or

In and around Yangon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ahlone Railway Station

Places such as Ahlone Railway Station attract travelers to Yangon. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Ahlone Railway Station, from the friendly Kyaw Guest House to the luxurious Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon.

Reservations for hotels close to Ahlone Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Yangon are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Ahlone Railway Station.

Ahlone Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ahlone Railway Station

nearest hotel
KK Motel
KK Motel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

 

0.41 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of Yangon city, KK Motel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 4.5 km away, and it normally takes about 29 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At KK Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. KK Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch
Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

the view pagoda from hotel ,the...

Mathilda, Indonesia August 17, 2014

0.44 Km.

Strategically located in West Central Yangon, Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch is an ideal place for visitors who want to enjoy Burmese culture and its surroundings. From here, guests can easily access the city’s must-see destinations within walking distance, as the hotel has close proximity to Shwedagon Pagoda, Bogyoke Market, The National Museum, Yangon Railway Station, and National Theater of Yangon. Yangon International Airport also can be reached within 20 minutes. At Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch, guests can choose from 176 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers a restaurant, coffee shop, souvenir shop, executive floor, 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, business center, high-speed Wi-Fi, laundry service, and valet parking. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Grand United Ahlone Branch is a perfect choice for a great stay in Yangon with its modern facilities and excellent service.
Hotel Kan Kaw
Hotel Kan Kaw
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

 

0.5 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Hotel Kan Kaw is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 9 miles away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as National Museum, National Theatre of Yangon, Malaysia Embassy.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. Restaurant, coffee shop, concierge, airport transfer, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Kan Kaw apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Kan Kaw is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon
Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Wonderful staff, in a beautiful...

Rebecca, United Kingdom July 28, 2014

0.58 Km.

Operated under the prestigious Orient Express brand, this all-teak mansion has been restored to its former glory. The former official residence of a governor, Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon sits surrounded by a lotus garden. Excellently placed within the city's Embassy Quarter, guests are close to cultural sites such as the Golden Pagoda and the vibrant Bogyoke Market. What makes it even better is that the hotel can arrange these excursions for guests, along with a private car and a guide. After a day of sightseeing, why not relax with a massage treatment or a quick dip in the fan shaped pool. The hotel also has three dining venues in addition to 24-hour room service. Bask in the glory of a bygone era when you stay at the Belmond Governor's Residence Yangon.
Thirisan Motel
Thirisan Motel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

0.58 Km.

When visiting Yangon, you'll feel right at home at Thirisan Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 5.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Thirisan Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, smoking area, restaurant, concierge, bar.

Guests can choose from 39 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Thirisan Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Price, Quiet Locaction, Helpfull...

Graham, United Kingdom June 14, 2014

0.59 Km.

Conveniently located in Yangon, Hotel Windsor is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 3.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Malaysia Embassy, People's Park and Square, Peoples Park Yangon give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Windsor offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as currency exchange, shuttle service, coffee shop, luggage storage, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Hotel Windsor is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Yangon.
Yangon International Hotel
Yangon International Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

staff's friendliness, cleanliness,...

Urs, Switzerland May 16, 2014

0.69 Km.

Yangon International Hotel, located in Northern Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0.02 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: National Museum, People's Park and Square, Malaysia Embassy.

At Yangon International Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, spa, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Yangon International Hotel.
Hotel Glory
Hotel Glory
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

0.7 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Yangon, look no further than Hotel Glory. Set 0.02 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Malaysia Embassy, People's Park and Square, Peoples Park Yangon within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Yangon hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, restaurant, luggage storage, room service, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Glory the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Panda Hotel
Panda Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

staff friendly, good location and...

Teo, Vietnam August 23, 2014

0.79 Km.

Located in Yangon, Myanmar’s economic capital, this property is just a short drive away from the city’s must-visit attractions including the unique Shwedagon Pagoda, the well known Bogyoke Market, the National Zoo, Kandawgyi Nature Park and Botanical Garden that will impress both adults and youngsters. Although located in a peaceful residential area, Panda Hotel is excellent for both leisure and a business traveler since it is minutes away from the prime location of Yangon. Promising affordable and comfy rooms, higher level accommodations capture a beautiful view of the city skyline and offers even greater luxury than the lower floors. Panda Hotel is ideal for those who want to experience Myanmar’s rich culture during their vacation or business trip.
Summit Parkview Hotel
Summit Parkview Hotel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Limited breakfast selection,...

