or

In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Akasaka Train Station

Fukuoka is known for interesting sites like Akasaka Train Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Akasaka Train Station, from the friendly Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka to the luxurious Hotel Il Palazzo.

Reservations for hotels close to Akasaka Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Fukuoka city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Akasaka Train Station.

Akasaka Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Akasaka Train Station

nearest hotel
Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin
Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

convenient location, friendly...

Jesse, United States February 14, 2015

0.15 Km.

Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin, located in Chuo, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0.1 KM away and the airport can be reached within 26 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Solaria Plaza, Yunohana Onsen, Tenjin Chikagai.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 150 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Nissei Hotel Fukuoka
Nissei Hotel Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Chuo

location, room comfort, helpful...

Choong, Malaysia February 18, 2015

0.18 Km.

Situated in Chuo, Nissei Hotel Fukuoka is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. Only 9.3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Nissei Hotel Fukuoka also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, smoking area, dry cleaning, business center, elevator.

Step into one of 62 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as blackout curtains, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, internet access – wireless, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Nissei Hotel Fukuoka the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Plaza Hotel Tenjin
Plaza Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Plaza Hotel Tenjin is the perfect choice. Situated only 0.1 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Solaria Plaza, Kego Park, Tenjin Chikagai.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, elevator, dry cleaning, luggage storage, newspapers.

Step into one of 205 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, inhouse movies, shower, bathtub, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Plaza Hotel Tenjin is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Valie Hotel Tenjin
Valie Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

low price, near station, good...

Chin, Hong Kong May 19, 2014

0.23 Km.

Renovated in 2005, the Valie Hotel Tenjin guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Fukuoka for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 0.1 KM away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Solaria Plaza, Tenjin Core, Tenjin Chikagai within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Valie Hotel Tenjin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, vending machine.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include ironing facilities, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, shower, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Valie Hotel Tenjin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Nishitetsu Grand Hotel
Nishitetsu Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Chuo

Price is cheap, room is Clean &...

Yuk, Hong Kong February 18, 2015

0.27 Km.

Nishitetsu Grand Hotel is an elegant business hotel ideal for travelers in search of leisure and entertainment. The hotel is located between Akasaka and Tenjin in the center of Fukuoka, making it very accessible for travelers. Nearby attractions include Kushida Shrine and Fukuoka Castle. Wake up to an international or local breakfast at the hotel’s restaurant, but be sure to save room for lunch. After a long day, spend some time relaxing with massage therapies and salon treatments. As Tenjin is renowned for its night spots, guests should explore the many restaurants and entertainment venues before retiring to their comfortable guestrooms. When you're ready to book a room at Nishitetsu Grand Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Chuo

I am pregnant and I go with my...

Tang, China November 29, 2014

0.28 Km.

Featuring refined and stylish interior influenced by Art Nouveau and Art Deco styles, this modern property is located in the center of the Tenjin area, a major entertainment spot in Kyushu. Both business and leisure travelers will benefit from its location being merely a few minutes from Fukuoka International Airport and Hakata JR Station. It's conveniently within a two-minute walking distance from Tenjin Subway Station. Fukuoka's landmark, Yatai, is just next door and known for its delicious local cuisine. Other attractions such as department stores are easily accessible as well. Guests can enjoy comfortably-appointed guestrooms, each equipped with high-speed Internet access. Services such as banquet facilities, dry cleaning, and laundry are offered for further convenience. Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka meets the standards for both business and leisure travelers.
Plaza Hotel Premier
Plaza Hotel Premier
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Plaza Hotel Premier is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 KM away, and it normally takes about 18 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Solaria Plaza, Kego Park, Fukuoka Mitsukoshi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Plaza Hotel Premier is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, dry cleaning, vending machine.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, refrigerator, air conditioning, hair dryer, bathrobes. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Plaza Hotel Premier is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.3 Km.

Situated in Chuo, Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. The city center is merely 3.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, shower, washing machine, bathtub, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin
Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

It is quite convenient to stay in...

