In and around Dubai

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Abu Baker Al Siddique Metro Station

Places such as Abu Baker Al Siddique Metro Station attract travelers to Dubai. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Abu Baker Al Siddique Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Eureka Hotel and Park Hyatt Hotel Dubai.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Abu Baker Al Siddique Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Dubai city page make it easy to find available hotels. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Abu Baker Al Siddique Metro Station.

Abu Baker Al Siddique Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Abu Baker Al Siddique Metro Station

nearest hotel
Best Western Premier Deira Hotel
Best Western Premier Deira Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Good location, near airport and...

Mohamad, Singapore January 31, 2016

0.11 Km.

Best Western Premier Deira Hotel is conveniently located within 10 minutes of Dubai International Airport and a mere two-minute walk from the Dubai Metro Station. The hotel offers 250 rooms and suites in a variety of styles and a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing and value-for-money stay with complimentary Internet Wi-Fi access both in the rooms and public areas. For the more discerning business traveler, the Traders Club Floors offer exclusive privileges and a more personalized service with Club Lounge access. The all-day dining Junction restaurant features a buffet as well as an a la carte menu inspired by the restaurant's multi-cuisine concept, while the sophisticated Chameleon Bar is the perfect place to unwind with live music and an impressive cocktail and wine list. Best Western Premier Deira Hotel also provides complimentary shuttle service to the city center and Al Mamzar Beach Park. To make your reservations, please use our secure online booking form.
AVANI Deira Dubai Hotel
AVANI Deira Dubai Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

They were simply excellent and...

Mohammad, Singapore January 13, 2016

0.19 Km.

AVANI Deira Dubai Hotel is situated in the original and most culturally diverse part of Dubai, is ideally located in Dubai’s central business district, just ten minutes and 4kms away from Dubai International Airport and the world-famous Gold and Spice Souks. The metro station is conveniently located at the doorstep, and the hotel is well-placed for guest to explore Deira’s vibrant winding streets and the historic Creek area, where local “Abra” water taxis ply their trade.

The perfect blend: Mixing Sun tanning and exploring world famous souqs with an upbeat vibe, the property offers all the right ingredients for relaxing or active stay. Guests can top up their tan on the sandy beach or by the pool. Head to see Deira, where Dubai began its story or take metro to enjoy the view Dubai has to offer today.
JW Marriott Hotel Dubai
JW Marriott Hotel Dubai
Hotel Area: Deira

Near Airport, Lots of restaurants...

Adrian, Singapore December 13, 2015

0.23 Km.

Ideally located close to the Hamarain Shopping Center on Abu Baker Al Siddique Road, this property is only five kilometers from Dubai International Airport. Boasting well-appointed guestrooms and spacious suites, all are tastefully furnished and equipped with modern amenities for guests’ convenience. Guests can dine at the on-site restaurants that serves a choice of international, American, Italian, Asian, and continental cuisines. A swimming pool is available for guests to unwind after a day of sightseeing in Dubai. Offering a fully equipped business room and banquet, guests can arrange either private or social events. JW Marriott Hotel Dubai provides quality accommodation and friendly services for both business and leisure travelers in Dubai.
Deebaj Al Khabisi Plaza Hotel
Deebaj Al Khabisi Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Deebaj Al Khabisi Plaza Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Dubai. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hamarain Centre, Dubai City Tower, Reef Mall give to this hotel a special charm.

Deebaj Al Khabisi Plaza Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, sofa, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Deebaj Al Khabisi Plaza Hotel.
Down Town Dubai Hotel Apartment
Down Town Dubai Hotel Apartment
Hotel Area: Deira

Spacious, cleaned rooms and...

Vijay, Singapore November 29, 2015

0.35 Km.

Down Town Dubai Hotel Apartment is in the center of Dubai and offers spacious, self-catering accommodations. The hotel features a sauna and a fitness center. The air conditioned apartments feature modern art work and a flat-screen TV. Some apartments have a balcony with views of the city. Each apartment has a fully-equipped kitchen with an electric tea kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. The property features a 24-hour front desk and housekeeping service. A 24-hour self-service laundry room is also available. Dubai International Airport is less than one mile away, and the hotel offers free public parking. All things considered, Down Town Dubai Hotel Apartment is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
Crowne Plaza Dubai Deira
Crowne Plaza Dubai Deira
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.36 Km.

