In and around Adelaide
Tourist and Travel Info

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Adelaide Railway Station

Adelaide Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Adelaide. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Adelaide Railway Station, from the friendly Adelaide Motel & Backpackers to the luxurious Adelaides Shakespeare Backpackers International Hostel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Adelaide Railway Station is quick and easy. Our Adelaide city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Adelaide Railway Station.

Adelaide Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Adelaide Railway Station

nearest hotel
InterContinental Adelaide Hotel
InterContinental Adelaide Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Freindly staff, Spacious Rooms,...

Harsha, Sri Lanka August 25, 2015

0.03 Km.

Uniquely situated amidst the scenic view of River Torrens, InterContinental Adelaide Hotel is an integral part of Adelaide's magnificent River Bank precinct. It provides easy access to Adelaide's Convention Center and Adelaide Casino. Boasting 367 elegantly designed and spacious rooms, it offers excellent room facilities and access to the Regency Club and Adelaide's top golf courses. Guests can make use of the hotel's excellent recreational and leisure activities like the sauna, spa, steam room, and a well-appointed gym and fitness center. This 5-star property is committed to providing excellent service and warm hospitality so their clients can have an unforgettable experience in Adelaide.
Ibis Styles Adelaide Grosvenor
Ibis Styles Adelaide Grosvenor
Hotel Area: Central Business District

location. twin rm comes with 1...

Wai, Hong Kong August 13, 2015

0.06 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Central Business District, Ibis Styles Adelaide Grosvenor enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Adelaide. Only 9.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 64 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ibis Styles Adelaide Grosvenor.
The Playford Adelaide - MGallery Collection
The Playford Adelaide - MGallery Collection
Hotel Area: Central Business District

clean and comfortable room,polite...

Swee, Malaysia August 30, 2015

0.06 Km.

A 5-star property located in Adelaide, The Playford Adelaide - MGallery Collection offers easy access to attractions like The Festival Theater, Parliament House, the central business district, major shopping malls, and a plethora of restaurants. This boutique-styled property is a perfect blend of elegance and luxury. They boasts 182 guestrooms and suites that are well appointed with first class amenities, therefore promising utmost comfort. Recently awarded “Best Deluxe Hotel Accommodation” at the 2001-2009 and 2012 Australian Hotels Association Awards and awarded “Best Luxurious Accommodation” at the 2009 South Australian Tourism Awards, The Playford Adelaide - MGallery Collection is indeed exemplary. Guests will find facilities such as the award winning Playford Restaurant and Playford Lounge Bar quite delightful. Quite idyllic for modern day business travelers, the property offers state-of-the-art business meeting and conference facilities. Luxurious and sophisticated, The Playford Adelaide - MGallery Collection is a good choice - even for the discerning travelers.
Mercure Grosvenor Hotel
Mercure Grosvenor Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Location, comfortable room, good...

Greg, Australia July 4, 2015

0.08 Km.

This historic hotel features 245 stylish guestrooms and is ideally situated in the bustling heart of Adelaide. The Mercure Grosvenor Hotel is across the street from the Sky City Casino, the Adelaide Convention Center, and the Adelaide Performing Arts Complex. The 4-star hotel is also close to popular Rundle Mall. Guests are within walking distance to the city’s many world-class restaurants, bars, cafes, and shopping outlets. Located on the mezzanine level is the Federal Restaurant which serves contemporary Australian cuisine and also features a great selection of regional wines. The Mercure Grosvenor Hotel is an ideal base for travelers seeking excellent accommodation in the heart of Adelaide.
Oaks Horizons Hotel
Oaks Horizons Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Business District

location, friendly & helpful staff...

Elena, Australia August 15, 2015

0.1 Km.

This modern hotel features 125 contemporary guestrooms, each with a private balcony, and is conveniently situated in the city’s commercial area. Oaks Horizons Hotel is just a 10-minute drive from the Adelaide Airport and a 20-minute- drive from Glenelg Beach. The 4.5-star hotel is just opposite the Adelaide Convention and Exhibition Center and the Sky City Casino. It is also close to the popular Rundle Mall. Guests are within walking distance to many restaurants, shops, and entertainment venues. The hotel is popular for its superior facilities and convenient location near the city’s many attractions. All rooms include a 30-minute continuous use of internet per day with no charge applied.
Bank Street Motel
Bank Street Motel
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Location, 24 Hr Concierge, If you...

Anup, Thailand March 8, 2015

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Central Business District, Bank Street Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Adelaide. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Skycity Adelaide Casino, South Australian Visitor & Travel Centre, Parliament House.

Bank Street Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Adelaide. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, family room, tours, laundry service, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Adelaide, the Bank Street Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
North Terrace – Adelaide DressCircle Apartments
North Terrace – Adelaide DressCircle Apartments
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Close to convention centre. Good...