Pirunnut, Thailand January 2, 2015

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Yunohana Onsen, Fukuoka Kenritsu Museum, Tenjin Core.

At Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, 24-hour front desk, car hire, laundry service, car park.

Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin is home to 102 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathrobes, television LCD/plasma screen, television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Heiwadai Hotel Honkan
Heiwadai Hotel Honkan
Hotel Area: Chuo

Location , cheap and the staff is...

Montira, Thailand December 24, 2014

0.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chuo, Heiwadai Hotel Honkan is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Maizuru Park, Oohori Park, Fukuoka City Art Museum.

Heiwadai Hotel Honkan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, luggage storage, elevator, safety deposit boxes, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Heiwadai Hotel Honkan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

room is small, location very good,...

Leung, China February 5, 2015

0.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin is located in the Chuo area of Fukuoka. With its location just 0.1 KM from the city center and 8.8 KM from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are vending machine, elevator, restaurant, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin is home to 217 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, bathrobes, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Ascent Fukuoka
Hotel Ascent Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Chuo

location reasonable price and...

Woori, South Korea January 25, 2015

0.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Hotel Ascent Fukuoka is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tenjin Core, Tenjin Chikagai, Solaria Plaza.

Hotel Ascent Fukuoka also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, meeting facilities, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, elevator.

260 rooms spread over 13 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, inhouse movies, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Ascent Fukuoka.
Heiwadai Hotel Otemon
Heiwadai Hotel Otemon
Hotel Area: Chuo

Convenient , clean and easy to...

Tugba, Turkey December 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Heiwadai Hotel Otemon is the perfect choice. Only 8.4 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Maizuru Park, Oohori Park, Fukuoka City Art Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, elevator, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, car hire can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Heiwadai Hotel Otemon is home to 55 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, bathtub, air conditioning, hair dryer, shower. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Heiwadai Hotel Otemon.
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel
Hotel Area: Chuo

The location is near the...

Tsz, China February 14, 2015

0.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel is located in the Chuo area of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Solaria Plaza, Tenjin Chikagai, Kego Park.

At Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, laundry service, smoking area, elevator.

Step into one of 173 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, refrigerator, internet access – LAN, separate shower and tub, television which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's sauna, indoor pool, massage, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin
Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

Nice service, good place, great...

Hyogun, South Korea December 20, 2014

0.46 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Fukuoka, Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin offers all the comforts of home with warm, friendly, Japanese hospitality. Visitors to Japan’s oldest city will enjoy a relaxing stay at this modern 3.5-star hotel with all the amenities expected from the spacious living areas in all the suites to the high-speed internet connection available in most rooms. The city of Fukuoka is arguably the oldest city in Japan, and because of its proximity to mainland China and South Korea, enjoys a fusion of food, arts, and culture unique to this region. The city is easily explored with its network of public transport, and the hotel is within easy walking distance of the metro and bus lines. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin.
Hotel Qurega Tenjin
Hotel Qurega Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.51 Km.

Well-positioned in Chuo, Hotel Qurega Tenjin is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Qurega Tenjin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include toiletries, shower, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Qurega Tenjin.
Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments
Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.53 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments. The city center is merely 1.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 19 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.53 Km.

Situated in Chuo, Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. Situated only 1.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori
Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori
Hotel Area: Chuo

Price is good. location good....

Kei, Hong Kong October 14, 2014

0.63 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori is ideally situated in Chuo; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Oohori Park, Maizuru Park, Fukuoka City Art Museum.

At Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, vending machine, bicycle rental, shared lounge/TV area, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Hotel Tenjin Place
Hotel Tenjin Place
Hotel Area: Chuo

clean, staff performance,...

Satoshi, Japan November 15, 2014

0.63 Km.

Hotel Tenjin Place, located in Chuo, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 0.1 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Kego Park, Solaria Plaza.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Tenjin Place ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, newspapers, concierge.

96 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as inhouse movies, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Tenjin Place is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05