or

In and around Adelaide
Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Adelaide Railway Station

Adelaide Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Adelaide. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Adelaide Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Adelaide Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Adelaide city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Adelaide Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Adelaide Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Adelaide Railway Station

nearest hotel
InterContinental Adelaide Hotel
InterContinental Adelaide Hotel
Hotel Area: Adelaide

Staff - location - glamourous...

Michelle, Australia August 17, 2014

0.03 Km.

Uniquely situated amidst the scenic view of River Torrens, InterContinental Adelaide Hotel is an integral part of Adelaide's magnificent River Bank precinct. It provides easy access to Adelaide's Convention Center and Adelaide Casino. Boasting 367 elegantly designed and spacious rooms, it offers excellent room facilities and access to the Regency Club and Adelaide's top golf courses. Guests can make use of the hotel's excellent recreational and leisure activities like the sauna, spa, steam room, and a well-appointed gym and fitness center. This 5-star property is committed to providing excellent service and warm hospitality so their clients can have an unforgettable experience in Adelaide.
Ibis Styles Adelaide Grosvenor
Ibis Styles Adelaide Grosvenor
Hotel Area: Adelaide

 

0.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ibis Styles Adelaide Grosvenor is ideally situated in Adelaide; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 6.6 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ibis Styles Adelaide Grosvenor, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car hire, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Ibis Styles Adelaide Grosvenor is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, ironing facilities, television, coffee/tea maker, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Ibis Styles Adelaide Grosvenor the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Adelaide.
The Playford Adelaide - MGallery Collection
The Playford Adelaide - MGallery Collection
Hotel Area: Adelaide

STAFF FRIENDLINESS, GREAT FOOD, ...

Nick, Australia October 21, 2014

0.06 Km.

A 5-star property located in Adelaide, The Playford Adelaide - MGallery Collection offers easy access to attractions like The Festival Theater, Parliament House, the central business district, major shopping malls, and a plethora of restaurants. This boutique-styled property is a perfect blend of elegance and luxury. They boasts 182 guestrooms and suites that are well appointed with first class amenities, therefore promising utmost comfort. Recently awarded “Best Deluxe Hotel Accommodation” at the 2001-2009 and 2012 Australian Hotels Association Awards and awarded “Best Luxurious Accommodation” at the 2009 South Australian Tourism Awards, The Playford Adelaide - MGallery Collection is indeed exemplary. Guests will find facilities such as the award winning Playford Restaurant and Playford Lounge Bar quite delightful. Quite idyllic for modern day business travelers, the property offers state-of-the-art business meeting and conference facilities. Luxurious and sophisticated, The Playford Adelaide - MGallery Collection is a good choice - even for the discerning travelers.
Mercure Grosvenor Hotel
Mercure Grosvenor Hotel
Hotel Area: Adelaide

The staff lady that booked us in,...

Luigi, Thailand October 26, 2014

0.08 Km.

This historic hotel features 245 stylish guestrooms and is ideally situated in the bustling heart of Adelaide. The Mercure Grosvenor Hotel is across the street from the Sky City Casino, the Adelaide Convention Center, and the Adelaide Performing Arts Complex. The 4-star hotel is also close to popular Rundle Mall. Guests are within walking distance to the city’s many world-class restaurants, bars, cafes, and shopping outlets. Located on the mezzanine level is the Federal Restaurant which serves contemporary Australian cuisine and also features a great selection of regional wines. The Mercure Grosvenor Hotel is an ideal base for travelers seeking excellent accommodation in the heart of Adelaide.
Oaks Horizons Hotel
Oaks Horizons Hotel
Hotel Area: Adelaide

cleaniness and amentities in the...

Jillia, Singapore September 20, 2014

0.1 Km.

This modern hotel features 125 contemporary guestrooms, each with a private balcony, and is conveniently situated in the city’s commercial area. Oaks Horizons Hotel is just a 10-minute drive from the Adelaide Airport and a 20-minute- drive from Glenelg Beach. The 4.5-star hotel is just opposite the Adelaide Convention and Exhibition Center and the Sky City Casino. It is also close to the popular Rundle Mall. Guests are within walking distance to many restaurants, shops, and entertainment venues. The hotel is popular for its superior facilities and convenient location near the city’s many attractions. All rooms include a 30-minute continuous use of internet per day with no charge applied.
Bank Street Motel
Bank Street Motel
Hotel Area: Adelaide

 

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bank Street Motel is ideally situated in Adelaide; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Skycity Adelaide Casino, South Australian Visitor & Travel Centre, Parliament House.

Bank Street Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Adelaide. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, elevator, laundry service, airport transfer, tours.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, heating, ironing facilities, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bank Street Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Adelaide.
North Terrace – Adelaide DressCircle Apartments
North Terrace – Adelaide DressCircle Apartments
Hotel Area: Adelaide

 

0.13 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Adelaide, North Terrace – Adelaide DressCircle Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 2 KM from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Adelaide hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, bar, family room, coffee shop, car park.

