My Account (sign in)

In and around Amsterdam

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Abcoude Railway Station

Abcoude Railway Station is one of Amsterdam's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Abcoude Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Abcoude Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Amsterdam are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Abcoude Railway Station.

Abcoude Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Abcoude Railway Station

nearest hotel
Fletcher Hotel Amsterdam
Fletcher Hotel Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

 

1.71 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Fletcher Hotel Amsterdam is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Olympus Golf Club, Living Tomorrow Pavilion, Pepsi Stage.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, meeting facilities, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the Fletcher Hotel Amsterdam is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Amsterdam Zuid Oost
Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Amsterdam Zuid Oost
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

Easy access to public transport,...

Yanye, Singapore January 17, 2014

2.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Amsterdam Zuid Oost is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Gaasperplas Metro Station, Kraaiennest Metro Station, Ganzenhoef Metro Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Amsterdam Zuid Oost also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, business center, disabled facilities, bar/pub, restaurant.

The ambiance of Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Amsterdam Zuid Oost is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, satellite/cable TV, television, daily newspaper, bathtub are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (on site), water sports (non-motorized), garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Campanile Hotel And Restaurant Amsterdam Zuid Oost.
Hampton Hotel by Hilton Amsterdam Arena Boulevard
Hampton Hotel by Hilton Amsterdam Arena Boulevard
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

Room size, near to train station,...

Muhammad, Singapore January 18, 2014

2.54 Km.

Conveniently located in Amsterdam, Hampton Hotel by Hilton Amsterdam Arena Boulevard is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pepsi Stage, Heineken Music Hall, Ajax Museum.

Hilton Worldwide is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hampton Hotel by Hilton Amsterdam Arena Boulevard lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 254 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Amsterdam, make Hampton Hotel by Hilton Amsterdam Arena Boulevard your home away from home.
Holiday Inn Amsterdam Arena Towers
Holiday Inn Amsterdam Arena Towers
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

 

2.57 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Holiday Inn Amsterdam Arena Towers is located in the Zuidoost area of Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Holiday Inn Amsterdam Arena Towers also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, meeting facilities, tours.

The ambiance of Holiday Inn Amsterdam Arena Towers is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, interconnecting room(s) available, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Amsterdam, make Holiday Inn Amsterdam Arena Towers your home away from home.
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Arena Towers
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Arena Towers
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

 

2.57 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Arena Towers is ideally situated in Zuidoost; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the InterContinental Hotels Group experience await you at the Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Arena Towers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam - Arena Towers.
Tulip Inn Amsterdam Riverside Hotel
Tulip Inn Amsterdam Riverside Hotel
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

Comfortable, clean rooms, friendly...

Liliia, Russia January 6, 2014

2.61 Km.

Located on the banks of the Gaasp river, this modern hotel offers large, stylish rooms and excellent transport links close to the Zuidoost Business Center. The nearest metro station, Gaasperplas, is a ten minute walk away and connects directly with central Amsterdam. The airport is 15 kilometers away. The Tulip Inn Amsterdam Riverside Hotel in Amsterdam, opened in 1992 and recently renovated, has spacious, elegantly furnished rooms, generous bathrooms, satellite TV and internet access. The Brasserie Flavours à la Carte with tranquil river views and the Lighthouse Bar serve excellent Mediterranean and Dutch specialties and the hotel has tennis courts and bicycles for rent.
Hostelle
Hostelle
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

Location, atmosphere,...

Waltraut, Germany November 26, 2013

2.71 Km.

Hostelle, located in Zuidoost, Amsterdam, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Pepsi Stage, Heineken Music Hall, Ajax Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, car park, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Hostelle is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hostelle.
Apostrophe B And B
Apostrophe B And B
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

 

3.27 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, Apostrophe B And B is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Pepsi Stage, Heineken Music Hall, Ajax Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Amsterdam, make Apostrophe B And B your home away from home.
Studio Diemerbos
Studio Diemerbos
Hotel Area: Zuidoost

 

3.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zuidoost, Studio Diemerbos is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Pepsi Stage, Heineken Music Hall, Ajax Museum.

At Studio Diemerbos, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Studio Diemerbos hits the spot in many ways.
Bastion Hotel Amsterdam/Amstel
Bastion Hotel Amsterdam/Amstel
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

Room was clean, cleaning staff...

Jennifer, United States January 3, 2014

4.34 Km.

Located on the Amsterdam ring road, this modern hotel offers great value for money and good transport connections. The hotel is about ten minutes walk away, and from there it takes another ten minutes to reach the city center. The Bastion Hotel Amsterdam/Amstel in Amsterdam has large, elegantly furnished rooms with tiled bathrooms, satellite TV and free high speed wireless internet access. The grill restaurant and bar serve excellent Dutch and international food and refreshments and the well trained staff provide a friendly and well informed service. The hotel also offers free parking.
Houseboat Prins Heerlijk
Houseboat Prins Heerlijk
Hotel Area: Zeeburg

 

4.59 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Houseboat Prins Heerlijk is ideally situated in Zeeburg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Lighthouse Amsterdam, Muider Castle, Frankendael.