Delon, Malaysia August 8, 2014

0.82 Km.

This quaint property is a unique place to stay, with the good restaurant and a swimming pool, not far from the Shwedagon Pagoda which is the main attraction of Yangon. Summit Parkview Hotel is the first international hotel in Myanmar. Guest will enjoy dining at the Parkview Cafe Restaurant. It serves an extensive menu of dishes both locally and from around the world. The Dagon bar is great place to unwind at night. Staying in Summit Parkview Hotel is special with the charming staff where every day is like going back in time.
Diamond Crown Hotel
Diamond Crown Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Great value, good location,...

Trevor, Australia March 22, 2014

0.84 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Diamond Crown Hotel is ideally situated in Downtown Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 4.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Diamond Crown Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, family room, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 86 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Diamond Crown Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Taw Win Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: West Central Yangon

New hotel, friendly staff,...

Kasitad, Thailand June 20, 2014

0.85 Km.

Situated in West Central Yangon, Taw Win Garden Hotel is the perfect place to experience Yangon and its surroundings. With its location just 4.8 km from the city center and 17.3 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Taw Win Garden Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, 24-hour room service, currency exchange, elevator, babysitting.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with bathtub, mini bar, non smoking rooms, television, seating area in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Taw Win Garden Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
M.G.M Hotel
M.G.M Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Brand new clean room, breakfast,...

Dianne, United Kingdom July 29, 2014

0.9 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Yangon, M.G.M Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 2.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as National Museum, Than Zy Market, National Theatre of Yangon.

At M.G.M Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Restaurant, car hire, safety deposit boxes, elevator, currency exchange are just a few of the facilities that set M.G.M Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including karaoke, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, M.G.M Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Yangon.
Hotel Bahosi
Hotel Bahosi
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

 

0.99 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Bahosi is located in the Downtown Yangon area of Yangon. Situated only 5.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Bahosi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, car park, room service, safety deposit boxes, shops.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Bahosi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Hotel Wardan
Hotel Wardan
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Friendly staff, clean room and...

Hor, Malaysia July 19, 2014

1 Km.

Hotel Wardan, located in Downtown Yangon, Yangon, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Than Zy Market, National Museum, National Theatre of Yangon.

Hotel Wardan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as babysitting, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, tours, newspapers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Wardan hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Esta
Hotel Esta
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

helpful staff, clean, modern...

Yi, Singapore July 28, 2014

1.01 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Esta is located in the Downtown Yangon area of Yangon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Esta offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, concierge.

Guests can choose from 34 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Esta the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Kyaw Guest House
Kyaw Guest House
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

 

1.18 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, religious interests area of Yangon city, Kyaw Guest House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 0.05 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kyaw Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Yangon. The hotel provides valet parking, concierge, smoking area, room service, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, shower, desk, mini bar, fan. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Yangon, the Kyaw Guest House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sleep In Hostel
Sleep In Hostel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

breakfast was not bad, room has...

Tang, Singapore August 15, 2014

1.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Yangon, Sleep In Hostel is the perfect choice. With its location just 5.2 km from the city center and 17.7 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sleep In Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sleep In Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Yangon.
Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel
Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel
Hotel Area: Northern Yangon

Cozy bed, internets fast, staff r...

Melanie, Canada August 22, 2014

1.28 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel is ideally situated in Northern Yangon; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 14.6 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bicycle rental, airport transfer, car park, shared lounge/TV area, 24-hour room service.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, games room. Humble Footprints Hotel and Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Yangon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Agga Youth Hotel
Agga Youth Hotel
Hotel Area: Downtown Yangon

Friendly desk staff, acceptable...

Seng, Malaysia August 12, 2014

1.3 Km.

Built in , Agga Youth Hotel is a distinct addition to Yangon and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Agga Youth Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, coffee shop, car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Agga Youth Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01