or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Akasaka Metro Station

Akasaka Metro Station is just one of Tokyo's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the APA Hotel Nishiazabu or the The Capitol Hotel Tokyu, many hotels are available for you near Akasaka Metro Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Akasaka Metro Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Akasaka Metro Station.

Akasaka Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Akasaka Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Avanshell Akasaka
Hotel Avanshell Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Central location, huge rooms,...

Stanislav, Russia July 8, 2014

0.07 Km.

This international business hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and features 71 modern and spacious guestrooms. The authentic Italian dishes, with a focus on Sicilian food, are prepared by Italian chef Salvatore at Osteria Pippo’s. The restaurant boasts an extensive wine cellar of 60 different wines including 10 Sicilian wines. Situated in Akasaka, the hotel is conveniently located near several main embassy buildings, and there are also many popular Japanese restaurants in the vicinity. Hotel Avanshell Akasaka offers surprisingly large accommodation for this part of Tokyo, and there are modern amenities including air conditioning, tea and coffee making equipment, and even a small balcony area. The Chiyoda metro line is within walking distance, and the hotel also organizes tours and walks around the city ensuring guests get to see all the delights that Tokyo has to offer.
Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka
Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Hotel is located just above...

Patterson, Singapore October 5, 2014

0.09 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka. The city center is merely 0.1km away and the airport can be reached within 100 minutes. Also within easy reach are Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Nogi-Jinja & General Nogi’s Residence.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities, business center, room service, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, desk, non smoking rooms, inhouse movies, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Great value, comfortable room and...

Adrian, Singapore October 21, 2014

0.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 40 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, National Diet Building.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include newspapers, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, vending machine.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find DVD/CD player, in room safe, ironing facilities, refrigerator, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka hits the spot in many ways.
the b akasaka
the b akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

very comfortable room, great...

Jan, United Kingdom October 9, 2014

0.21 Km.

Located in the center of the business, entertainment, dining and shopping districts, the hotel is a perfect retreat right in the heart of the city. In an area extremely popular among locals and tourists alike, it's close to the newly opened Akasaka Sacas, Biz Tower, ACT Theater, Akasaka Blitz and merely a ten-minute walk away from the Roppongi entertainment precinct, Roppongi Hills, Tokyo Midtown, museums and art galleries, and TBS (Tokyo Broadcasting System) studios. Furthermore, two major subway stations are within walking distance for convenient access to the entire city. Boasting an excellent spa facility with a variety of relaxing treatments, the b akasaka offers a comfortable stay in the heart of Tokyo.
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

1) Very close to metro station. 2)...

Eva, United States September 24, 2014

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Tokyo city, Akasaka Granbell Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum.

At Akasaka Granbell Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, restaurant, laundry service, bicycle rental, smoking area.

Step into one of 61 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, desk, television, in room safe, bathtub which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Akasaka Granbell Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

location, value for money, just a...

Dewi, Indonesia October 5, 2014

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka is ideally situated in Akasaka / Roppongi; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 0.3 Km away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 82 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathrobes, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage, hot tub. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Location, bed comfort,...

David, Australia October 13, 2014

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke is located in the Akasaka / Roppongi area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum.

The facilities and services provided by APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, vending machine, bar, safety deposit boxes, newspapers.

223 rooms spread over 13 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, refrigerator, blackout curtains, television LCD/plasma screen, telephone can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Akasaka Yoko Hotel
Akasaka Yoko Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

The surrounding area had a good...

Dan, United Kingdom March 16, 2014

0.28 Km.

The hotel offers 245 neatly prepared guest rooms and suites, with each room coming well-equipped with washlets and rooms from the sixth to ninth floor feature LAN Internet access. All rooms situated on the ninth floor are non-smoking. Corporate travelers can take advantage of the available conference room while leisure guests can enjoy a relaxing massage. Guests can start off their day with the Japanese and Western style buffet breakfast, served daily from 7:30 am until 10:30 am. As for dinner, Restaurant Billiante serves a variety of European and Japanese dishes, set in a cozy atmosphere. This hotel is ideally located, at a walkable distance to the Roppongi area and a distance of 25 kilometers from the Tokyo International Airport.
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

A spacious, clean & nice view...

