In and around Hanoi
Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

54 Traditions Gallery

Hanoi is known for interesting sites like 54 Traditions Gallery. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Shops. Whether it's the Hanoi Lemon Hotel or the Hanoi Daeha Serviced Apartment, many hotels are available for you near 54 Traditions Gallery.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of 54 Traditions Gallery. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Hanoi are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near 54 Traditions Gallery.

54 Traditions Gallery

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near 54 Traditions Gallery

nearest hotel
Van Hoa Hotel
Van Hoa Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.03 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Van Hoa Hotel is located in the Ba Dinh District area of Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ho Chi Minh Museum, One Pillar Pagoda, Uncle's Ho Mausoleum.

The facilities and services provided by Van Hoa Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, dry cleaning, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, mini bar, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Van Hoa Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hanoi, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tryst Hotel
Tryst Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

Good location, commodation and...

Quang, Vietnam August 20, 2015

0.03 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Tryst Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Tryst Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Tryst Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Tryst Hotel your home away from home.
Thang Long Espana Hotel
Thang Long Espana Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

Good location, value and modern...

Yukihiro, Japan December 29, 2014

0.05 Km.

Thang Long Espana Hotel, located in Ba Dinh District, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Thang Long Espana Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Thang Long Espana Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, spa, massage, steamroom. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the Thang Long Espana Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Camelia Hotel - Yen Ninh
Camelia Hotel - Yen Ninh
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.06 Km.

Camelia Hotel - Yen Ninh, located in Ba Dinh District, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.0 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Quan Thanh Temple, Dong Xuan Market, Tran Quoc Pagoda give to this hotel a special charm.

Camelia Hotel - Yen Ninh offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room, tours.

Camelia Hotel - Yen Ninh is home to 13 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Camelia Hotel - Yen Ninh is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Demantoid II Hotel
Demantoid II Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.06 Km.

Built in 2012, Demantoid II Hotel is a distinct addition to Hanoi and a smart choice for travelers. Only 40 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Dong Xuan Market, Quan Thanh Temple, Old Quarter.

Demantoid II Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, airport transfer, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Demantoid II Hotel your home away from home.
Flower Hotel
Flower Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.06 Km.

This modern 3-star accommodation is conveniently located in the heart of Hanoi, being within easy reach of tourist buses and merely five minutes away from the Old Quarters. It takes 30 minutes to reach the Noi Bai Airport and 10 to reach the nearest railway station. Visitors can enjoy a short drive to traditional handicraft villages such as Bat Trang and Van Phuc. Each room offered at the Flower Hotel comes well-equipped with modern facilities such as satellite TV and Wi-Fi Internet access. There is a meeting room available, ideally suited for seminars, workshops, and training courses, with complimentary services such as a projector and A/V equipment. An on-site restaurant, foreign currency exchange, and travel information are among the many services guests can take advantage of.
Thien Thai Hotel
Thien Thai Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.07 Km.

Thien Thai Hotel is ideally located in a quiet street at the North West corner of the Old quarter of Hanoi. The property is close to all the renowned tourist attractions of Hanoi city, making it the perfect base from which to explore the city. Praised as the best boutique hotel in Hanoi, Thien Thai Hotel offers style and comfort for the most discerning of travelers. With its French-inspired architecture and rich decor, Thien Thai Hotel will be just as pleasing to the eye as it is restful and comfortable for tired travelers. Take advantage of the many facilities, which include a business center, Wi-Fi access, airport shuttle, and 24-hour room service. There is also a concierge who will be happy to help you organize tours. The on-site dinning options include an Irish pub, serving up Irish favorites in an intimate setting. When looking for a place to enrich your trip to Hanoi, look no further than Thien Thai Hotel
Hong Ngoc Cochinchine Hotel
Hong Ngoc Cochinchine Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

Staffs are family , price is very...

Weng, Malaysia March 19, 2015

0.07 Km.

Hong Ngoc Cochinchine Hotel, located in Ba Dinh District, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Quan Thanh Temple, Dong Xuan Market, Tran Quoc Pagoda.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hong Ngoc Cochinchine Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Step into one of 60 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, sauna, spa, steamroom. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hong Ngoc Cochinchine Hotel.
First Eden Hotel
First Eden Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

Clean rooms, close to Old...

Chris, United Kingdom November 21, 2014

0.07 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, First Eden Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hanoi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Dong Xuan Market, Quan Thanh Temple, Old Quarter.

First Eden Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of First Eden Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot spring bath, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. First Eden Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hanoi.
Tulip Flower Hotel
Tulip Flower Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.08 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture district of Hanoi, Tulip Flower Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Quan Thanh Temple, Dong Xuan Market, Tran Quoc Pagoda are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Tulip Flower Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Tulip Flower Hotel your home away from home.
A25 – Nguyen Truong To
A25 – Nguyen Truong To
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.08 Km.

Located in the historic part of the city, A25 – Nguyen Truong To offers a high quality accommodation with a touch of modernity. The contemporary design of the property lends a fine contrast to its settings and adds an attractiveness to this recently renovated hotel. Explore the nearby area for its many attractions, including the nearby West Lake which is the city’s largest and home of many gardens and activities. Guestrooms at the hotel come complete will all the amenities to ensure you a comfortable stay. For a visit in Hanoi, A25 – Nguyen Truong To’s services and location are certain not to disappoint.
A25 Hotel - Hang Bun
A25 Hotel - Hang Bun
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.09 Km.

