In and around Vancouver (BC)
Ports/Ferries

Shopping Centers and Areas

Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Aberdeen Metro Station

Vancouver (BC) is known for interesting sites like Aberdeen Metro Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Aberdeen Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Aberdeen Metro Station is quick and easy. Our Vancouver (BC) city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Aberdeen Metro Station.

Aberdeen Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Aberdeen Metro Station

nearest hotel
Coast Vancouver Airport Hotel
Coast Vancouver Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Marpole

price, proximity to airport,...

Ian, Canada January 14, 2016

1.46 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Coast Vancouver Airport Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Vancouver (BC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Coast Vancouver Airport Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, casino, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, alarm clock. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), children's playground, billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. Coast Vancouver Airport Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Vancouver (BC).
Super 8 Vancouver
Super 8 Vancouver
Hotel Area: Sunset

Rooms were very old and run down....

Harald, Germany August 24, 2015

2.81 Km.

Conveniently located in Vancouver (BC), Super 8 Vancouver is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sikh Temple, Langara Golf Course, Studio 58 within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Wyndham Hotels & Resorts experience await you at the Super 8 Vancouver. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Super 8 Vancouver is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, alarm clock are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's billiards, karaoke, games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Super 8 Vancouver is a smart choice for travelers to Vancouver (BC), offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Vancouver Goldenway Family House
Vancouver Goldenway Family House
Hotel Area: Shaughnessy

 

4.19 Km.

Featuring a spacious terrace with mountain views, Vancouver Goldenway Family House is only 5 minutes’ drive from VanDusen Botanical Garden. BBQ facilities are available. Free WiFi is provided. Access to a shared or private bathroom offers a spa bath tub and shower. Each room provides access to the terrace overlooking the gardens. A shared kitchen features an oven, refrigerator, and dining table. A communal TV lounge and games room are provided. Laundry facilities are available. Point Grey Golf & Country Club is 8 minutes’ drive and McCleery Golf Course is 9 minutes’ drive away. Pacific Spirit Park is 4 km and Vancouver International Airport is 9 km from the property.
Killarney Suite
Killarney Suite
Hotel Area: Victoria-Fraserview

 

4.62 Km.

Offering a flat-screen TV, Killarney Suite is located in Vancouver only 5 minutes’ walk away from Fraserview Golf Course. Free WiFi access is available at the property. A full kitchen with an oven, refrigerator, microwave, and a dining area is featured in the newly furnished Vancouver Killarney Suite. A private bathroom includes a shower with provided towels. This guest house is located in a quiet neighbourhood and features a private entrance. Free parking is available on location. Fraserview Golf Course is only 10 minutes’ walk from the property. Queen Elizabeth park is 5 km away and Vancouver International Airport is 10 km away.
Sophia Street B&B
Sophia Street B&B
Hotel Area: Riley Park

 

4.64 Km.

Just a block off of vibrant Main Street shopping centre, the East Vancouver located Sophia Street B&B offers guests a full kitchen and a balcony with a mountain view. Free WiFi is included. A flat-screen TV and sofa seating are provided in the shared living room at this spacious bed and breakfast. A dining table and a desk are offered. A private bathroom includes free toiletries, a bathrobe and hairdryer. Guests can enjoy BBQ facilities and outdoor lounging furniture. An airport shuttle is available by reservation. Laundry services are provided on-site. Free parking is available at the property. Queen Elizabeth Park is 4 minutes’ and VanDusen Botanical Garden is 7 minutes’ drive away. Vancouver city centre is 5 km and Stanley Park is 9 km from the property. Vancouver International Airport is only 17 minutes away.
Balfour House
Balfour House
Hotel Area: Arbutus Ridge

 

4.7 Km.

Built in 1902, this Vancouver bed and breakfast is located in the historic Shaughnessy neighborhood. Guests can enjoy spa and beautify services as well as a daily breakfast. Each guest room at the Balfour House is uniquely decorated and features free Wi-Fi. Deluxe rooms include a private bathroom. The Balfour offers landscaped gardens and an outdoor deck. Free parking is available on site. Downtown Vancouver is within 2 kilometers of the Balfour House. Vancouver International Airport is 15 minutes away by car.
Comfy Stay
Comfy Stay
Hotel Area: Dunbar-Southlands

 

4.88 Km.

Set 1.9 km from The West Side and 2.3 km from Kerrisdale Village, Comfy Stay offers accommodation in Vancouver. The air-conditioned unit is 3.2 km from Jericho Beach. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen equipped with oven. A flat-screen TV with cable channels is available. There is a private bathroom with a bath. South Granville is 3.5 km from Comfy Stay, while Kitsilano Pool is 3.7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Vancouver International Airport, 6 km from the property.
Little Cozy Home
Little Cozy Home
Hotel Area: Dunbar-Southlands

