or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Akasaka Metro Station

Akasaka Metro Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Akasaka Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Akasaka Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Akasaka Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Akasaka Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Akasaka Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Avanshell Akasaka
Hotel Avanshell Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Central location, huge rooms,...

Stanislav, Russia July 8, 2014

0.07 Km.

This international business hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and features 71 modern and spacious guestrooms. The authentic Italian dishes, with a focus on Sicilian food, are prepared by Italian chef Salvatore at Osteria Pippo’s. The restaurant boasts an extensive wine cellar of 60 different wines including 10 Sicilian wines. Situated in Akasaka, the hotel is conveniently located near several main embassy buildings, and there are also many popular Japanese restaurants in the vicinity. Hotel Avanshell Akasaka offers surprisingly large accommodation for this part of Tokyo, and there are modern amenities including air conditioning, tea and coffee making equipment, and even a small balcony area. The Chiyoda metro line is within walking distance, and the hotel also organizes tours and walks around the city ensuring guests get to see all the delights that Tokyo has to offer.
Keio Presso Inn Akasaka
Keio Presso Inn Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka

 

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Akasaka, Keio Presso Inn Akasaka enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Keio Presso Inn Akasaka the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka
Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka

The hotel is conveniently located...

Tipwadee, Thailand April 7, 2015

0.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka is ideally situated in Akasaka / Roppongi; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 0.1km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

136 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka.
Sogis Apartment 12 Lions Mansion 304
Sogis Apartment 12 Lions Mansion 304
Hotel Area: Akasaka

 

0.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Sogis Apartment 12 Lions Mansion 304 is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sogis Apartment 12 Lions Mansion 304, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, bicycle rental.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sogis Apartment 12 Lions Mansion 304 is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka

staff will to help, hotel clean,...

Andrew, Australia April 17, 2015

0.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Akasaka, Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, National Diet Building are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 48 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka.
Super Hotel Lohas Akasaka
Super Hotel Lohas Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka

location, staff, cleanliness and...

Andrew, United Kingdom April 13, 2015

0.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Super Hotel Lohas Akasaka is ideally situated in Akasaka; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Super Hotel are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Super Hotel Lohas Akasaka is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The b akasaka
The b akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Stylish room, peaceful location,...

Helena, Finland March 31, 2015

0.21 Km.

Located in the center of the business, entertainment, dining, and shopping districts, The b akasaka is a perfect retreat right in the heart of the city. In an area extremely popular among locals and tourists alike, the property is close to the Akasaka Sacas, Biz Tower, ACT Theater, and Akasaka Blitz and is merely a 10-minute walk away from the Roppongi entertainment precinct, Roppongi Hills, Tokyo Midtown, museums and art galleries, and TBS studios. Two major subway stations are within walking distance for convenient access to the entire city. Boasting an excellent spa facility with a variety of relaxing treatments, The b akasaka offers a comfortable stay in the heart of Tokyo.
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka

location, support free coffee and...

Chang, Taiwan February 13, 2015

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Akasaka Granbell Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Akasaka Granbell Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

Guests can choose from 61 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Akasaka Granbell Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Centurion Cabin and Spa - Ladies Only
Centurion Cabin and Spa - Ladies Only
Hotel Area: Akasaka

clean, privacy, facilities,...

Ka, Hong Kong April 14, 2015

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Centurion Cabin and Spa - Ladies Only is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.4 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Centurion Cabin and Spa - Ladies Only also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Centurion Cabin and Spa - Ladies Only is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Centurion Cabin and Spa - Ladies Only hits the spot in many ways.
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Staff, room convince , bed linen...

Abdulla, Qatar April 19, 2015

0.24 Km.

Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka, located in Akasaka / Roppongi, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum.

Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 82 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's hot tub, sauna, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka.
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
Hotel Area: Akasaka

The hotel location is excellent...

Rodrigo, Spain March 31, 2015

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 73.4km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from APA Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 223 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Akasaka Yoko Hotel
Akasaka Yoko Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Near 7-11, free internet, bottle...

Antony, Singapore March 30, 2015

0.28 Km.

The hotel offers 245 neatly prepared guest rooms and suites, with each room coming well-equipped with washlets and rooms from the sixth to ninth floor feature LAN Internet access. All rooms situated on the ninth floor are non-smoking. Corporate travelers can take advantage of the available conference room while leisure guests can enjoy a relaxing massage. Guests can start off their day with the Japanese and Western style buffet breakfast, served daily from 7:30 am until 10:30 am. As for dinner, Restaurant Billiante serves a variety of European and Japanese dishes, set in a cozy atmosphere. This hotel is ideally located, at a walkable distance to the Roppongi area and a distance of 25 kilometers from the Tokyo International Airport.
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Akasaka

The hotel is great , staff is...