Linda, Australia July 26, 2015

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Adelaide city, North Terrace – Adelaide DressCircle Apartments provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Holy Trinity Church, South Australian Visitor & Travel Centre, Adelaide Convention Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

North Terrace – Adelaide DressCircle Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), indoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Adelaide, make North Terrace – Adelaide DressCircle Apartments your home away from home.
Stamford Plaza Adelaide
Stamford Plaza Adelaide
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Location was excellent. Very...

Oreste, Thailand August 18, 2015

0.13 Km.

Boasting some of Adelaide's most beautiful architecture on its doorstep, this property shares a street with the old colonial buildings of North Terrace. All the units are designed giving the most detailed touch to provide the utmost comfort to all guests. Within a few minute's walk, guests will reach the Adelaide Convention Center, casino, Festival Center, and Rundle Mall - some of the major points of interest in the city. This hotel is convenient for all city-centric endeavors. The surrounding buildings are some of Adelaide's oldest, and guests will get a real sense of the city's history just by walking to the train station which is less than 10 minutes away. Provided with a variety of eating options, guests can either choose to dine on the terrace or within the elegance of the air conditioned restaurant, a quick snack along with hot coffee or refreshing alcoholic drinks with soft music. Whether for business or leisure, Stamford Plaza Adelaide is a perfect selection.
Oaks Embassy Hotel
Oaks Embassy Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Apartment was roomy, very...

Leanne, Australia August 16, 2015

0.13 Km.

This stylish hotel features 105 sophisticated guestrooms and is ideally located in the heart of the city’s commercial and tourist districts. Situated on North Terrace, the Oaks Embassy Hotel is directly opposite the Adelaide Convention and Exhibition Center. The 4.5-star hotel is also close to major attractions such as the Parliament House, the National Wine Center, and the shopping haven of Rundle Mall. Guests are just a short walk from many restaurants, shops, cafes, art galleries, and bars. Named one of the world's 32 coolest hotels by Conde Nast Traveler magazine, it is a popular choice for both leisure and business travelers. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous internet use per day with no charge applied.
La Loft Apartments - North Terrace
La Loft Apartments - North Terrace
Hotel Area: Central Business District

La loft apartments location, &...

Elena, Australia August 19, 2015

0.14 Km.

This 4-star property in Adelaide boasts spacious and luxurious apartment-styled rooms ranging from apartments to sophisticated penthouses. Fully furnished in cotemporary designs, guests will be impressed with the interior and comfort of a spacious balcony overlooking the stunning views of the Adelaide Oval and River Torrens. With Adelaide Convention Center being right across from the property, you will also find Adelaide Casino Walk to Rundle Mall and a myriad of cafés and restaurants within easy access. For leisure, take full advantage of the heated lap pool, spa, sauna, and gym, after which you can hop to the on-site restaurant and bar for your favorite delights. La Loft Apartments - North Terrace guarantees top-notch service at a very fair price.
Plaza Hotel
Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Business District

 

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Adelaide, Plaza Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to South Australian Visitor & Travel Centre, Skycity Adelaide Casino, Holy Trinity Church.

The facilities and services provided by Plaza Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, heating, desk, alarm clock, telephone to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Adelaide, the Plaza Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Miller Apartments
Miller Apartments
Hotel Area: Central Business District

location, comfortable and...

Ardy, Indonesia August 23, 2015

0.17 Km.

Just meters from the city's premier shopping destination of Rundle Mall, this apartment hotel provides an excellent city center location. Just a 15-minute drive from the airport, Miller Apartments is also close to the Adelaide Convention Center, Sky Casino, and Victoria Square. Each apartment features a separate bedroom and comes with a balcony, a fully equipped kitchen, and even a washer and dryer. Those traveling to Adelaide for work are sure to appreciate the business team on hand to ensure that your event is a success. With a convenient location along with comfortable accommodation choices, you would be wrong not to select Miller Apartments as your place of stay when in Adelaide.
Hotel Grand Chancellor Adelaide on Hindley
Hotel Grand Chancellor Adelaide on Hindley
Hotel Area: Central Business District

they removed the mini bar without...

Shane, Australia August 22, 2015

0.18 Km.

A beautiful and elegant 4.5-star property, Hotel Grand Chancellor Adelaide on Hindley is just a stroll away from the Convention Center and the lively Rundle Mall. Sitting in the art and cultural hub of Australia, this property offers easy access to the central business district and many historical areas of Adelaide. A great place of stay that is ideal for both leisure and business travelers or even explorers, they feature 208 well-appointed rooms and 40 luxurious suites. Their cozy and comfortable rooms boast amenities like cable TV, in-house movies, broadband internet access, a mini bar, ironing facilities, and a microwave. Other than being well appointed, this hotel also offers leisure facilities like a sauna, gym, swimming pool, superb restaurant, and intimate cocktail bar - all for the comfort of their in-house guests.
Adelaide Paringa Motel
Adelaide Paringa Motel
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Good Location, value for...

