or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Akasaka Metro Station

Akasaka Metro Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the APA Hotel Nishiazabu or the The Capitol Hotel Tokyu, many hotels are available for you near Akasaka Metro Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Akasaka Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Akasaka Metro Station.

Akasaka Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Akasaka Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Avanshell Akasaka
Hotel Avanshell Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Central location, huge rooms,...

Stanislav, Russia July 8, 2014

0.07 Km.

This international business hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and features 71 modern and spacious guestrooms. The authentic Italian dishes, with a focus on Sicilian food, are prepared by Italian chef Salvatore at Osteria Pippo’s. The restaurant boasts an extensive wine cellar of 60 different wines including 10 Sicilian wines. Situated in Akasaka, the hotel is conveniently located near several main embassy buildings, and there are also many popular Japanese restaurants in the vicinity. Hotel Avanshell Akasaka offers surprisingly large accommodation for this part of Tokyo, and there are modern amenities including air conditioning, tea and coffee making equipment, and even a small balcony area. The Chiyoda metro line is within walking distance, and the hotel also organizes tours and walks around the city ensuring guests get to see all the delights that Tokyo has to offer.
Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka
Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Good value for money, location,...

Daniel, Spain December 4, 2014

0.09 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Nogi-Jinja & General Nogi’s Residence.

Sotetsu Fresa Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, meeting facilities, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

136 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Comfortable clean and friendly...

Emily, Singapore December 19, 2014

0.12 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, National Diet Building give to this hotel a special charm.

At Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, bar, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

Step into one of 48 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as heating, hair dryer, desk, clothes dryer, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
the b akasaka
the b akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

very comfortable room, great...

Jan, United Kingdom October 9, 2014

0.21 Km.

Located in the center of the business, entertainment, dining and shopping districts, the hotel is a perfect retreat right in the heart of the city. In an area extremely popular among locals and tourists alike, it's close to the newly opened Akasaka Sacas, Biz Tower, ACT Theater, Akasaka Blitz and merely a ten-minute walk away from the Roppongi entertainment precinct, Roppongi Hills, Tokyo Midtown, museums and art galleries, and TBS (Tokyo Broadcasting System) studios. Furthermore, two major subway stations are within walking distance for convenient access to the entire city. Boasting an excellent spa facility with a variety of relaxing treatments, the b akasaka offers a comfortable stay in the heart of Tokyo.
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

everything you need in a small...

James, United Kingdom December 6, 2014

0.22 Km.

Renovated in , the Akasaka Granbell Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Akasaka Granbell Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Akasaka Granbell Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

The bed is very comfortable, the...

Peter, Canada November 20, 2014

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka is ideally situated in Akasaka / Roppongi; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.3 Km away, and it normally takes about 90 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum.

At Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, vending machine, family room, car park, facilities for disabled guests.

Step into one of 82 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, desk, bathrobes which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, hot tub, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka your home away from home.
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Close to Metro station, free wifi,...

Russell, United States November 23, 2014

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Akasaka / Roppongi, APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. Only 73.4km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

223 rooms spread over 13 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Akasaka Yoko Hotel
Akasaka Yoko Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Great location, near Metro, near...

Christopher, United Kingdom November 29, 2014

0.28 Km.

The hotel offers 245 neatly prepared guest rooms and suites, with each room coming well-equipped with washlets and rooms from the sixth to ninth floor feature LAN Internet access. All rooms situated on the ninth floor are non-smoking. Corporate travelers can take advantage of the available conference room while leisure guests can enjoy a relaxing massage. Guests can start off their day with the Japanese and Western style buffet breakfast, served daily from 7:30 am until 10:30 am. As for dinner, Restaurant Billiante serves a variety of European and Japanese dishes, set in a cozy atmosphere. This hotel is ideally located, at a walkable distance to the Roppongi area and a distance of 25 kilometers from the Tokyo International Airport.
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Very nice modern interior, but...