Just 300 metres from Reef Shopping Mall, Crowne Plaza Dubai Deira has an outdoor pool and spacious air-conditioned rooms in Deira District. The hotel's health club has a gym, sauna and massages. Fitted with a sofa and a fridge, Crowne Plaza Dubai Deira’s rooms are decorated in soft cream colours. Each marble bathroom has a bath and shower. Some also have a hot tub. In the evenings, the entertainment team performs shows. There is a pub open for sport games, and cocktails are served in the lounge. Crowne Plaza Dubai Deira is located across from the Salah Al Din Metro Station, which links to the Jumeirah district and the Mall of Emirates Shopping Mall. Dubai International Airport is 5 km from Crowne Plaza Dubai Deira. The 24-hour staff can arrange a shuttle on request.
Al Muraqabat Plaza Hotel Apartments
Al Muraqabat Plaza Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.36 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Al Muraqabat Plaza Hotel Apartments guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Dubai for business or pleasure. Only 1. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hamarain Centre, Reef Mall, Dubai City Tower give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, grocery deliveries, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

63 rooms spread over 04 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as closet, cleaning products, towels, carpeting, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, the Al Muraqabat Plaza Hotel Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Nojoum Hotel Apartments
Nojoum Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

closer to the airport, spacious...

Kola, Nigeria November 30, 2015

0.36 Km.

This property, located in the commercial, leisure, entertainment, and historical center of Dubai, offers large bedrooms and suites perfect for business travels or those on vacation. Designed to suit short-term and long-term stays, Nojoum Hotel Apartments is situated in Deira District, a center for entertainment and shopping, and minutes away from the city’s international airport. Apartments and rooms come with standard amenities and have views of exciting downtown Dubai. Other places of interest nearby include Gold Souk and Hamarain Shopping Center. For relaxation and well-being, unwind at the sauna, steam room, and outdoor swimming pool.
Asfar Hotel Apartment
Asfar Hotel Apartment
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.39 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Dubai, this property is only a five-minute drive from Deira's city center. The hotel is also in close proximity to the Dubai Creek Golf & Yacht Club. The hotel offers spacious accommodation units with balconies. Each of the guestrooms are equipped with a flat screen TV, DVD player, and fully equipped kitchens. The hotel also offers a fitness center, tour desk, assistance with car hire, 24-hour front desk service, and free on-site private parking. Providing comfortable accommodation with excellent facilities, Asfar Hotel Apartment is an ideal place for an unforgettable vacation in Dubai.
Grand Excelsior Hotel Deira
Grand Excelsior Hotel Deira
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.41 Km.

Situated in Deira, Grand Excelsior Hotel Deira is the perfect place to experience Dubai and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Grand Excelsior Hotel Deira is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, gift/souvenir shop.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, additional toilet, bathroom phone, carpeting. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, massage, pool (kids) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Grand Excelsior Hotel Deira the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Dubai.
Hilton Garden Inn Dubai Al Muraqabat
Hilton Garden Inn Dubai Al Muraqabat
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.44 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Deira, Hilton Garden Inn Dubai Al Muraqabat enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Dubai. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Hilton Worldwide experience await you at the Hilton Garden Inn Dubai Al Muraqabat. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying.

The hotel features 182 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include towels, slippers, mirror, bathroom phone, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, the Hilton Garden Inn Dubai Al Muraqabat is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Asiana Hotel
Asiana Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Geeat food, close to airport,...

John, United States March 14, 2016

0.47 Km.

Well-positioned in Deira, Asiana Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Dubai. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.0 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Reef Mall, Hamarain Centre, Al Ghurair centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Dubai hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

Asiana Hotel is home to 136 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Asiana Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Dubai.
Welcome Hotel Apartments
Welcome Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

Room size, comfort and cleanliness....

Lee, Malaysia November 22, 2015

0.48 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Dubai city, Welcome Hotel Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 5.6 Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hamarain Centre, Dubai City Tower, Reef Mall.

At Welcome Hotel Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), indoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Welcome Hotel Apartments.
Coral Dubai Deira Hotel
Coral Dubai Deira Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Location , Comfortable , friendly...

