites New York City Times Square Hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Candlewood Suites New York City Times Square Hotel is home to 188 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in New York (NY), make Candlewood Suites New York City Times Square Hotel your home away from home.
Holiday Inn Express New York City Times Square Hotel
Holiday Inn Express New York City Times Square Hotel
Hotel Area: Times Square

affordable, nearby attractions,...

Charlie, United States November 19, 2015

0.19 Km.

Holiday Inn Express New York City Times Square Hot, located in Times Square, New York (NY), is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Consulate General of Guyana, New York Times Tower, New York Sports Club within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Holiday Inn Express New York City Times Square Hot also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in New York (NY). To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Holiday Inn Express New York City Times Square Hot the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in New York (NY).
The Clive - Corporate Apartment
The Clive - Corporate Apartment
Hotel Area: Times Square

 

0.19 Km.

Featuring an on-site fitness centre, The Clive - Corporate Apartment is located in New York. This self-catering accommodation offers free WiFi. The property is just 650 metres from Times Square. A full kitchen equipped with a hob, oven and dishwasher is included in the apartment. The seating area has a sofa bed and the bathroom is equipped with a hairdryer. Laundry facilities and dry cleaning services are available for a surcharge at the New York Clive Corporate Apartment. The property also features a terrace. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, Pennsylvania Station is 1 km away from the apartment. Bryant Park is 1.1 km away.
Manhattan Broadway Hotel
Manhattan Broadway Hotel
Hotel Area: Times Square

I only got 1 things. Which is. ...

Tan, Singapore November 21, 2015

0.19 Km.

Manhattan Broadway Hotel, located in Times Square, New York (NY), is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 mi away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Consulate General of Honduras, Consulate General of Guyana, New York Times Tower give to this hotel a special charm.

At Manhattan Broadway Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, business center, tours.

Guests can choose from 43 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting New York (NY), the Manhattan Broadway Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B02