Amanda, Indonesia October 10, 2014

0.28 Km.

Perfectly situated away from the hustle and bustle of Tokyo, this Akasaka property provides a restful stay whether visiting for leisure or business. Being in the heart of downtown Tokyo, it's a convenient 10-minute car ride from Tokyo Station and 30 minutes from Tokyo International Airport (Haneda). Within the vicinity are major points of interest such as the peaceful Hie Shrine, Akasaka Biz Tower, and Sanno Park Tower. Boasting a tranquil setting with a sophisticated Japanese style, The Capitol Hotel Tokyu provides well-appointed guest rooms fully furnished with the latest amenities. Various meeting and banquet facilities are available along with on-site restaurants, a bar, spa, and fitness center.
the b akasaka-mitsuke
the b akasaka-mitsuke
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Surrounding, Friendly staff,...

Fiona, Hong Kong July 11, 2014

0.29 Km.

Newly renovated hotel, the b akasaka-mitsuke located in the vibrant hub of Akasaka's shopping and entertainment district. Just a few minutes' walk from Akasaka-mitsuke subway station, the hotel is also in a walking distance to Akasaka Sacas, Biz Tower and the Act Theatre. Close by is the Imperial Palace, the Diet Building and the shopping areas of Omote-Sando, Ginza, Shinjuku and Shibuya, with the entire city easily accessible. All the rooms have complimentary Wi-Fi, and high speed internet that are convenient for business and leisure travelers. the b akasaka-mitsuke is a perfect choice for those seeking a centrally located hotel in the Akasaka district.
Hotel Monterey Akasaka
Hotel Monterey Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Staff performance, cleanliness,...

Oscar, United States October 8, 2014

0.3 Km.

This city center hotel combines classical British design with that of modern Tokyo. It is convenient to some of Tokyo’s most popular tourist destinations, such as Roppongi Hills, Shinjuku, or Shibuya. The hotel is about two hours from Narita International Airport, easily accessed by train, bus or taxi. The Akasaka Mitsuke Subway Station, offering a convenient link to the rest of the city, is within walking distance. Roppongi is just one subway stop away. The onsite Escale Restaurant serves French cuisine in a British-style mansion, with a view of the forest of the Imperial Palace. All rooms feature complimentary Internet access. To make your reservation at Monterey Akasaka Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Great location, comfortable room,...

Phoebe, Singapore October 18, 2014

0.31 Km.

This refurbished 14-story hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and features modern rooms and easy access to many of Tokyo's popular districts. There are several metro lines close to the hotel, including the Akasaka-Mitsuke station which is just a short walk away, allowing guests to explore the city for themselves. Each room is small but comfortable with modern furnishings, dial-up internet access, and a comfortable bed. The hotel houses an impressive amount of amenities ranging from corporate banquet halls to a shopping arcade and beauty salon. The hotel's restaurant is situated on the 14th floor and serves authentic Japanese cuisine and offers good views of the surrounding area. All things considered, Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
Marroad Inn Akasaka Hotel
Marroad Inn Akasaka Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.31 Km.

Within walking distance to the US Embassy and vibrant Tokyo midtown, this hotel not only has you covered on convenience, but also professionalism and service.Located in the middle of the most advanced business area of Tokyo, the Hotel Marroad Inn Akasaka is extremely accessible to anyone here on professional matters. Anywhere you need to go can be reached easily by the nearby subways. Your choice of a single, twin, or deluxe twin room is equipped with nice amenities and a full bathroom. Breakfast through dinner is served fresh from the hotels restaurant. A large banquet and conference room are also available.A relaxing place to stay with excellent staff is awaiting your visit in the vibrant city of Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.33 Km.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami, located in Akasaka / Roppongi, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tameike-Sanno Underground Station, Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Embassy of the United States.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
InterContinental ANA Tokyo Hotel
InterContinental ANA Tokyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Room condition is not on par with...

