or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Afrikanische Straße Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Afrikanische Straße Underground Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Afrikanische Straße Underground Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Big Mama and INN-BERLIN.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Afrikanische Straße Underground Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Berlin city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Afrikanische Straße Underground Railway Station.

Afrikanische Straße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Afrikanische Straße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel de France
Hotel de France
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel de France is ideally situated in Wedding; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee, Berlin-Tegel Airport.

Hotel de France offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, car park, bicycle rental, pets allowed, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel de France is reflected in every guestroom. desk, separate shower and tub, kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, mini bar are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel de France the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel
Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

Free interest, good shower...

Craig, United Kingdom January 16, 2014

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Airport Berlin-Tegel, Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. Only 2.0 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee, Berlin-Tegel Airport.

At Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, bar, restaurant, luggage storage, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 297 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as telephone, soundproofing, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dorint Airport-Hotel Berlin-Tegel.
Hotel Baerlin
Hotel Baerlin
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

Location to airport, Underground...

Chwee, Singapore September 30, 2013

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Baerlin is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Berlin-Tegel Airport, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Baerlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, car park, safety deposit boxes, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as in room safe, shower, seating area, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Baerlin is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Days Inn Berlin West
Days Inn Berlin West
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

1) Near to airport 2) Near to...

Othman, Malaysia April 10, 2014

0.55 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Days Inn Berlin West is ideally situated in Airport Berlin-Tegel; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Berlin-Tegel Airport, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

At Days Inn Berlin West, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, restaurant, car park, business center, pets allowed.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Days Inn Berlin West.
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

Easy to find, friendly staff,...

Barbara, Canada September 6, 2013

1.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 5 km away. Also within easy reach are Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Gedenkstatte Plotzensee.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, facilities for disabled guests, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas.

78 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, refrigerator, shower, kitchenette, television. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Smarthotel & Hostel Berlin your home away from home.
CAB City Apartments Wedding
CAB City Apartments Wedding
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

1.41 Km.

Built in , CAB City Apartments Wedding is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by CAB City Apartments Wedding ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, car park, business center, luggage storage, family room.

4 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as bathtub, separate shower and tub, microwave, non smoking rooms, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, CAB City Apartments Wedding is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
LaVie Apartments
LaVie Apartments
Hotel Area: Mitte

good transport clean room nice...

Yoojin, South Korea November 24, 2013

1.46 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, LaVie Apartments is ideally situated in Mitte; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.3 Km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Sammlung Kindheit & Jugend Museum, Australia Embassy, Historischer Hafen Berlin are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by LaVie Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. LaVie Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel
Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel
Hotel Area: Airport Berlin-Tegel

It's convenient to get back and...

Paul, United States March 22, 2014

1.55 Km.

The Mercure Airport Hotel Berlin Tegel is located exactly there which is perfect for those on business or a short stopover in the city. Like many other airport hotels anywhere in the world, the Mecure offers free transport to and from the airport from early in the morning until late at night. However, don't expect to spend much time on the shuttle as the hotel is literally at the airport. The in-house restaurant offers meals that are complimented very well by the extensive wine selection. Rooms are completely soundproofed, so the noise from the airport is not at all an issue. Comfortable and convenient with the features that Mercure is known for around the world, this hotel is a great stay in Berlin.
CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten
CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

1.84 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wedding, CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. CAB City Apartments Moabit - Tiergarten is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Main Station Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

Large and clean room, internet...

Annalisa, Italy November 3, 2013

1.84 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Main Station Hotel & Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Main Station Hotel & Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, bar/pub, disabled facilities, valet parking, laundry service/dry cleaning.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Main Station Hotel & Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sickinger Hof
Sickinger Hof
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

1.91 Km.

A family run hotel, this property is just a bus ride from the center of Berlin and the Airport Tegel, making accessing completely convenient for guests on transit. Guests are also located near the Berlin Messe Nord there is a direct S-Bahn connection, making an easy base to travel around the city. In addition to the clean and comfortable guestrooms, the property also features modern amenities such as 24-hour reception, free WIFI connection, cable TV and hairdryer. Enjoy the buffet breakfast served daily onsite; Sickinger Hof also boasts a number of bars, cafes and restaurant within walking distance.
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Big Mama
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

1.92 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Big Mama, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark, Gedenkstatte Berliner Mauer Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, bicycle rental, elevator, coffee shop, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including seating area, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Big Mama.
Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin
Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

room size and design customer...