Juwita, Indonesia December 9, 2014

0.28 Km.

Perfectly situated away from the hustle and bustle of Tokyo, this Akasaka property provides a restful stay whether visiting for leisure or business. Being in the heart of downtown Tokyo, it's a convenient 10-minute car ride from Tokyo Station and 30 minutes from Tokyo International Airport (Haneda). Within the vicinity are major points of interest such as the peaceful Hie Shrine, Akasaka Biz Tower, and Sanno Park Tower. Boasting a tranquil setting with a sophisticated Japanese style, The Capitol Hotel Tokyu provides well-appointed guest rooms fully furnished with the latest amenities. Various meeting and banquet facilities are available along with on-site restaurants, a bar, spa, and fitness center.
the b akasaka-mitsuke
the b akasaka-mitsuke
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Very close to the metro station,...

Sheng, Singapore November 17, 2014

0.29 Km.

Newly renovated hotel, the b akasaka-mitsuke located in the vibrant hub of Akasaka's shopping and entertainment district. Just a few minutes' walk from Akasaka-mitsuke subway station, the hotel is also in a walking distance to Akasaka Sacas, Biz Tower and the Act Theatre. Close by is the Imperial Palace, the Diet Building and the shopping areas of Omote-Sando, Ginza, Shinjuku and Shibuya, with the entire city easily accessible. All the rooms have complimentary Wi-Fi, and high speed internet that are convenient for business and leisure travelers. the b akasaka-mitsuke is a perfect choice for those seeking a centrally located hotel in the Akasaka district.
Hotel Monterey Akasaka
Hotel Monterey Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

The room was a good size, clean...

Tsuyoshi, Canada November 24, 2014

0.3 Km.

This city center hotel combines classical British design with that of modern Tokyo. It is convenient to some of Tokyo’s most popular tourist destinations, such as Roppongi Hills, Shinjuku, or Shibuya. The hotel is about two hours from Narita International Airport, easily accessed by train, bus, or taxi. The Akasaka Mitsuke Subway Station, offering a convenient link to the rest of the city, is within walking distance. Roppongi is just one subway stop away. The on-site Escale Restaurant serves French cuisine in a British-styled mansion with a view of the forest of the Imperial Palace. All rooms feature complimentary Internet access. To make your reservation at Hotel Monterey Akasaka, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Location for metro. Location for...

Danielle, Australia December 10, 2014

0.31 Km.

This refurbished 14-story hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and features modern rooms and easy access to many of Tokyo's popular districts. There are several metro lines close to the hotel, including the Akasaka-Mitsuke station which is just a short walk away, allowing guests to explore the city for themselves. Each room is small but comfortable with modern furnishings, dial-up internet access, and a comfortable bed. The hotel houses an impressive amount of amenities ranging from corporate banquet halls to a shopping arcade and beauty salon. The hotel's restaurant is situated on the 14th floor and serves authentic Japanese cuisine and offers good views of the surrounding area. All things considered, Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
Marroad Inn Akasaka Hotel
Marroad Inn Akasaka Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.31 Km.

Within walking distance to the US Embassy and vibrant Tokyo midtown, this hotel not only has you covered on convenience, but also professionalism and service.Located in the middle of the most advanced business area of Tokyo, the Hotel Marroad Inn Akasaka is extremely accessible to anyone here on professional matters. Anywhere you need to go can be reached easily by the nearby subways. Your choice of a single, twin, or deluxe twin room is equipped with nice amenities and a full bathroom. Breakfast through dinner is served fresh from the hotels restaurant. A large banquet and conference room are also available.A relaxing place to stay with excellent staff is awaiting your visit in the vibrant city of Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.33 Km.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami, located in Akasaka / Roppongi, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tameike-Sanno Underground Station, Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Embassy of the United States.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Palace Studio Akasaka Nibankan
Palace Studio Akasaka Nibankan
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Akasaka / Roppongi, Palace Studio Akasaka Nibankan is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Roppongi Hills & Tokyo Midtown within close reach, guests will just love its location.