Farhan, Pakistan August 11, 2015

0.19 Km.

This attractive property is designed to meet the needs of all travelers while enjoying an excellent spot in the heart of Adelaide's central business district. From here, guests are just moments from the airport as well as the famous Sky City Casino, Rundle Mall, and a variety of shops and restaurants. The Adelaide Paringa Motel houses 45 spacious guestrooms which provide modern comforts such as high speed internet access. For your convenience, the hotel offers its own booking service and provides numerous tour brochures which can be found in the rooms. With a central location and a full range of amenities, you cannot go wrong with a stay at the Adelaide Paringa Motel.
Mayfair Hotel
Mayfair Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Beautiful rooms, friendly staff...

Cara, Australia August 30, 2015

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Adelaide, Mayfair Hotel is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 0km away and the airport can be reached within 11 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Mayfair Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Adelaide. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mayfair Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Adelaide.
Our House Backpackers
Our House Backpackers
Hotel Area: Central Business District

1. Price is cheap 2.cleaness...

Asato, Japan November 27, 2014

0.24 Km.

Our House Backpackers offers travelers a great affordable accommodation situated in the heart of Adelaide, a short walk from the main shopping centers as well as a number of entertainment venues. Guests will be pleased to know that the train and tram are within a walking distance as well, making it easy to reach some of the beautiful beaches for which this area well known. To go along with its prime location, the property offers a sophisticated collection of rooms to fit all needs and budgets, each one is fitted with a tasteful décor, comfortable furnishings, and high-tech amenities. The common area of the property houses a pool table, Foxtel, DVD’s, and Nintendo Wii for everyone to enjoy. While relaxing, don’t forget to try the South Australian made beers and wines which are available from the reception all day long. While there are many choices for accommodations in this area, Our House Backpackers offers the best mix of comfort, convenience, service, and great value for money.
Hotel Grand Chancellor Adelaide on Currie
Hotel Grand Chancellor Adelaide on Currie
Hotel Area: Central Business District

convenient location ,friendly...

Douglas, Australia August 18, 2015

0.25 Km.

One gets the feeling that they are staying in a mansion of times past when staying in the luxurious Hotel Grand Chancellor Adelaide on Currie. A very conveniently located Neo-Georgian building mixes traditional charm with modern amenities expected of a high caliber hotel. Just around the corner, guests can find a wide variety of activities and venues including Rundle Mall, North Terrace, Adelaide Casino, The Festival Theater, and Australian Wine Center. Dining options are too numerous to list, but be sure to give a look to the award-winning Georges on Waymouth, less than a quarter-mile walk away, where a top-notch dining experiences have been described by many as a must-do in Adelaide. The choices are extensive in Adelaide, but with a combination of history, lovely decorum, quite possibly the best location available in Adelaide, and attentive staff, Hotel Grand Chancellor Adelaide on Currie is hard to beat.
Rockford Adelaide Hotel
Rockford Adelaide Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Staff curteous and friendly. Room...

Gordon, Australia July 27, 2015

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in the West End’s art district, Rockford Adelaide Hotel boasts 65 elegant rooms. The hotel is within close proximity to many of Adelaide’s attractions like the Adelaide Convention and Exhibition Center, Sky City Casino, North Terrace, and Rundle Mall. Making eating and shopping completely easy and fun, this hotel is just a few minutes’ walk from the city’s many restaurants, art galleries, museums, shops, cafes, and bars. Apart from countless eating options, the hotel also offers an on-site restaurant serving the chef's renowned menus and the finest wine from all over. Rockford Adelaide Hotel is a perfect venue for discerning guests who desire to relax in a sophisticated ambience in Adelaide’s cultural West End.
Quest On King William Hotel
Quest On King William Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Business District

rooms were very clean and tidy,...

Meschelle, Australia August 19, 2015

0.31 Km.

Boasting beautifully furnished rooms, this boutique hotel overlooks the picturesque River Torrens and is ideally situated in Adelaide’s central business district. Just a short drive from the Adelaide Airport, guests can also take an effortless stroll to the Adelaide Convention and Exhibition Center. What’s more, shopping therapy is a must since you are just minutes away from the famous Rundle Mall and for a fun time you can even visit a major attraction like the Sky Line Casino. With variety of fine restaurants, shops and cafes in the area, guests will certainly find this location quite impressive. Quest On King William Hotel is great for business and leisure travelers who would like a convenient base in Adelaide.
Ambassadors Hotel
Ambassadors Hotel
Hotel Area: Central Business District

Location, atmosphere, value for...

Kevin, Australia August 5, 2015

0.33 Km.

Centrally located in Adelaide's central business district, this renowned property has famous attractions like shopping precincts, dining, and entertainment options right at its doorstep. Incorporating 30 guestrooms that feature modern amenities, this property provides a sophisticated setting to fulfill the needs of even the most discerning guests. To compliment your stay, the property has designed a balcony restaurant and the Marble Bar as a spot to relax and chill with fine wine and cocktails after a long day of networking. Don’t bother venturing around for more once you have your foot in the Ambassadors Hotel, as everything you need will be right here.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C02