In and around Quebec City (QC)

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Abraham’s Bus Tour

Abraham’s Bus Tour is one of Quebec City (QC)'s most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Things to do. The choice of accommodation near Abraham’s Bus Tour greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Abraham’s Bus Tour. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Quebec City (QC) hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Abraham’s Bus Tour.

Abraham’s Bus Tour

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Abraham’s Bus Tour

nearest hotel
Hotel Manoir de la Tour
Hotel Manoir de la Tour
Hotel Area: Upper Town

Hotel Manoir de la Tour is a gem....

Annie, 0 August 28, 2016

0.18 Km.

Hotel Manoir de la Tour is 5 minutes' walk from the Plains of Abraham historic area. The guest house offers guest rooms with free WiFi. The hotel features a cable TV and a private bathroom in every guest room. Rooms are also equipped with individual climate control. In the morning, guests can request a breakfast basket for CAD 6.25. The Quebec City Convention Centre is 10 minutes' walk from the Manoir de la Tour. The Museum of Quebec is less than 1 km away.
Les Maisons Montcalm
Les Maisons Montcalm
Hotel Area: Upper Town

The location is perfect! and the...

Amy, 0 August 28, 2016

0.19 Km.

These beautiful Victorian houses in downtown Quebec City offer full apartments with separate bedrooms and an equipped kitchen. Free Wi-Fi is available in every apartment. The apartments are within close proximity to Grande Allée and Plains of Abraham. The furnished accommodations at Apartment Hotel Quebec are equipped with flat-screen cable TV and a living room. Each apartment offers a private bathroom. Units available range from a 1-bedroom to a 4-bedroom. Parking space is available on site. The apartments are located within walking distance of Battlefields Park, the Citadelle de Quebec and the restaurants of Grand Allee.
Hôtel Le Concorde Québec
Hôtel Le Concorde Québec
Hotel Area: Upper Town

The staff was welcoming and...

Dena, 0 August 28, 2016

0.2 Km.

Located just 50 metres from Grande-Allée Street in the heart of Québec City, Hôtel Le Concorde Québec offers guest rooms with a city view. Free WiFi is available. A flat-screen TV is featured in each room. A full bathroom and a hairdryer are included. A fridge is provided in some rooms. Guests of Le Concorde can have an a la carte breakfast in the morning, available at Jaja La Pizz Restaurant. At Hôtel Le Concorde you can enjoy 24-hour front desk service. A seasonal outdoor pool is available during the summer season. A gift shop is also located on site. The hotel is 600 metres from Plains of Abraham and 1 km from the Québec City Convention Centre. The Museum of Civilization and Montmorency Park are within 3 km.
B&B Manoir Mon Calme
B&B Manoir Mon Calme
Hotel Area: Upper Town

lovely Victorian stone house, next...

Sara, 0 August 28, 2016

0.21 Km.

Featuring a homemade breakfast, this Quebec, Quebec bed & breakfast is 5 minutes’ walk Grand Theatre de Quebec and the Parliament Building. Parking is provided and free Wi-Fi is offered in all rooms. Offering a TV, all spacious rooms include a desk and complimentary toiletries. Select rooms feature an en suite bathroom at B&B Manior Mon Calme. Styled in white table clothes, the sun room features an exposed brick wall at Manior Mon Calme B&B. Lake Ontario is 10 minutes’ drive away from Manior Mon Calme. Montreal is 250 km away.
Loews Le Concorde Hotel
Loews Le Concorde Hotel
Hotel Area: Upper Town

 

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Upper Town, Loews Le Concorde Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Quebec City (QC). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bonaparte, Observatoire de la Capitale, Le Grand Théâtre de Québec.

At Loews Le Concorde Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, in room video games, interconnecting room(s) available, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Loews Le Concorde Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Quebec City (QC).
Hotel Relais Charles-Alexandre
Hotel Relais Charles-Alexandre
Hotel Area: Upper Town

The easiness of booking. ...

Enjoyed, 0 August 28, 2016

0.24 Km.

An elegant brick building in the cultural center of Quebec City, this hotel offers breakfast in an art gallery setting and is 2 minutes' walk from Battlefields Park. The air-conditioned rooms of the adults-only Hotel Relais Charles-Alexandre have free cable on flat-screen TVs. Rooms with walk-in showers and fireplaces are available. Breakfast is served in a high-ceiling room decorated with fine art reproductions. Hotel Relais Charles-Alexandre features several fireplaces and solid oak floors, and Wi-Fi is free throughout. Hotel Relais Charles-Alexandre is across the street the Discovery Pavilion of the Plains of Abraham and the Musée national des beaux-arts du Québec. The hotel is 3 blocks from Grand Theatre de Quebec and 15 km from Jean Lesage International Airport
Grande-Allée Hôtel et Suites
Grande-Allée Hôtel et Suites
Hotel Area: Upper Town

 

0.25 Km.

Le Grande-Allee Hotel & Suites, an Ascend Hotel Collection Member
Le Grande-Allee Hotel & Suites, an Ascend Hotel Collection Member
Hotel Area: Upper Town

Was all good !! The morning...