Houseboat Prins Heerlijk offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, shuttle service, family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Houseboat Prins Heerlijk is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, fishing, garden, water sports (non-motorized). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Houseboat Prins Heerlijk.
Htel Serviced Apartments Amstelveen
Htel Serviced Apartments Amstelveen
Hotel Area: Amstelveen

The provision of baby cot, the...

Ifeoma, Nigeria July 27, 2013

4.62 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Amstelveen, Htel Serviced Apartments Amstelveen is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Schouwburg Amstelveen, Cobra Museum, Amsterdamse Bos.

Htel Serviced Apartments Amstelveen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. Laundry service, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, babysitting, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Htel Serviced Apartments Amstelveen apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 160 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include steamroom, fitness center, sauna, games room, table tennis are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the Htel Serviced Apartments Amstelveen is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mercure Hotel Amsterdam City
Mercure Hotel Amsterdam City
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

Locotion, clean room and great...

Sasiwan, Thailand September 18, 2013

4.72 Km.

A convenient hotel just outside the city centre of Amsterdam, Mercure Hotel Amsterdam City has 368 spacious non-smoking rooms to offer. The hotel features an à la carte restaurant, La VOC with an international oriented cuisine. Besides that, the property has a typical Dutch bar/bistro. Amsterdam is famous for its canals and Mercure Hotel Amsterdam City is located at one of the famous rivers, the Amstel. Be sure to visit the nearby Van Gogh Museum, where many of the famous artists' works can be viewed. The property promises a comfortable stay just outside the city centre guaranteed with a high level of praise from past guests.
Amsterdam Harbour View Apartment
Amsterdam Harbour View Apartment
Hotel Area: Zeeburg

 

5.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Amsterdam, Amsterdam Harbour View Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Lighthouse Amsterdam, Muider Castle, Press Museum.

Amsterdam Harbour View Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Amsterdam Harbour View Apartment.
NH Musica
NH Musica
Hotel Area: Zuideramstel

Great Breakfast, friendly staff,...

Saeed, United Arab Emirates August 20, 2013

5.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than NH Musica. Only 2.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Amstelpark, Amsterdamse Bos, World Trade Center Amsterdam are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

NH Hoteles is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and NH Musica lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, business center, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, vending machine can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, interconnecting room(s) available, hair dryer, air conditioning, heating, to help you recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, massage, sauna, solarium. Whatever your purpose of visit, NH Musica is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
B And B Grietje
B And B Grietje
Hotel Area: Oost / Watergraafsmeer

 

5.27 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, B And B Grietje is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as De Mirandabad, De Dageraad, Frankendael within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, B And B Grietje is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, B And B Grietje is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Boat B And B Amstel Wakeup Amsterdam
Boat B And B Amstel Wakeup Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Zuideramstel

 

5.27 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Boat B And B Amstel Wakeup Amsterdam is ideally situated in Zuideramstel; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to De Mirandabad, De Dageraad, Sarphatipark give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Boat B And B Amstel Wakeup Amsterdam is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Novotel Amsterdam City
Novotel Amsterdam City
Hotel Area: Zuideramstel

Access to public transport and...

Bert, Belgium February 15, 2014

5.32 Km.

A four-star hotel just out of the center, close to the Amsterdam RAI Events Centre. Close proximity to the international airport makes the Novotel Amsterdam Hotel a popular choice amongst both business visitors, and those enjoying a weekend away in Amsterdam. Like all the Novotel Hotels, rooms are modern and well-appointed, matched by prompt, friendly service. For those wishing to dine in, the hotel's in-house restaurant serves up a wide choice of traditional and contemporary cuisine in a relaxed, informal atmosphere. Trips in to town are painless, with the tram and train passing close by, taking just 15 minutes to arrive in the center. Be sure to check with the reception staff regarding what's on and where, as the city host any number of events, year-round, from outdoor concerts and exhibitions, to sporting events and festivals.
De Groene Tunnel Apartment
De Groene Tunnel Apartment
Hotel Area: Zeeburg

 

5.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, De Groene Tunnel Apartment is ideally situated in Zeeburg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Lighthouse Amsterdam, Press Museum, Frankendael.

At De Groene Tunnel Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, De Groene Tunnel Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Holiday Inn Amsterdam Hotel
Holiday Inn Amsterdam Hotel
Hotel Area: Zuideramstel

Comfortable, Clean and Easy Access...

Wui, Malaysia October 20, 2013

5.38 Km.

Conveniently located just out of the city center lies one of Amsterdam's leading hotels. The Holiday Inn Amsterdam Hotel Amsterdam delivers just what guests have come to expect from this internationally renowned hotel chain, and the well-appointed rooms and suites combined with modern amenities, make for a pleasant stay in this charming Dutch city. The international airport, Schiphol, is just ten minutes away by direct rail link, and the city center is easily reached via the network of trams that connect the city and suburbs. The RAI Exhibition Center is nearby, making it a popular choice for visiting delegates and exhibition organisers. For those visiting Amsterdam on leisure, be sure to divide days equally between the cultural highlights of its museums and galleries, and the all-night, party atmosphere of the inner-city bars and clubs.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07