The ambiance of North Terrace – Adelaide DressCircle Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, DVD/CD player, washing machine, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's steamroom, fitness center, sauna, spa, hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Adelaide, make North Terrace – Adelaide DressCircle Apartments your home away from home.
Stamford Plaza Adelaide
Stamford Plaza Adelaide
Hotel Area: Adelaide

The views, the staff and the...

Gemma, United Kingdom October 10, 2014

0.13 Km.

Boasting some of Adelaide's most beautiful architecture on its doorstep, this property shares a street with the old colonial buildings of North Terrace. All the units are designed giving the most detailed touch to provide the utmost comfort to all guests. Within a few minute's walk, guests will reach the Adelaide Convention Center, casino, Festival Center, and Rundle Mall - some of the major points of interest in the city. This hotel is convenient for all city-centric endeavors. The surrounding buildings are some of Adelaide's oldest, and guests will get a real sense of the city's history just by walking to the train station which is less than 10 minutes away. Provided with a variety of eating options, guests can either choose to dine on the terrace or within the elegance of the air conditioned restaurant, a quick snack along with hot coffee or refreshing alcoholic drinks with soft music. Whether for business or leisure, Stamford Plaza Adelaide is a perfect selection.
Oaks Embassy Hotel
Oaks Embassy Hotel
Hotel Area: Adelaide

easy to find, near the casino,...

Mathew, Australia October 29, 2014

0.13 Km.

This stylish hotel features 105 sophisticated guestrooms and is ideally located in the heart of the city’s commercial and tourist districts. Situated on North Terrace, the Oaks Embassy Hotel is directly opposite the Adelaide Convention and Exhibition Center. The 4.5-star hotel is also close to major attractions such as the Parliament House, the National Wine Center, and the shopping haven of Rundle Mall. Guests are just a short walk from many restaurants, shops, cafes, art galleries, and bars. Named one of the world's 32 coolest hotels by Conde Nast Traveler magazine, it is a popular choice for both leisure and business travelers. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous internet use per day with no charge applied.
La Loft Apartments - North Terrace
La Loft Apartments - North Terrace
Hotel Area: Adelaide

Excellent value unit, close to...

Grant, Australia October 20, 2014

0.14 Km.

This 4-star property in Adelaide boasts spacious and luxurious apartment-styled rooms ranging from apartments to sophisticated penthouses. Fully furnished in cotemporary designs, guests will be impressed with the interior and comfort of a spacious balcony overlooking the stunning views of the Adelaide Oval and River Torrens. With Adelaide Convention Center being right across from the property, you will also find Adelaide Casino Walk to Rundle Mall and a myriad of cafés and restaurants within easy access. For leisure, take full advantage of the heated lap pool, spa, sauna, and gym, after which you can hop to the on-site restaurant and bar for your favorite delights. La Loft Apartments - North Terrace guarantees top-notch service at a very fair price.
Plaza Hotel
Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Adelaide

 

0.15 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Plaza Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Adelaide. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Greater Union Theatre, Skycity Adelaide Casino, Lion Arts Centre.

Plaza Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, tours, concierge, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Plaza Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 70 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless (charges apply), washing machine, television, ironing facilities, air conditioning. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Plaza Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Adelaide.
Miller Apartments
Miller Apartments
Hotel Area: Adelaide

It is centrally located, clean and...

Shuet, Malaysia September 25, 2014

0.17 Km.

Just meters from the city's premier shopping destination of Rundle Mall, this apartment hotel provides an excellent city center location. Just a 15-minute drive from the airport, Miller Apartments is also close to the Adelaide Convention Center, Sky Casino, and Victoria Square. Each apartment features a separate bedroom and comes with a balcony, a fully equipped kitchen, and even a washer and dryer. Those traveling to Adelaide for work are sure to appreciate the business team on hand to ensure that your event is a success. With a convenient location along with comfortable accommodation choices, you would be wrong not to select Miller Apartments as your place of stay when in Adelaide.
Hotel Grand Chancellor Adelaide on Hindley
Hotel Grand Chancellor Adelaide on Hindley
Hotel Area: Adelaide

Location, value for money,...

Benjamin, Australia October 9, 2014

0.18 Km.

A beautiful and elegant 4.5-star property, Hotel Grand Chancellor Adelaide on Hindley is just a stroll away from the Convention Center and the lively Rundle Mall. Sitting in the art and cultural hub of Australia, this property offers easy access to the central business district and many historical areas of Adelaide. A great place of stay that is ideal for both leisure and business travelers or even explorers, they feature 208 well-appointed rooms and 40 luxurious suites. Their cozy and comfortable rooms boast amenities like cable TV, in-house movies, broadband internet access, a mini bar, ironing facilities, and a microwave. Other than being well appointed, this hotel also offers leisure facilities like a sauna, gym, swimming pool, superb restaurant, and intimate cocktail bar - all for the comfort of their in-house guests.
Adelaide Paringa Motel
Adelaide Paringa Motel
Hotel Area: Adelaide

Location and plenty of convenient...