Jason, 0 August 28, 2016

0.26 Km.

Situated in one of Quebec City's most popular streets, and within walking distance to many area attractions, including Parliament Hill, this hotel offers spacious accommodations in an unrivaled location. Grande Allee Hotel and Suites is only steps away from many popular points of interest. The business district, theatres, beautiful parks and a vibrant nightlife are right outside the hotel's front doors. Guests will appreciate the many thoughtful conveniences available at the Grande Allee, including in-room DVD players and complimentary wireless internet access.
Le Widor
Le Widor
Hotel Area: Upper Town

Good location next to Avenue...

Jozef, 0 August 28, 2016

0.29 Km.

Situated on restaurant- and shop-filled Grande Allée Street, this hotel in Québec City's Upper-Town sits right in front of the Plains of Abraham. It features a bistro-like terrace and free in-room WiFi. Breakfast is provided. Uniquely decorated rooms at Le Widor offer a work desk. Select rooms include a flat-screen TV with cable channels. A fully-equipped, shared kitchen and a dining area are available for guest use. Guests have access to a swimming pool during the month of July. Old Québec is just 2 km from this hotel. The Museum of Civilization is 5 km away. The Musée des Beaux-Arts is 1 km away.
Hotel Chateau Laurier Québec
Hotel Chateau Laurier Québec
Hotel Area: Upper Town

 

0.31 Km.

This elegant hotel in the heart of Old Quebec is just minutes from the scenic Saint Lawrence River. It features an indoor saltwater pool and outdoor hot tub in an inner courtyard, as well as rooms with separate seating areas. All the air-conditioned rooms at the Hotel Chateau Laurier offer free cable TV, ironing facilities and work desks. Some have separate seating areas and a fire place, as well as hot tubs and flat-screen TVs. There is an on-site fitness room and a business center as well. Concierge offerings include a tour desk and ticket service. The Hotel Chateau Laurier is adjacent to the historic Plains of Abraham Battlefield Park and the Citadelle of Quebec City. It is 1 km from the National Museum of Fine Arts and within a block of several fine restaurants.
B&B Le Transit
B&B Le Transit
Hotel Area: Upper Town

The owner was friendly. We were...

Anonymous, 0 August 28, 2016

0.34 Km.

Located in the Montcalm Quarter of Quebec City, across the street from the Grand Theater of Quebec, this bed and breakfast offers classical rooms with free Wi-Fi. Each room at the Le Transit Bed and Breakfast is air conditioned and includes hardwood furniture and flooring. A hearty breakfast is served each morning at this Quebec City property. A continental breakfast is served in high season and an American breakfast is offered in low season. There is also an outdoor terrace with patio seating and colourful plants. The Quebec Museum of Fine Arts is a 12-minute walk from B&B Le Transit. Citadelle de Quebec is 1 km away.
C3- Hotel Art De Vivre
C3- Hotel Art De Vivre
Hotel Area: Upper Town

Great location next to the winter...

Emily, 0 August 28, 2016

0.37 Km.

Boasting an exceptional location in the heart of Québec City, C3 - Hotel Art de Vivre is 5 to 10 minutes’ walk from Grand Théâtre de Québec, the Plains of Abraham and the National Museum of Fine Arts of Québec. Goose down duvets are featured in all rooms at C3 - Hotel Art de Vivre. Free WiFi is accessible throughout the property. A rooftop terrace provides an area to relax when weather permits. Hotel Art de Vivre is adjacent to Cartier Avenue, which is lined with restaurants, bars and drugstores and supermarkets. The Convention Centre and Citadelle of Québec are within 2 km of this hotel.
Petit Hôtel - Café Krieghoff
Petit Hôtel - Café Krieghoff
Hotel Area: Upper Town

Great location. Very comfortable...

Deanna, 0 August 28, 2016

0.39 Km.

This charming boutique hotel is situated in the centre of Quebec City, only moments from area attractions and unique shops, and provides spacious accommodation along with delicious on-site dining. Hotel Cafe Krieghoff offers an ideal location in the vibrant street, L'Avenue Cartier. Only steps from the front doors, guests can discover art galleries, restaurants and more. The National Museum of Fine Arts as well as Battlefields Park is also situated nearby. Guests staying at the Krieghoff can enjoy a restful night's sleep in comfortable guestrooms, featuring European-style furnishings and free Wi-Fi. Guests can also dine at the on-site restaurant and cafe, serving an exceptional variety of French cuisine for breakfast, lunch and dinner.
Auberge aux Deux Lions
Auberge aux Deux Lions
Hotel Area: Upper Town

Staff was extremely helpful. ...