 

4.88 Km.

Offering a full kitchen and dining area, the Little Cozy Home in located in Vancouver’s residential neighbourhood, only 9 minutes away from West 4th Ave shopping centre. Free WiFi is provided. A flat-screen TV and leather sofa seating are featured in the living room of this holiday guest home. The private bathroom includes a glass shower and free toiletries. A washing machine and dryer are provided. An airport shuttle is available for traveling guests. Free parking is made available. Pacific Spirit Regional Park nature trails are only 17 minutes away. Kitsilano Beach is 6 km, University Golf Club is 5 km, and Vancouver city centre is 8 km from the property.
Vancouver Dunbar Bed and Breakfast
Vancouver Dunbar Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Dunbar-Southlands

 

4.89 Km.

Located just 5 km from UBC, this non-smoking Vancouver B & B offers free Wi-Fi in all areas. A cable TV is featured in each brightly furnished guest room. A daily continental breakfast is included. An en suite bathroom offers free toiletries in rooms at Vancouver Dunbar Bed and Breakfast. A work desk is included. A common fitness room includes a treadmill and exercise bike at Dunbar B & B. Guests can relax on the terrace or in the shared lounge which boasts floor to ceiling windows. Vancouver International Airport is 15 minutes’ drive from Dunbar Bed and Breakfast. Queen Elizabeth Park is 7 km away.
Hycroft Suites
Hycroft Suites
Hotel Area: Fairview

 

5.1 Km.

Located just off The Crescent and 5 minutes’ drive from Vancouver city centre, these decorative, private, non-smoking suites feature beautiful city and mountain views. Free Wi-Fi is provided in all rooms. A fireplace and a fully equipped kitchen or kitchenette are found in each bright, spacious suite or townhouse at Hycroft Suites. A 40-inch flat-screen TV and an iPod docking station are also included. Guests can relax in a peaceful outdoor area with a table and chairs. Concierge services and travel guides are also available. Granville Island is 2 km from the suites. Van Dusen Botanical Gardens is less than 10 minutes’ drive away.
Sophia Suite
Sophia Suite
Hotel Area: Riley Park

 

5.22 Km.

Offering a private entrance, this furnished suite is located just 15 minutes’ drive from Vancouver International Airport. Free Wi-Fi and in-suite laundry facilities are provided. A 44-inch flat-screen cable TV including Netflix and AppleTV is featured in the living room at Sophia Suite. A full kitchen with stainless steel appliance and a dining area are provided. A private bathroom, washing machine and tumble dryer are included. Guests of Vancouver Sophia Suite can enjoy the quiet residential location of this property. A variety of restaurants and bars can be found within a 2 minutes' walk. Shops and restaurants are located on Main Street just 100 metres from Vancouver Suite Sophia. Vancouver city centre is 8 minutes’ drive away.
Cambie Lodge
Cambie Lodge
Hotel Area: Mt Pleasant

 

5.3 Km.

A vegetarian breakfast is offered daily at this Vancouver B & B. Free Wi-Fi and parking is included. Granville Island is 10 minutes’ drive away. A flat-screen cable TV and a radio are featured in each guest room at Cambie Lodge Bed and Breakfast. Offering modern décor, all rooms offer a wardrobe and a seating area. Breakfast at the Cambie B & B can be enjoyed in the sunroom or on the outside deck. A guest lounge offers a TV and a fireplace. Broadway – City Hall Sky Train Station is just 5 minutes’ walk away and offers direct access to Vancouver International Airport. Queen Elizabeth Park is 3 km from this Vancouver bed and breakfast.
Douglas Guest House
Douglas Guest House
Hotel Area: Mt Pleasant

 

5.31 Km.

Located just 2 km from Vancouver city centre, this bed and breakfast provides free Wi-Fi. Guests can enjoy a full in-room vegetarian breakfast. A flat-screen cable TV is included in each guest room. A closet and carpeted flooring are offered in each room at Douglas House Bed and Breakfast. Select guest rooms feature a microwave, a refrigerator or an en suite bathroom. Non-smoking rooms are offered at Vancouver Douglas B & B for added comfort. Free parking and ironing services are provided. Vancouver International Airport is 26 minutes away via Canada Line. Granville Island is 3 km from Douglas Guest House.
Days Inn - Vancouver Metro
Days Inn - Vancouver Metro
Hotel Area: Kensington-Cedar Cottage

large space, clean bed, cute...