A25 Hotel - Hang Bun is the most popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer such as Quan Thanh Temple, Dong Xuan Market, Hanoi War Memorial, Vietnam Military History Museum, Hoa Lo Prison, Thang Long Tru Theater, Opera House, Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum, West Lake, and Hoan Kiem Lake.

At A25 Hotel - Hang Bun, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, a car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, and room service.

The hotel features 39 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including a television, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, and shower. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hanoi, the A25 Hotel - Hang Bun is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hanoi Bella Vita Hotel
Hanoi Bella Vita Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

free wifi,slighty bigger...

Keisuke, Japan July 16, 2015

0.11 Km.

Renovated in , the Hanoi Bella Vita Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hanoi for business or pleasure. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Quan Thanh Temple, Dong Xuan Market, Hanoi War Memorial are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hanoi Bella Vita Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking are just a few of the facilities that set Hanoi Bella Vita Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, massage. Hanoi Bella Vita Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hanoi.
Flower Garden Hotel
Flower Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

Location, staff and room service...

Hung, Vietnam May 15, 2015

0.11 Km.

Nicely located in the most ancient part of Hanoi, this property offers a comfortable living space which appeals to both business and leisure travelers. Flower Garden Hotel boasts an impressive entrance and European decor, providing well-appointed guestrooms with city, lake, and river views. Each room also comes with modern conveniences such as individually controlled air conditioning, satellite TV, and broadband Internet access. Discerning business travelers will be satisfied to find a large conference room, ideal for seminars and training courses, which can hold up to 150 people. Leisure guests can enjoy a pampering session at the Orchid Spa. Additional services at Flower Garden Hotel include babysitting, a travel desk, and laundry services.
Chalcedony Hotel
Chalcedony Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

staff, cleanliness, reasonable...

Richard, Australia November 11, 2014

0.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Chalcedony Hotel is ideally situated in Ba Dinh District; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 0.5 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Dong Xuan Market, Quan Thanh Temple, Old Quarter.

Chalcedony Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hanoi. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Chalcedony Hotel your home away from home.
Santa Barbara Hotel
Santa Barbara Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ba Dinh District, Santa Barbara Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture hub of Hanoi. With its location just 1.0 Km from the city center and 30.0 Km from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Quan Thanh Temple, Dong Xuan Market, Hanoi War Memorial within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Santa Barbara Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, sauna, spa, massage, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Santa Barbara Hotel.
La Belle Vie Hotel
La Belle Vie Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.13 Km.

This 3-star property is located on Nguyen Truong To Street, just a few steps away from the old quarter and within walking distance to West Lake. Guests can try a variety of local dishes at the Cha Ca La Vong Restaurant just beside the hotel. It's also within easy access of Hanoi's top attractions, including Dong Xuan Market, Opera House, and Hoan Kiem Lake. Boasting a contemporary design, all rooms are spacious with panoramic views over the lake and city. Each room comes comfortably fitted to meet the needs of both leisure and business travelers. For the start of the day, guests can indulge in a healthy breakfast served at La Belle Vie Cafe on the first floor.
May De Ville City Centre 2 Hotel
May De Ville City Centre 2 Hotel
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

helpful staff...nice place... good...

Khoh, Malaysia November 29, 2014

0.13 Km.

May De Ville City Centre 2 Hotel, located in Ba Dinh District, Hanoi, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0.3km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Quan Thanh Temple, Tran Quoc Pagoda, Truc Back Lake.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel's hot tub, sauna, hot spring bath, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the May De Ville City Centre 2 Hotel.
The Time Hotel - Hang Than
The Time Hotel - Hang Than
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.14 Km.

Well located in the Ba Dinh district, The Time Hotel - Hang Than is one of the best 3-star hotels in the area, set amidst traditional shops and major tourist attractions. Guests can conveniently explore ancient sites such as Lake of the Sword, Co Ngu Street, Tran Quoc Pagoda, and Quan Thanh Temple. The oldest and biggest market in Hanoi, Dong Xuan Market, is only half a kilometer away, while the hotel boasts a location close to the Long Bien Bridge. Inspired by a blend of European and Vietnamese styles, the hotel provides a comfortable living space catering to both business and leisure travelers. Rooms occupy seven floors with a total of 32 rooms, each coming equipped with modern facilities. As for dining, guests can enjoy a range of Vietnamese and Western specialties at the on-site restaurant.
Trung Nam Hotel - Nguyen Truong To
Trung Nam Hotel - Nguyen Truong To
Hotel Area: Ba Dinh District

 

0.15 Km.

When visiting Hanoi, you'll feel right at home at Trung Nam Hotel - Nguyen Truong To, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Quan Thanh Temple, Tran Quoc Pagoda, Truc Back Lake are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hanoi hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, printer, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hanoi, make Trung Nam Hotel - Nguyen Truong To your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A08