or

In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ahlone Railway Station

Ahlone Railway Station is one of Yangon's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Ahlone Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Kyaw Guest House and Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Ahlone Railway Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Yangon city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Ahlone Railway Station.

Ahlone Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ahlone Railway Station

nearest hotel
KK Motel
KK Motel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

 

0.41 Km.

Renovated in , the KK Motel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Yangon for business or pleasure. With its location just 4.5 km from the city center and 17.1 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

KK Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the KK Motel.
Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch
Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

Great accommodation, great people,...

Tzu, Taiwan July 22, 2014

0.44 Km.

Strategically located in West Central Yangon, Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch is an ideal place for visitors who want to enjoy Burmese culture and its surroundings. From here, guests can easily access to the city’s must-see destinations within walking distance as the hotel has a close proximity to Shwedagon Pagoda, Bogyoke Market, The National Museum, Yangon Railway Station and National Theatre of Yangon. Yangon International Airport also can be reached within 20 minutes.

At Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch, guests can choose from 176 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers a restaurant, coffee shop, souvenir shop, executive floor, 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, business centre, high-speed WiFi, laundry service and valet parking. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch is a perfect choice for a great stay in Yangon with its modern facilities and excellent service.
Hotel Kan Kaw
Hotel Kan Kaw
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

 

0.5 Km.

Situated in West Central Yangon, Hotel Kan Kaw is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Museum, National Theatre of Yangon, Malaysia Embassy give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, newspapers, babysitting, coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities, including mini bar, bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, balcony/terrace, ironing facilities, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Kan Kaw is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon
Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Wonderful staff, in a beautiful...

Rebecca, United Kingdom July 28, 2014

0.58 Km.

Operated under the prestigious Orient Express brand, this all-teak mansion has been restored to its former glory. The former official residence of a governor, Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon sits surrounded by a lotus garden. Excellently placed within the city's Embassy Quarter, guests are close to cultural sites such as the Golden Pagoda and the vibrant Bogyoke Market. What makes it even better is that the hotel can arrange these excursions for guests, along with a private car and a guide. After a day of sightseeing, why not relax with a massage treatment or a quick dip in the fan shaped pool. The hotel also has three dining venues in addition to 24-hour room service. Bask in the glory of a bygone era when you stay at the Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon.
Thirisan Motel
Thirisan Motel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

0.58 Km.

Built in 2013, Thirisan Motel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 5.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thirisan Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, smoking area, bar, car hire, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Thirisan Motel your home away from home.
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Price, Quiet Locaction, Helpfull...

Graham, United Kingdom June 14, 2014

0.59 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Windsor is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. Set 3.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Malaysia Embassy, People's Park and Square, Peoples Park Yangon.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, non smoking rooms, desk, shower, mini bar. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Windsor.
Yangon International Hotel
Yangon International Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

staff's friendliness, cleanliness,...

Urs, Switzerland May 16, 2014

0.69 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Yangon International Hotel is located in the Northern Yangon area of Yangon. The city center is merely 0.02 Km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to National Museum, People's Park and Square, Malaysia Embassy give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Yangon International Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides family room, laundry service, 24-hour room service, room service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, garden, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Yangon International Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Hotel Glory
Hotel Glory
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

0.7 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, culture, religious interests district of Yangon, Hotel Glory is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Malaysia Embassy, People's Park and Square, Peoples Park Yangon within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Glory, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as tours, currency exchange, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 73 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Glory hits the spot in many ways.
Panda Hotel
Panda Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

good breakfast, friendly service,...

Sven, Germany July 23, 2014

0.79 Km.

Located in Yangon, Myanmar’s economic capital, this property is just a short drive away from the city’s must-visit attractions including the unique Shwedagon Pagoda, the well known Bogyoke Market, the National Zoo, Kandawgyi Nature Park and Botanical Garden that will impress both adults and youngsters. Although located in a peaceful residential area, Panda Hotel is excellent for both leisure and a business traveler since it is minutes away from the prime location of Yangon. Promising affordable and comfy rooms, higher level accommodations capture a beautiful view of the city skyline and offers even greater luxury than the lower floors. Panda Hotel is ideal for those who want to experience Myanmar’s rich culture during their vacation or business trip.
Summit Parkview Hotel
Summit Parkview Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Staff, closeness to parks...

