or

In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Akasaka Train Station

Akasaka Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Fukuoka. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Akasaka Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka and With The Style Fukuoka Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Akasaka Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Fukuoka are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Akasaka Train Station.

Akasaka Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Akasaka Train Station

nearest hotel
Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin
Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, near 7/11 and Family...

Leigha, United States October 5, 2014

0.15 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakata, Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. Situated only 0.1 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Solaria Plaza, Yunohana Onsen, Tenjin Chikagai.

The facilities and services provided by Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, 24-hour front desk, elevator, coffee shop, restaurant.

Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin is home to 150 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, hair dryer, television, refrigerator, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Nissei Hotel Fukuoka
Nissei Hotel Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Nissei Hotel Fukuoka. Situated only 3.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Nissei Hotel Fukuoka is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, laundry service, 24-hour room service, car park, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 62 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, satellite/cable TV. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Nissei Hotel Fukuoka is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Plaza Hotel Tenjin
Plaza Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, cleanliness, convenience....

Barrett, United States November 11, 2013

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Plaza Hotel Tenjin. Set 0.1 KM from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Solaria Plaza, Kego Park, Tenjin Chikagai give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Plaza Hotel Tenjin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are dry cleaning, restaurant, luggage storage, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, shower, internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Plaza Hotel Tenjin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Valie Hotel Tenjin
Valie Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

low price, near station, good...

Chin, Hong Kong May 19, 2014

0.23 Km.

When visiting Fukuoka, you'll feel right at home at Valie Hotel Tenjin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 0.1 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Solaria Plaza, Tenjin Core, Kego Park give to this hotel a special charm.

At Valie Hotel Tenjin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, smoking area, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Valie Hotel Tenjin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Nishitetsu Grand Hotel
Nishitetsu Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good location, close to JR, close...

Yih, Australia October 12, 2014

0.27 Km.

Nishitetsu Grand Hotel is an elegant business hotel ideal for travelers in search of leisure and entertainment. The hotel is located between Akasaka and Tenjin in the center of Fukuoka, making it very accessible for travelers. Nearby attractions include Kushida Shrine and Fukuoka Castle. Wake up to an international or local breakfast at the hotel’s restaurant, but be sure to save room for lunch. After a long day, spend some time relaxing with massage therapies and salon treatments. As Tenjin is renowned for its night spots, guests should explore the many restaurants and entertainment venues before retiring to their comfortable guestrooms. When you're ready to book a room at Nishitetsu Grand Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

location, convinent and near the...

Jo, Taiwan October 12, 2014

0.28 Km.

Featuring refined and stylish interior influenced by Art Nouveau and Art Deco styles, this modern property is located in the center of the Tenjin area, a major entertainment spot in Kyushu. Both business and leisure travelers will benefit from its location being merely a few minutes from Fukuoka International Airport and Hakata JR Station. It's conveniently within a two-minute walking distance from Tenjin Subway Station. Fukuoka's landmark, Yatai, is just next door and known for its delicious local cuisine. Other attractions such as department stores are easily accessible as well. Guests can enjoy comfortably-appointed guestrooms, each equipped with high-speed Internet access. Services such as banquet facilities, dry cleaning, and laundry are offered for further convenience. Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka meets the standards for both business and leisure travelers.
Plaza Hotel Premier
Plaza Hotel Premier
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.29 Km.

When visiting Fukuoka, you'll feel right at home at Plaza Hotel Premier, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 0.1 KM away and the airport can be reached within 18 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Solaria Plaza, Kego Park, Fukuoka Mitsukoshi.

Plaza Hotel Premier also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. The hotel provides dry cleaning, vending machine, elevator, safety deposit boxes, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 170 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include refrigerator, bathtub, television, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Plaza Hotel Premier is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin
Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.31 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. Only 7.6 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Yunohana Onsen, Fukuoka Kenritsu Museum, Tenjin Core are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, vending machine, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 102 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin.
Heiwadai Hotel Honkan
Heiwadai Hotel Honkan
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Heiwadai Hotel Honkan. Only 8.3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Maizuru Park, Oohori Park, Fukuoka City Art Museum.

Heiwadai Hotel Honkan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 51 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathtub, alarm clock, desk, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Heiwadai Hotel Honkan.
Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

location, cleaness and value for...

Ching, Hong Kong October 6, 2014

0.35 Km.

When visiting Fukuoka, you'll feel right at home at Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 8.8 KM away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tenjin Core, Yunohana Onsen, Tenjin Chikagai.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Weekly Mansion Tokyo are right in the comfort of your own home. Safety deposit boxes, restaurant, smoking area, elevator, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin is home to 217 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathtub, hair dryer, shower, non smoking rooms, refrigerator. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Ascent Fukuoka
Hotel Ascent Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

good location, reasonable price,...

Siu, Hong Kong September 17, 2014

0.39 Km.

Hotel Ascent Fukuoka, located in Hakata, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.1 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Tenjin Core, Tenjin Chikagai, Solaria Plaza are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Ascent Fukuoka, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, newspapers, elevator, vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 260 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hotel Ascent Fukuoka is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Heiwadai Hotel Otemon
Heiwadai Hotel Otemon
Hotel Area: Hakata

close to subway, very friendly and...

Yih, Australia October 3, 2014

0.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Heiwadai Hotel Otemon is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. Only 8.4 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Maizuru Park, Oohori Park, Fukuoka City Art Museum.

At Heiwadai Hotel Otemon, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, vending machine, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Heiwadai Hotel Otemon.
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

Very convenient Location....

Chan, Canada October 1, 2014

0.45 Km.

Renovated in 2008, the Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Fukuoka for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Solaria Plaza, Tenjin Chikagai, Kego Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include bar, laundry service, car park, restaurant, room service.

Guests can choose from 173 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage, indoor pool, sauna, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin
Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

Quiet, Large rooms, Lots of nearby...

Rainier, United States June 26, 2014

0.46 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Fukuoka, Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin offers all the comforts of home with warm, friendly, Japanese hospitality. Visitors to Japan’s oldest city will enjoy a relaxing stay at this modern 3.5-star hotel with all the amenities expected from the spacious living areas in all the suites to the high-speed internet connection available in most rooms. The city of Fukuoka is arguably the oldest city in Japan, and because of its proximity to mainland China and South Korea, enjoys a fusion of food, arts, and culture unique to this region. The city is easily explored with its network of public transport, and the hotel is within easy walking distance of the metro and bus lines. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin.
Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments
Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.53 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.53 Km.

When visiting Fukuoka, you'll feel right at home at Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori
Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori
Hotel Area: Hakata

Price is good. location good....

Kei, Hong Kong October 14, 2014

0.63 Km.

Built in 1988, Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Oohori Park, Maizuru Park, Fukuoka City Art Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, bicycle rental, newspapers, shops, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 77 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Hotel Tenjin Place
Hotel Tenjin Place
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.63 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Tenjin Place is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. Set 0.1 KM from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Kego Park, Solaria Plaza within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, elevator, coffee shop, vending machine.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hotel Tenjin Place is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Fukuoka Garden Palace
Fukuoka Garden Palace
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.64 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Fukuoka Garden Palace is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 KM away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Fukuoka Kenritsu Museum, Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Acros Tenjin.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 73 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, bathtub, shower, internet access – LAN. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Fukuoka Garden Palace your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02