Haikal, Malaysia December 11, 2015

0.55 Km.

This stylish hotel is located in the middle of the business and shopping district, making it a great base to explore the city. The hotel, right next to Al Rigga Street, is only seven kilometers from the airport and 15 minutes from the Deira Shopping Mall. The on-site Rasoi restaurant serves up delicious Mughlai dishes while Al Nafoora offers themed nights - a must for those who believe variety is the spice of life. With art adorning the walls and music playing, Rumours cafe is a great place to enjoy a drink and hang out with friends. The hotel has a rooftop swimming pool and bar, a sauna, and a gym. It also offers a shuttle service to its sister hotel, Coral Beach Resorts, and free access to its beach and pool areas. To continue with your reservation at Coral Dubai Deira Hotel, please enter your arrival and departure date into our secure online form.
J5 Rimal Hotel Apartments
J5 Rimal Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

Staff tries very hard to do their...

Seamus, Zimbabwe January 11, 2016

0.56 Km.

Experience classic Arabian hospitality at this 4-star hotel just four kilometers from Dubai International Airport. Within walking distance of the commercial and financial district of Deira, and a short taxi ride from the Dubai World Trade Center, J5 Rimal Hotel Apartments is an ideal choice for visitors to Dubai whether on business or pleasure. Enjoy the relaxed atmosphere of the Le Cafe in the hotel's lobby where a sophisticated menu of contemporary Arabic and European cuisine is served. Take advantage of the first-rate recreational facilities or retire to the luxuriously appointed suites where modern amenities and stylish furnishings make it easy to while away the day. Guests can enjoy a fully renovated Fitness and Wellness center that the hotel offers. Dubai by night is an exciting prospect with many nightclubs, bars, and restaurants keeping visitors and locals alike entertained well into the small hours, and all are easily accessible from the hotel. All things considered, J5 Rimal Hotel Apartments is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
StarMetro Deira Hotel Apartments
StarMetro Deira Hotel Apartments
Hotel Area: Deira

Big Rooms, Location and Good...

Izuan, Singapore March 16, 2016

0.58 Km.

Built in 2007, StarMetro Deira Hotel Apartments is a distinct addition to Dubai and a smart choice for travelers. Only 3.4 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Reef Mall, Al Ghurair centre, Hamarain Centre give to this hotel a special charm.

StarMetro Deira Hotel Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, the StarMetro Deira Hotel Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Grand Central Hotel
Grand Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Close to food, comortable and clean...

Frantz, United States November 25, 2015

0.61 Km.

A treat for all five senses, Grand Central Hotel ticks the right boxes for a dream Dubai vacation. The convenient location mixes the best of old and new Dubai and is near all major attractions including the central business district, World Trade Center, and Jumeira Beach. A wide range of water sports are available nearby, and the resort offers a complimentary shuttle service for guests. Desert safaris, city tours, treks, and golf can be arranged directly with the hotel’s tour company. Lavish rooms and suites provide the ultimate in comfort and ensures guests are left wanting for nothing, even slippers. Experience the commercial hub of the Middle East in style from the comfort of the Grand Central Hotel.
Hyatt Place Dubai Al Rigga Hotel
Hyatt Place Dubai Al Rigga Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

Clean big room comfort bed over...

Mohammed, United Kingdom March 15, 2016

0.62 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hyatt Place Dubai Al Rigga Hotel is located in the Deira area of Dubai. Only 4.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hyatt Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Dubai, the Hyatt Place Dubai Al Rigga Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hyatt Place Residences Al Rigga
Hyatt Place Residences Al Rigga
Hotel Area: Deira

neat n clean hotel near to city...

Salim, India August 23, 2015

0.64 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hyatt Place Residences Al Rigga is ideally situated in Deira; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 4.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hyatt Place Residences Al Rigga, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hyatt Place Residences Al Rigga is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids) are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hyatt Place Residences Al Rigga.
Kings Park Hotel
Kings Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Deira

 

0.66 Km.

When visiting Dubai, you'll feel right at home at Kings Park Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 5. Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Reef Mall, Al Ghurair centre, Hamarain Centre.

The facilities and services provided by Kings Park Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Kings Park Hotel is home to 50 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kings Park Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Dubai.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C06