Lin, China June 18, 2013

1.96 Km.

Well-positioned in Tiergarten, Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The hotel lies 2.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Arminius Markthalle, Anti-Kriegs-Museum, Grips Theater.

At Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, room service, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Western Premier Hotel Moa Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Graf Puckler
Hotel Graf Puckler
Hotel Area: Mitte

Not far from the Berlin HBF, I...

Kun, China August 18, 2013

2.01 Km.

Experience a pleasurable stay in a hotel that is conveniently located in Berlin at Hotel Graf Puckler. Rest assured that you will not miss visiting all the main attractions as they are all situated within close proximity of the hotel. To name a few of the attractions are as Reinickendorfer Straße Underground Railway Station, Berlin-Wedding Underground Railway Station, Berlin Humboldthain Railway Station within close reach. Hotel Graf Puckler offers myriad of facilities to ensure that you have a comfortable as well as a memorable stay. An unparalleled sense of service combines with thoughtful amenities make Hotel Graf Puckler your perfect base when visiting Berlin.
Kolo 77 Hotel
Kolo 77 Hotel
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

2.13 Km.

Situated in Wedding, Kolo 77 Hotel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Berlin-Schönholz Railway Station, Berlin Wollankstraße Railway Station, Osloer Straße Underground Railway Station are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Kolo 77 Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, disabled facilities, laundry service/dry cleaning.

Kolo 77 Hotel is home to 25 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as refrigerator, shower, kitchenette, microwave, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kolo 77 Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel Saks Berlin
Hotel Saks Berlin
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

2.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Saks Berlin is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Gedenkstatte Gunter Litfin, Beach Mitte, Halle Am Wasser.

Hotel Saks Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, laundry service, pets allowed, family room, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Saks Berlin hits the spot in many ways.
INN-BERLIN
INN-BERLIN
Hotel Area: Wedding

 

2.17 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than INN-BERLIN. The city center is merely 1.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Flohmarkt am Mauerpark Market, Mauerpark, Gethsemanekirche Church.

INN-BERLIN also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, elevator, safety deposit boxes, valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, microwave to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the INN-BERLIN.
Amstel House Hostel
Amstel House Hostel
Hotel Area: Tiergarten

 

2.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Amstel House Hostel is located in the Tiergarten area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Arminius Markthalle, AEG Turbinenhalle Building, Grips Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shared kitchen, car park, bicycle rental, safety deposit boxes, family room.

Step into one of 80 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, non smoking rooms, desk, separate shower and tub, shower. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Amstel House Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte
Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

quite area, hip room and friendly...

Chan, Hong Kong January 17, 2014

2.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pankstraße Underground Railway Station, Berlin Bornholmer Straße Railway Station, Berlin-Gesundbrunnen Underground Railway Station.

At Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as concierge, business center, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24hr room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with mini bar, hair dryer, desk, separate shower and tub, daily newspaper in each room. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Wyndham Garden Berlin Mitte.
Holiday Inn Berlin Mitte Hotel
Holiday Inn Berlin Mitte Hotel
Hotel Area: Mitte

Large room and bathroom, friendly...

Cheang, Macau May 22, 2013

2.22 Km.

Right near the park Humboldthain and offering the comfort, safety, convenience, and affordability of the Holiday Inn line, this is a fine hotel. For dining you won't forget, head over to the Restaurant Movie. Offering up fine international cuisine in the setting of a number of German films, the restaurant is surrounded by gorgeous, full views of the neighboring greenery. Some of the finest drinks in town are featured at the Starlight bar. Enjoy the full drink list and wine menu in a charming, uniquely old-world German atmosphere with a friend or business colleague. Excellent for the professional community, the Holiday Inn Berlin Mitte Hotel Berlin hosts fine meeting and conference rooms, expert audio and visual equipment, and hospitable catering.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07