Flora, Hong Kong October 14, 2014

0.39 Km.

This hotel is superbly positioned right in the center of fascinating Tokyo. Kasumigaseki, the seat of the government, Toranomon, and many embassies and businesses are just minutes from the front door of the hotel. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, the hotel successfully combines old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable. Explore Akasaka with its museums, galleries, and clubs from the comfort of the InterContinental ANA Tokyo Hotel in Ark Hills and experience Roppongi, where Tokyo goes out at night. Guest can indulge themselves at The Luonto Esthetic Salon, offering Japanese and Finnish spa treatments as well as balneotherapy and nail care. Recommended treatments include Japanese facials using green tea products, facials using organic flower oils from Finland, a Finnish sauna, milk baths, and lake clay balneotherapy. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than InterContinental ANA Tokyo Hotel.
Palace Studio Akasaka Nibankan
Palace Studio Akasaka Nibankan
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.4 Km.

Well-positioned in Akasaka / Roppongi, Palace Studio Akasaka Nibankan is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Roppongi Hills & Tokyo Midtown within close reach, guests will just love its location.

Each of the 36 rooms has a kitchen with cookware, tableware, refrigerator, microwave, and rice cooking, making it as easy and convenient as cooking at your own home. Washing machine and vacuum cleaner are provided in each room for you unlimited use. Internet access is also available. As all guest rooms come with separate bath and toilet, you can enjoy your relaxing bath time after a long day.
One Third Residence Akasaka Service Apartment
One Third Residence Akasaka Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Good Location,cleanliness and...

Ravibir, India September 9, 2014

0.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, One Third Residence Akasaka Service Apartment is ideally situated in Akasaka / Roppongi; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy the view of the majestic Tokyo Tower and can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nogi-Jinja & General Nogi’s Residence, Hinokicho-kōen, Sōgetsu Kaikan.

At One Third Residence Akasaka Service Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of One Third Residence Akasaka Service Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. shower, desk, television, seating area, air conditioning are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. One Third Residence Akasaka Service Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
APA Hotel Roppongi Itchome Ekimae
APA Hotel Roppongi Itchome Ekimae
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

good location, affordable, free...

Wei, Singapore October 17, 2014

0.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, APA Hotel Roppongi Itchome Ekimae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ōkura Shūkokan, Embassy of the United States, Living Motif are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the APA Hotels experience await you at the APA Hotel Roppongi Itchome Ekimae. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

APA Hotel Roppongi Itchome Ekimae is home to 142 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as inhouse movies, coffee/tea maker, television, bathtub, non smoking rooms. The hotel's massage is ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Please be noted that Check in Time is 3:00PM and Check out time is 11:00. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the APA Hotel Roppongi Itchome Ekimae.
Palace Studio Roppongi East II
Palace Studio Roppongi East II
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.45 Km.

Built in 2005, Palace Studio Roppongi East II is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Roppongi Hills & Tokyo Midtown.

Each of the 85 rooms has a kitchen with cookware, tableware, refrigerator, microwave, and rice cooking, making it as easy and convenient as cooking at your own home. Washing machine and vacuum cleaner are provided in each room for your unlimited use. Internet access is also available. As all guest rooms come with separate bath and toilet, you can enjoy your relaxing bath time after a long day.
Asia Center Of Japan Hotel
Asia Center Of Japan Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Friendly and welcoming staff,...

Margaret, Australia October 12, 2014

0.49 Km.

This budget style hotel is popular with local students and international travelers thanks to its good value and great location. The hotel is situated very close to the main entertainment area of Roppongi and the business district of Aoyama. The Asia Center of Japan offers 173 guest rooms complete with free internet, dorm style furniture, a small fridge and TV. There is a restaurant that offers a daily buffet breakfast as well as delicious Japanese and European food throughout the day and the hotel offers free drinking water to guests in the lobby area. The Ayome Itchome train station is just 300 meters away and there are several metro stops dotted around the area o that guests can easily make their way around the city.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04