or

In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 475,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

1 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 53,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Akasaka Train Station

Akasaka Train Station is just one of Fukuoka's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka or the With The Style Fukuoka Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Akasaka Train Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Akasaka Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Fukuoka city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Akasaka Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Akasaka Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Akasaka Train Station

nearest hotel
Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin
Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

1) this hotel is located more near...

Wing, Hong Kong January 1, 2014

0.15 Km.

Built in 2003, Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Solaria Plaza, Yunohana Onsen, Tenjin Core.

Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, desk, refrigerator in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Plaza Hotel Tenjin
Plaza Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, cleanliness, convenience....

Barrett, United States November 11, 2013

0.19 Km.

Built in 1990, Plaza Hotel Tenjin is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Solaria Plaza, Kego Park, Fukuoka Mitsukoshi.

Plaza Hotel Tenjin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Elevator, library, 24-hour front desk, car park, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Plaza Hotel Tenjin apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, shower, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Plaza Hotel Tenjin hits the spot in many ways.
Valie Hotel Tenjin
Valie Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.23 Km.

When visiting Fukuoka, you'll feel right at home at Valie Hotel Tenjin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 0.1 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Solaria Plaza, Tenjin Core, Kego Park give to this hotel a special charm.

At Valie Hotel Tenjin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, smoking area, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Valie Hotel Tenjin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Nishitetsu Grand Hotel
Nishitetsu Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

The hotel is close to the bus...

Siew, Singapore June 26, 2014

0.27 Km.

The Nishitetsu Grand Hotel is an elegant business hotel ideal for the travelers in search of leisure and entertainment. The hotel is located between Akasaka and Tenjin, in the center of Fukuoka city, making it very accessible for travelers. Nearby attractions include Kushida Shrine and Fukuoka Castle. Wake up to an international or local breakfast at the hotel’s restaurant but be sure to save room for lunch. After a long day, spend some time relaxing with massage therapies and salon treatments. As Tenjin is renowned for its night spots, guests should explore the many restaurants and entertainment venues before retiring in their comfortable guestrooms. When you're ready to book a room at Nishitetsu Grand Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good breakfast, easy...

Lam, Hong Kong July 5, 2014

0.28 Km.

Featuring refined and stylish interior influenced by Art Nouveau and Art Deco styles, this modern property is located in the center of the Tenjin area, a major entertainment spot in Kyushu. Both business and leisure travelers will benefit from its location being merely a few minutes from Fukuoka International Airport and Hakata JR Station. It's conveniently within a two-minute walking distance from Tenjin Subway Station. Fukuoka's landmark, Yatai, is just next door and known for its delicious local cuisine. Other attractions such as department stores are easily accessible as well. Guests can enjoy comfortably-appointed guestrooms, each equipped with high-speed Internet access. Services such as banquet facilities, dry cleaning, and laundry are offered for further convenience. Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka meets the standards for both business and leisure travelers.
Plaza Hotel Premier
Plaza Hotel Premier
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Fukuoka, Plaza Hotel Premier is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 0.1 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Solaria Plaza, Kego Park, Fukuoka Mitsukoshi.

Plaza Hotel Premier offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, elevator, dry cleaning, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Plaza Hotel Premier apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Plaza Hotel Premier is reflected in every guestroom. inhouse movies, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Plaza Hotel Premier.
Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin
Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Yunohana Onsen, Fukuoka Kenritsu Museum, Tenjin Core.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, elevator, dry cleaning.

102 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, hair dryer. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Heiwadai Hotel Honkan
Heiwadai Hotel Honkan
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.33 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Fukuoka, Heiwadai Hotel Honkan is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Maizuru Park, Oohori Park, Fukuoka City Art Museum.

At Heiwadai Hotel Honkan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, laundry service, car hire, shared lounge/TV area, smoking area.

The hotel features 51 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including shower, desk, bathtub, television, television LCD/plasma screen. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Heiwadai Hotel Honkan.
Hotel Mystays Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Mystays Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

Convenience for all,inclusiveness...