Longsang, Malaysia September 30, 2014

0.19 Km.

This attractive property is designed to meet the needs of all travelers while enjoying an excellent spot in the heart of Adelaide's central business district. From here, guests are just moments from the airport as well as the famous Sky City Casino, Rundle Mall, and a variety of shops and restaurants. The Adelaide Paringa Motel houses 45 spacious guestrooms which provide modern comforts such as high speed internet access. For your convenience, the hotel offers its own booking service and provides numerous tour brochures which can be found in the rooms. With a central location and a full range of amenities, you cannot go wrong with a stay at the Adelaide Paringa Motel.
Mayfair Hotel
Mayfair Hotel
Hotel Area: Adelaide

 

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Adelaide, Mayfair Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Mayfair Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, business center, executive floor, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant.

Step into one of 170 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), inhouse movies, television LCD/plasma screen, bathrobes which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mayfair Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Adelaide, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Our House Backpackers
Our House Backpackers
Hotel Area: Adelaide

Central location, good value and...

Phuong, Vietnam June 22, 2014

0.24 Km.

Looking for a pocket friendly hotel in the heart of town? Look no further with Our House Backpackers situated right in the heart of Adelaide, a short walk from the main shopping centeres as well as a number of entertainment venues right in its precinct. That’s not it, the train and tram are walking distance away as well, where guests can just hop on and reach the beautiful beaches this town is renowned for. To go along with its prime location, the property offers a sophisticate collection of rooms to fit all needs and budgets, each one is fitted with tasteful décor, comfortable furnishings, as well as high-tech amenities. The common area of the property houses a pool table, Foxtel, DVD’s, and Nintendo Wii for everyone to enjoy. While you’re relaxing, don’t forget to try our South Australian made beers and wines – available from the reception all day long. For the first time visitors, the staff can help plan a personalized itinerary so that you make the most of your time in Adelaide.
Hotel Grand Chancellor Adelaide on Currie
Hotel Grand Chancellor Adelaide on Currie
Hotel Area: Adelaide

location, location, location ......

Tan, Malaysia October 27, 2014

0.25 Km.

One gets the feeling that they are staying in a mansion of times past when staying in the luxurious Hotel Grand Chancellor Adelaide on Currie. A very conveniently located Neo-Georgian building mixes traditional charm with modern amenities expected of a high caliber hotel. Just around the corner, guests can find a wide variety of activities and venues including Rundle Mall, North Terrace, Adelaide Casino, The Festival Theater, and Australian Wine Center. Dining options are too numerous to list, but be sure to give a look to the award-winning Georges on Waymouth, less than a quarter-mile walk away, where a top-notch dining experiences have been described by many as a must-do in Adelaide. The choices are extensive in Adelaide, but with a combination of history, lovely decorum, quite possibly the best location available in Adelaide, and attentive staff, Hotel Grand Chancellor Adelaide on Currie is hard to beat.
Rockford Adelaide Hotel
Rockford Adelaide Hotel
Hotel Area: Adelaide

Size of room. Position....

Graham, Australia July 14, 2014

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in the West End’s art district, Rockford Adelaide Hotel boasts 65 elegant rooms. The hotel is within close proximity to many of Adelaide’s attractions like the Adelaide Convention and Exhibition Center, Sky City Casino, North Terrace, and Rundle Mall. Making eating and shopping completely easy and fun, this hotel is just a few minutes’ walk from the city’s many restaurants, art galleries, museums, shops, cafes, and bars. Apart from countless eating options, the hotel also offers an on-site restaurant serving the chef's renowned menus and the finest wine from all over. Rockford Adelaide Hotel is a perfect venue for discerning guests who desire to relax in a sophisticated ambience in Adelaide’s cultural West End.
Quest On King William Hotel
Quest On King William Hotel
Hotel Area: Adelaide

Friendly staff, room cleanliness...

Hung, Malaysia July 16, 2014

0.31 Km.

Boasting beautifully furnished rooms, this boutique hotel overlooks the picturesque River Torrens and is ideally situated in Adelaide’s central business district. Just a short drive from the Adelaide Airport, guests can also take an effortless stroll to the Adelaide Convention and Exhibition Center. What’s more, shopping therapy is a must since you are just minutes away from the famous Rundle Mall and for a fun time you can even visit a major attraction like the Sky Line Casino. With variety of fine restaurants, shops and cafes in the area, guests will certainly find this location quite impressive. Quest On King William Hotel is great for business and leisure travelers who would like a convenient base in Adelaide.
Ambassadors Hotel
Ambassadors Hotel
Hotel Area: Adelaide

vicinity to Rundle Mall, Bus...

Judith, Australia October 25, 2014

0.33 Km.

Centrally located in Adelaide's central business district, this renowned property has famous attractions like shopping precincts, dining, and entertainment options right at its doorstep. Incorporating 30 guestrooms that feature modern amenities, this property provides a sophisticated setting to fulfill the needs of even the most discerning guests. To compliment your stay, the property has designed a balcony restaurant and the Marble Bar as a spot to relax and chill with fine wine and cocktails after a long day of networking. Don’t bother venturing around for more once you have your foot in the Ambassadors Hotel, as everything you need will be right here.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01