Yiling, Canada December 28, 2015

5.32 Km.

Located 10 minutes’ walk from Nanaimo SkyTrain, this Vancouver hotel offers free on-site parking. Daily breakfast is provided. A flat-screen cable TV is included in all rooms. Free Wi-Fi and a work desk are featured in all air-conditioned rooms at Days Inn - Vancouver Metro. Tea and coffee-making facilities are provided. Ironing facilities are included. Each morning a complimentary breakfast consisting of boiled eggs, yogurt, pastries and fruit is served. A 24 hour reception and a currency exchange service provide added guest convenience at Vancouver Metro Days Inn. Guests can enjoy the courtyard garden and free daily newspapers. Vancouver city centre is 7 km from this hotel. Metrotown shopping centre in Burnaby is 10 minutes’ drive away.
2400 Motel
2400 Motel
Hotel Area: Renfrew-Collingwood

 

5.33 Km.

This Vancouver motel is 10 minutes’ drive from the Metropolis At Metrotown Shopping Center. All rooms feature private entrances with access to public parking. Downtown Vancouver is 8 km away. Each guest room at the 2400 Motel is equipped with cable TV, a clock radio and work desk. Private full bathrooms are also offered. Most rooms include a kitchenette. The motel offers free WiFi. Guests can enjoy spacious landscaped gardens and a picnic area with tables. Science World and Dr. Sun Yat-Sen Classical Chinese Gardens are within 15 minutes’ drive of the motel. Queen Elizabeth Park is 6 km from Motel 2400.
Brand New Vancouver West House
Brand New Vancouver West House
Hotel Area: Kitsilano

 

5.4 Km.

Brand New Vancouver West House offers self-catering accommodations in Vancouver. Free private parking is available on site. Free WiFi, a computer, printer and TV are provided. Guests will find a shared kitchen and living room at this property. Downtown Vancouver is 10 minutes' drive from Vancouver West House, while Grandville Island is 3.7 km away. University of British Columbia is 13 minutes' drive away. The Vancouver Airport, 7 km from the property.
Camilla House B&B
Camilla House B&B
Hotel Area: Kitsilano

 

5.4 Km.

Located less than 3 km from downtown Vancouver, this property is a 6-minute walk from Connaught Park. It offers a fresh breakfast each morning and rooms with free Wi-Fi. Every cozy room at Camilla House Bed and Breakfast includes a flat-screen cable TV. The rooms feature warm colors and offer a private bathroom as well as a telephone and alarm clock. Guests of Bed and Breakfast Camilla House can relax on the sun terrace or cookout using the property’s barbecue facilities. A computer is also available for guest convenience. Vancouver Maritime Museum and Emily Carr University of Art and Design are each a 9-minute drive from this property. Science World is just 6 km away.
Windsor Guest House
Windsor Guest House
Hotel Area: Mt Pleasant

 

5.46 Km.

Featuring a guest terrace, this Victorian-style Vancouver B&B provides a full vegetarian breakfast. Free Wi-Fi is offered in rooms. Vancouver International Airport is 27 minutes away via Canada Line. A flat-screen cable TV is provided in each guest room at Windsor Guest House. An arm chair and a chest of drawers are included in uniquely decorated rooms. Select rooms feature an en suite bathroom. Provided daily, breakfast at Windsor Guest House – Vancouver may include omelets and croissants. Guests may also enjoy French toast, fresh fruit, cereal and juice. A shared lounge offers a TV and stained-glass windows. Fax and email facilities are available. Complimentary off-street parking is provided and 2 designated outdoor smoking areas are offered. Vancouver city centre is just 7 minutes away via Canada Line. Granville Island is 3 km from Windsor Guest House.
House on Dunbar B&B
House on Dunbar B&B
Hotel Area: Dunbar-Southlands

 

5.48 Km.

An outdoor patio is offered at this Vancouver property. Free WiFi and daily breakfast are included. Vancouver city centre is 15 minutes’ drive away. Cable TV is featured in all rooms at House on Dunbar B&B. Each uniquely decorated room provides a seating area. Continental breakfast at Dunbar House B&B includes fresh fruit, quiche, waffles and cereal. Guests can relax in the common lounge which boasts a 50” flat-screen TV. A fully equipped kitchen is available for guest use. UBC South Campus is 10 minutes’ drive away. Jericho Beach is 3 km away.
Park Inn & Suites by Radisson
Park Inn & Suites by Radisson
Hotel Area: Fairview

 

5.51 Km.

The modern hotel is situated on Vancouver's busy Broadway at has 91 well-appointed guestrooms. The Park Plaza Hotel is 12km from the Vancouver International Airport and located close to Vancouver's downtown but away from it's traffic. Just over the Cambie, Burrard and Granville street bridges are downtown's famous sights including Gastown, Stanley Park, the Vancouver Art Gallery and the many shops and restaurants of famous Robson Street. The onsite restaurant features a variety of international dishes. The three-star hotel is an ideal destination for business and leisure travelers seeking modern accommodation.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A01