Amos, 0 August 28, 2016

0.4 Km.

This Quebec property is located a few blocks from the main gate to Old Quebec City. The hotel includes free Wi-Fi and the Grand Theater is 10 minutes' walk away. The Auberge aux Deux Lions offers guest rooms that have access to a microwave, a refrigerator and a coffee maker. The rooms include cable TV. The Plains of Abraham and the Quebec City Convention Centre are about 10 minutes' walk away. Cartier Street, with boutiques, gift shops and restaurants, is a short walk from this small hotel as well.
Maison La Chapelière
Maison La Chapelière
Hotel Area: Upper Town

The house is warm and inviting,...

Anonymous, 0 August 28, 2016

0.42 Km.

Located at the foot of Cap Diamant in Québec City, this three-bedroom house features a rooftop terrace with hot tub and a view of the Saint-Lawrence River. Styled in rustic chic décor, Maison La Chapelière is furnished with antiques from the 1800s. An en suite bathroom is featured in each bedroom. 2 bedrooms are equipped with their own TV. Guests can prepare their own lunch and dinner in the fully equipped kitchen. The dining area is appointed with a piano, iPod docking station and CD player. The Plains of Abraham and Citadelle of Québec are within 200 metres of this holiday home. The Québec train station is 5 km away.
B&B Au Petit Roi
B&B Au Petit Roi
Hotel Area: Upper Town

 

0.45 Km.

Delta Hotels by Marriott Quebec
Delta Hotels by Marriott Quebec
Hotel Area: Upper Town

 

0.49 Km.

This central Quebec hotel is just a 3-minute drive from Citadelle de Quebec. It features an outdoor swimming pool and offers modern guest rooms with a cable TV. At Delta Quebec, Le Bistro restaurant offers a continental buffet and American breakfast each morning and a 3-course lunch and dinner each day. The restaurant offers a full bar and wall-to-wall windows with panoramic mountain views. In-room coffee and a work desk are included in every warm-colored room at Quebec Delta. A clock radio and a hairdryer are provided, and some rooms offer a view of the mountains or St. Lawrence River. Fitness and business facilities are provided on-site for guest convenience. Historic Old Quebec is 5 minutes' walk from this hotel. Plains of Abraham are 10 minutes' walk away.
Gîte Au Croissant de Lune
Gîte Au Croissant de Lune
Hotel Area: Upper Town

A good located and lovely equipped...

Claudia, 0 August 28, 2016

0.52 Km.

Gîte Au Croissant de Lune is located in Québec City, just 350 metres from the Québec City Convention Centre and 1 block from Saint-Jean Street. Free Wi-Fi is offered. Rooms here will provide you with cable TV. Shared bathrooms are available. A hairdryer and bathrobes are included. A 2-course breakfast is served every morning at Gîte Au Croissant de Lune B&B. There is also a terrace for guest use. This Québec City bed and breakfast is 10 minutes’ walk from the Plains of Abraham. Place Royale is 2 km away.
Chateau Des Tourelles
Chateau Des Tourelles
Hotel Area: Upper Town

Great staff. Great location. Very...

From, 0 August 28, 2016

0.54 Km.

The inn is located within a 10 minute walk from Old City in the St-Jean-Baptiste neighborhood. This charming property offers cable TV in the guest rooms. Each cozy room at the Chateau Des Tourelles provides private bathrooms. Select suites offer a private terrace and a spa. Chateau Des Tourelles offers a daily breakfast in the pleasant dining room. This historic building built in 1898 also features a common area fireplace. The National Museum of Fine Arts of Quebec is 1.8 km from Chateau Des Tourelles. The Citadelle of Quebec is 1.5 km away.
Auberge J.A Moisan
Auberge J.A Moisan
Hotel Area: Upper Town

 

0.57 Km.

Auberge J.A Moisan is located in Quebec City, 700 metres from Morrin Centre and 700 metres from Vieux Quebec Old Quebec. Both free WiFi and free private parking are accessible at this bed and breakfast. There is a shared lounge at the property. Fairmont Le Chateau Frontenac is 1 km from Auberge J.A Moisan, while Basilique Cathedrale Notre Dame de Quebec is 1.1 km away. The nearest airport is Québec City Jean Lesage International Airport, 13 km from Auberge J.A Moisan.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04