Kate, Australia July 18, 2014

0.82 Km.

This quaint property is a unique place to stay, with the good restaurant and a swimming pool, not far from the Shwedagon Pagoda which is the main attraction of Yangon. Summit Parkview Hotel is the first international hotel in Myanmar. Guest will enjoy dining at the Parkview Cafe Restaurant. It serves an extensive menu of dishes both locally and from around the world. The Dagon bar is great place to unwind at night. Staying in Summit Parkview Hotel is special with the charming staff where every day is like going back in time.
Diamond Crown Hotel
Diamond Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Great value, good location,...

Trevor, Australia March 22, 2014

0.84 Km.

Diamond Crown Hotel, located in Downtown Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Diamond Crown Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, coffee shop, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car hire.

Guests can choose from 86 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Diamond Crown Hotel your home away from home.
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

New hotel, friendly staff,...

Kasitad, Thailand June 20, 2014

0.85 Km.

Situated in West Central Yangon, Taw Win Garden Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. With its location just 4.8 km from the city center and 17.3 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Taw Win Garden Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, 24-hour room service, currency exchange, elevator, babysitting.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with bathtub, mini bar, non smoking rooms, television, seating area in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Taw Win Garden Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
M.G.M Hotel
M.G.M Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

location, nearby attraction and...

Yap, Malaysia July 9, 2014

0.9 Km.

Situated in Downtown Yangon, M.G.M Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. Set 2.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At M.G.M Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, shops, currency exchange, family room, room service.

M.G.M Hotel is home to 100 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, refrigerator, DVD/CD player, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, karaoke. M.G.M Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Yangon.
Hotel Bahosi
Hotel Bahosi
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.99 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Bahosi is located in the Downtown Yangon area of Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Bahosi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, shared lounge/TV area, elevator, safety deposit boxes, smoking area.

42 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Yangon, make Hotel Bahosi your home away from home.
Hotel Wardan
Hotel Wardan
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Friendly staff, clean room and...

Hor, Malaysia July 19, 2014

1 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Hotel Wardan is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Than Zy Market, National Museum, National Theatre of Yangon.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Wardan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour room service, tours, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, seating area, hair dryer, refrigerator, complimentary bottled water to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Wardan hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Esta
Hotel Esta
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Cleanliness, Nice service, and...

Parinda, Thailand July 12, 2014

1.01 Km.

Built in 2014, Hotel Esta is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. Set 4.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Esta, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include tours, luggage storage, smoking area, car park, car hire.

34 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Esta is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Kyaw Guest House
Kyaw Guest House
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

The staff, comfortable bed and...

Judyth, Australia August 17, 2013

1.18 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, religious interests area of Yangon city, Kyaw Guest House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 0.05 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kyaw Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. The hotel provides valet parking, concierge, smoking area, room service, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, shower, desk, mini bar, fan. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Kyaw Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sleep In Hostel
Sleep In Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

good location, friendly staff,...

Thao, Vietnam July 27, 2014

1.21 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of Yangon city, Sleep In Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sleep In Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, car park, car hire, restaurant, laundry service.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sleep In Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel
Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Comfortable rooms Located close to...

Liam, Australia June 30, 2014

1.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Yangon. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.2 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared lounge/TV area, concierge, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, newspapers.

Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel is home to 50 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, mini bar, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, seating area. The hotel's games room, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel.
Agga Youth Hotel
Agga Youth Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Breakfast, friendly staff with...

Chau, Singapore June 30, 2014

1.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Agga Youth Hotel is located in the Downtown Yangon area of Yangon. The excitement of the city center is only 5.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Agga Youth Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02