Each of the 36 rooms has a kitchen with cookware, tableware, refrigerator, microwave, and rice cooking, making it as easy and convenient as cooking at your own home. Washing machine and vacuum cleaner are provided in each room for you unlimited use. Internet access is also available. As all guest rooms come with separate bath and toilet, you can enjoy your relaxing bath time after a long day.
InterContinental ANA Tokyo Hotel
InterContinental ANA Tokyo Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Front desk people were very nice...

Anthony, United States November 15, 2014

0.39 Km.

This hotel is superbly positioned right in the center of fascinating Tokyo. Kasumigaseki, the seat of the government, Toranomon, and many embassies and businesses are just minutes from the front door of the hotel. Suitable for business and leisure travelers alike, the hotel successfully combines old-world service with 21st century conveniences to make your stay truly comfortable and memorable. Explore Akasaka with its museums, galleries, and clubs from the comfort of the InterContinental ANA Tokyo Hotel in Ark Hills and experience Roppongi, where Tokyo goes out at night. Guest can indulge themselves at The Luonto Esthetic Salon, offering Japanese and Finnish spa treatments as well as balneotherapy and nail care. Recommended treatments include Japanese facials using green tea products, facials using organic flower oils from Finland, a Finnish sauna, milk baths, and lake clay balneotherapy. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than InterContinental ANA Tokyo Hotel.
One Third Residence Akasaka Service Apartment
One Third Residence Akasaka Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Good Location,cleanliness and...

Ravibir, India September 9, 2014

0.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, One Third Residence Akasaka Service Apartment is ideally situated in Akasaka / Roppongi; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy the view of the majestic Tokyo Tower and can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Nogi-Jinja & General Nogi’s Residence, Hinokicho-kōen, Sōgetsu Kaikan.

At One Third Residence Akasaka Service Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of One Third Residence Akasaka Service Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. shower, desk, television, seating area, air conditioning are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. One Third Residence Akasaka Service Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
APA Hotel Roppongi Itchome Ekimae
APA Hotel Roppongi Itchome Ekimae
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

friendly staff, efficiency of the...

Tan, Malaysia December 3, 2014

0.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, APA Hotel Roppongi Itchome Ekimae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ōkura Shūkokan, the Embassy of the United States, and Living Motif are just some of the attractions available to visitors. First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the APA Hotels experience await you here. A selection of top-class facilities, such as an elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, and car park, can be enjoyed here. APA Hotel Roppongi Itchome Ekimae is home to 142 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as in-house movies, a coffee/tea maker, a television, and a bathtub. The hotel's massage center is ideal for relaxing and unwinding after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the APA Hotel Roppongi Itchome Ekimae.
Palace Studio Roppongi East II
Palace Studio Roppongi East II
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.45 Km.

Built in 2005, Palace Studio Roppongi East II is a distinct addition to the city's skyline. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Roppongi Hills & Tokyo Midtown.

Each of the 85 rooms has a kitchen with cookware, tableware, refrigerator, microwave, and rice cooking, making it as easy and convenient as cooking at your own home. Washing machine and vacuum cleaner are provided in each room for your unlimited use. Internet access is also available. As all guest rooms come with separate bath and toilet, you can enjoy your relaxing bath time after a long day.
Hotel Asia Center of Japan
Hotel Asia Center of Japan
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Nice hotel in business district,...

Lee, Malaysia November 9, 2014

0.49 Km.

This budget hotel is popular with local students and international travelers thanks to its good value and great location. Hotel Asia Center of Japan is situated very close to the main entertainment area of Roppongi and the business district of Aoyama. The Asia Center of Japan offers 173 guestrooms complete with free Internet, dorm-styled furniture, a small fridge, and a TV. There is a restaurant that offers a daily buffet breakfast as well as delicious Japanese and European food throughout the day, and the hotel offers free drinking water to guests in the lobby area. The Ayome Itchome train station is just 300 meters away, and there are several metro stops dotted around the area, so guests can easily make their way around the city.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04