Popo, Indonesia April 11, 2015

0.28 Km.

Perfectly situated away from the hustle and bustle of Tokyo, this Akasaka property provides a restful stay whether visiting for leisure or business. Being in the heart of downtown Tokyo, it's a convenient 10-minute car ride from Tokyo Station and 30 minutes from Tokyo International Airport (Haneda). Within the vicinity are major points of interest such as the peaceful Hie Shrine, Akasaka Biz Tower, and Sanno Park Tower. Boasting a tranquil setting with a sophisticated Japanese style, The Capitol Hotel Tokyu provides well-appointed guest rooms fully furnished with the latest amenities. Various meeting and banquet facilities are available along with on-site restaurants, a bar, spa, and fitness center.
the b akasaka-mitsuke
the b akasaka-mitsuke
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Location is great, room size is...

Wan-Yu, Taiwan March 6, 2015

0.29 Km.

This hotel is ideally located in the vibrant hub of Akasaka's shopping and entertainment district. Landmarks such as Akasaka Imperial Palace and Hie Shrine are easily accessible. So are some of Tokyo's popular spots, including the new Akasaka Sacas, Biz Tower, and ACT Theater. Museums and art galleries surround the area and are worth a visit. Merely two minutes away is the Akasaka Mitsuke Station for convenient public transportation. The hotel boasts well-appointed guestrooms, each designed to provide the best comfort through their warm colors and inviting ambiance. The Excelsior Cafe on the first floor provides the perfect atmosphere for a satisfying hotel dining experience. the b akasaka-mitsuke is an excellent choice for those seeking a centrally located hotel in the Akasaka district.
Hotel Monterey Akasaka
Hotel Monterey Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka

value and competitive price,...

Pierre, Switzerland March 13, 2015

0.3 Km.

This city center hotel combines classical British design with that of modern Tokyo. It is convenient to some of Tokyo’s most popular tourist destinations, such as Roppongi Hills, Shinjuku, or Shibuya. The hotel is about two hours from Narita International Airport, easily accessed by train, bus, or taxi. The Akasaka Mitsuke Subway Station, offering a convenient link to the rest of the city, is within walking distance. Roppongi is just one subway stop away. The on-site Escale Restaurant serves French cuisine in a British-styled mansion with a view of the forest of the Imperial Palace. All rooms feature complimentary Internet access. To make your reservation at Hotel Monterey Akasaka, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Train station, food establishment,...

Thermchai, Thailand April 7, 2015

0.31 Km.

This refurbished 14-story hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and features modern rooms and easy access to many of Tokyo's popular districts. There are several metro lines close to the hotel, including the Akasaka-Mitsuke station which is just a short walk away, allowing guests to explore the city for themselves. Each room is small but comfortable with modern furnishings, dial-up internet access, and a comfortable bed. The hotel houses an impressive amount of amenities ranging from corporate banquet halls to a shopping arcade and beauty salon. The hotel's restaurant is situated on the 14th floor and serves authentic Japanese cuisine and offers good views of the surrounding area. All things considered, Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
Marroad Inn Akasaka Hotel
Marroad Inn Akasaka Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka

 

0.31 Km.

Within walking distance to the US Embassy and vibrant Tokyo midtown, Marroad Inn Akasaka Hotel not only has you covered on convenience, but also professionalism and service. Located in the middle of the most advanced business area of Tokyo, Marroad Inn Akasaka Hotel is extremely accessible to anyone here on professional matters. Anywhere you need to go can be reached easily by the nearby subways. Your choice of a single, twin, or deluxe twin room is equipped with nice amenities and a full bathroom. Breakfast through dinner is served fresh from the hotel's restaurant. A large banquet and conference room are also available. A relaxing place to stay with excellent staff is awaiting your visit in the vibrant city of Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami
Hotel Area: Roppongi

 

0.33 Km.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami, located in Akasaka / Roppongi, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tameike-Sanno Underground Station, Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Embassy of the United States.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Palace Studio Akasaka Nibankan
Palace Studio Akasaka Nibankan
Hotel Area: Akasaka

 

0.39 Km.

Well positioned in Akasaka/Roppongi, Palace Studio Akasaka Nibankan is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Roppongi Hills & Tokyo Midtown within close reach, guests will just love its location.

Each of the 36 rooms has a kitchen with cookware, tableware, refrigerator, microwave, and rice cooking, making it as easy and convenient as cooking at your own home. Washing machine and vacuum cleaner are provided in each room for you unlimited use. Internet access is also available. As all guest rooms come with separate bath and toilet, you can enjoy your relaxing bath time after a long day.
InterContinental ANA Tokyo Hotel
InterContinental ANA Tokyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Roppongi

Location, and the friendliness of...

Tom, Cambodia April 12, 2015

0.39 Km.

This hotel is superbly positioned right in the center of fascinating Tokyo. Kasumigaseki, the seat of the government, Toranomon, and many embassies and businesses are just minutes from the front door of the hotel. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, the hotel successfully combines old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable. Explore Akasaka with its museums, galleries, and clubs from the comfort of the InterContinental ANA Tokyo Hotel in Ark Hills and experience Roppongi, where Tokyo goes out at night. Guest can indulge themselves at The Luonto Esthetic Salon, offering Japanese and Finnish spa treatments as well as balneotherapy and nail care. Recommended treatments include Japanese facials using green tea products, facials using organic flower oils from Finland, a Finnish sauna, milk baths, and lake clay balneotherapy. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than InterContinental ANA Tokyo Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05