Siree, Japan July 17, 2014

0.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakata, Hotel Mystays Fukuoka Tenjin is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. With its location just 0.1 KM from the city center and 8.8 KM from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tenjin Core, Yunohana Onsen, Solaria Plaza give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Mystays Fukuoka Tenjin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 217 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Mystays Fukuoka Tenjin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Hotel Ascent Fukuoka
Hotel Ascent Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Kindly staff, located centrally...

Jonghoon, South Korea April 18, 2014

0.39 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Ascent Fukuoka is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. The city center is merely 0.1 KM away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tenjin Core, Tenjin Chikagai, Solaria Plaza.

At Hotel Ascent Fukuoka, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, shops, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hotel Ascent Fukuoka is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Heiwadai Hotel Otemon
Heiwadai Hotel Otemon
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.42 Km.

When visiting Fukuoka, you'll feel right at home at Heiwadai Hotel Otemon, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Maizuru Park, Oohori Park, Fukuoka City Art Museum.

At Heiwadai Hotel Otemon, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, car park, elevator, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Heiwadai Hotel Otemon is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, desk, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Heiwadai Hotel Otemon.
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

nice room size, tidy and english...

Yau, Hong Kong June 25, 2014

0.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Solaria Plaza, Kego Park, Australian Consulate General.

The facilities and services provided by Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, restaurant, room service, bar, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, inhouse movies, air conditioning, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin
Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

!/ Good price 2/ Good location 3/...

Kin, Hong Kong June 11, 2014

0.46 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Fukuoka, The Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin offers all the comforts of home, with warm, friendly, Japanese hospitality. Visitors to Japan’s oldest city will enjoy a relaxing stay at this modern 3.5-star hotel, with all the amenities expected from a hotel of this caliber, from the spacious living areas in all the suites, to the high-speed internet connection available in most rooms. The city of Fukuoka is arguably the oldest city in Japan and, with because of its proximity to mainland China and South Korea, enjoys a fusion of food, arts, and culture unique to this region. The city is easily explored with its network of public transport, and the hotel is within easy walking distance of the metro and bus lines. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin Fukuoka.
Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori
Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori
Hotel Area: Hakata

close to subway train, easy to...

Pamela, Canada April 30, 2014

0.63 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Fukuoka city, Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Oohori Park, Fukuoka City Art Museum, American Consulate give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, coffee shop, meeting facilities, laundry service, elevator.

Step into one of 77 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori.
Fukuoka Garden Palace
Fukuoka Garden Palace
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.64 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Fukuoka, Fukuoka Garden Palace is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Fukuoka Kenritsu Museum, Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Acros Tenjin.

At Fukuoka Garden Palace, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include car park, safety deposit boxes, coffee shop, meeting facilities, elevator.

The ambiance of Fukuoka Garden Palace is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, shower, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Fukuoka Garden Palace.
Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin
Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

If you planning to shop in tenjin...

Kinshing, Hong Kong June 7, 2014

0.65 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 1 km from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Kego Park, Fukuoka General Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 248 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin hits the spot in many ways.
Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin
Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.65 Km.

Well-positioned in Hakata, Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. Only 0.1 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Kego Park, Solaria Plaza.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Nishitetsu Inn experience await you at the Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, meeting facilities, car park, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 165 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka
Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, free WIFI and easy...

Hui, Malaysia July 8, 2014

0.7 Km.

When visiting Fukuoka, you'll feel right at home at Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 0.1 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Acros Tenjin, Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House.

At Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, restaurant, elevator, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 266 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka.
KKR Hotel Hakata
KKR Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.72 Km.

Well-positioned in Hakata, KKR Hotel Hakata is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Taipei Economic and Cultural Office, Fukuoka City Zoological Garden, Kego Park.

The facilities and services provided by KKR Hotel Hakata ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, meeting facilities, vending machine, family room, facilities for disabled guests.

130 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (charges apply), hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at KKR Hotel Hakata.
Heiwadai Hotel Arato
Heiwadai Hotel Arato
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.73 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Fukuoka city, Heiwadai Hotel Arato provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 8.9 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Oohori Park, American Consulate, Consulate of the United States within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Heiwadai Hotel Arato also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. A selection of top-class facilities such as dry cleaning, coffee shop, safety deposit boxes, car hire, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Heiwadai Hotel Arato is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, television, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, bathrobes are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Heiwadai Hotel Arato is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04