or

In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Akasaka Train Station

Akasaka Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Fukuoka. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Akasaka Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka and With The Style Fukuoka Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Akasaka Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Fukuoka are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Akasaka Train Station.

Akasaka Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Akasaka Train Station

nearest hotel
Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin
Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

Staff was excellent. Location...

Wendy, United States January 3, 2015

0.15 Km.

Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin, located in Chuo, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0.1 KM away and the airport can be reached within 26 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Solaria Plaza, Yunohana Onsen, Tenjin Chikagai.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 150 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Nissei Hotel Fukuoka
Nissei Hotel Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.18 Km.

Situated in Chuo, Nissei Hotel Fukuoka is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. Only 9.3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Nissei Hotel Fukuoka also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, smoking area, dry cleaning, business center, elevator.

Step into one of 62 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as blackout curtains, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, internet access – wireless, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Nissei Hotel Fukuoka the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Plaza Hotel Tenjin
Plaza Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Plaza Hotel Tenjin is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Solaria Plaza, Kego Park, Tenjin Chikagai.

At Plaza Hotel Tenjin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, bar, dry cleaning, newspapers, safety deposit boxes.

205 rooms spread over 11 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, inhouse movies can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Plaza Hotel Tenjin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Valie Hotel Tenjin
Valie Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

low price, near station, good...

Chin, Hong Kong May 19, 2014

0.23 Km.

Renovated in 2005, the Valie Hotel Tenjin guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Fukuoka for business or pleasure. The city center is merely 0.1 KM away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Solaria Plaza, Tenjin Core, Tenjin Chikagai within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Valie Hotel Tenjin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, vending machine.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include ironing facilities, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, shower, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Valie Hotel Tenjin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Nishitetsu Grand Hotel
Nishitetsu Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Chuo

Good location, good services and...

Yee, Hong Kong December 30, 2014

0.27 Km.

Nishitetsu Grand Hotel is an elegant business hotel ideal for travelers in search of leisure and entertainment. The hotel is located between Akasaka and Tenjin in the center of Fukuoka, making it very accessible for travelers. Nearby attractions include Kushida Shrine and Fukuoka Castle. Wake up to an international or local breakfast at the hotel’s restaurant, but be sure to save room for lunch. After a long day, spend some time relaxing with massage therapies and salon treatments. As Tenjin is renowned for its night spots, guests should explore the many restaurants and entertainment venues before retiring to their comfortable guestrooms. When you're ready to book a room at Nishitetsu Grand Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Chuo

I am pregnant and I go with my...

Tang, China November 29, 2014

0.28 Km.

Featuring refined and stylish interior influenced by Art Nouveau and Art Deco styles, this modern property is located in the center of the Tenjin area, a major entertainment spot in Kyushu. Both business and leisure travelers will benefit from its location being merely a few minutes from Fukuoka International Airport and Hakata JR Station. It's conveniently within a two-minute walking distance from Tenjin Subway Station. Fukuoka's landmark, Yatai, is just next door and known for its delicious local cuisine. Other attractions such as department stores are easily accessible as well. Guests can enjoy comfortably-appointed guestrooms, each equipped with high-speed Internet access. Services such as banquet facilities, dry cleaning, and laundry are offered for further convenience. Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka meets the standards for both business and leisure travelers.
Plaza Hotel Premier
Plaza Hotel Premier
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Chuo, Plaza Hotel Premier is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 KM away, and it normally takes about 18 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Solaria Plaza, Kego Park, Fukuoka Mitsukoshi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Plaza Hotel Premier, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, coffee shop, restaurant, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

The ambiance of Plaza Hotel Premier is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, inhouse movies, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Plaza Hotel Premier is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.3 Km.

Situated in Chuo, Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. The city center is merely 3.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, shower, washing machine, bathtub, internet access – wireless (charges apply). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin
Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

It is quite convenient to stay in...

Pirunnut, Thailand January 2, 2015

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Yunohana Onsen, Fukuoka Kenritsu Museum, Tenjin Core.

At Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, 24-hour front desk, car hire, laundry service, car park.

Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin is home to 102 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathrobes, television LCD/plasma screen, television, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Heiwadai Hotel Honkan
Heiwadai Hotel Honkan
Hotel Area: Chuo

Location , cheap and the staff is...

Montira, Thailand December 24, 2014

0.33 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chuo, Heiwadai Hotel Honkan is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Maizuru Park, Oohori Park, Fukuoka City Art Museum.

Heiwadai Hotel Honkan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, luggage storage, elevator, safety deposit boxes, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Heiwadai Hotel Honkan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

Helpful and friendly staff,...

Herman, Canada October 27, 2014

0.35 Km.

Situated in Chuo, Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. Situated only 0.1 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tenjin Core, Yunohana Onsen, Tenjin Chikagai give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, car park, coffee shop, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Ascent Fukuoka
Hotel Ascent Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Chuo

location reasonable price and...

Woori, South Korea January 25, 2015

0.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Hotel Ascent Fukuoka is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tenjin Core, Tenjin Chikagai, Solaria Plaza.

Hotel Ascent Fukuoka also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, meeting facilities, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, elevator.

260 rooms spread over 13 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, inhouse movies, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Ascent Fukuoka.
Heiwadai Hotel Otemon
Heiwadai Hotel Otemon
Hotel Area: Chuo

Convenient , clean and easy to...

Tugba, Turkey December 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Heiwadai Hotel Otemon is the perfect choice. Only 8.4 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Maizuru Park, Oohori Park, Fukuoka City Art Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, elevator, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, car hire can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Heiwadai Hotel Otemon is home to 55 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, bathtub, air conditioning, hair dryer, shower. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Heiwadai Hotel Otemon.
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel
Hotel Area: Chuo

Good location. Many choices at...

Kwong, Hong Kong January 1, 2015

0.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel is located in the Chuo area of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Solaria Plaza, Tenjin Chikagai, Kego Park.

At Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, laundry service, smoking area, elevator.

Step into one of 173 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, refrigerator, internet access – LAN, separate shower and tub, television which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's sauna, indoor pool, massage, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin
Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

Nice service, good place, great...

Hyogun, South Korea December 20, 2014

0.46 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Fukuoka, Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin offers all the comforts of home with warm, friendly, Japanese hospitality. Visitors to Japan’s oldest city will enjoy a relaxing stay at this modern 3.5-star hotel with all the amenities expected from the spacious living areas in all the suites to the high-speed internet connection available in most rooms. The city of Fukuoka is arguably the oldest city in Japan, and because of its proximity to mainland China and South Korea, enjoys a fusion of food, arts, and culture unique to this region. The city is easily explored with its network of public transport, and the hotel is within easy walking distance of the metro and bus lines. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin.
Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments
Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.53 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments. The city center is merely 1.9 km away and the airport can be reached within 19 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.53 Km.

Situated in Chuo, Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. Situated only 1.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori
Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori
Hotel Area: Chuo

Price is good. location good....

Kei, Hong Kong October 14, 2014

0.63 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori is ideally situated in Chuo; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Oohori Park, Maizuru Park, Fukuoka City Art Museum.

At Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, vending machine, bicycle rental, shared lounge/TV area, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Hotel Tenjin Place
Hotel Tenjin Place
Hotel Area: Chuo

clean, staff performance,...

Satoshi, Japan November 15, 2014

0.63 Km.

Hotel Tenjin Place, located in Chuo, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 0.1 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Kego Park, Solaria Plaza.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Tenjin Place ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, newspapers, concierge.

96 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as inhouse movies, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Tenjin Place is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Fukuoka Garden Palace
Fukuoka Garden Palace
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.64 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Fukuoka Garden Palace. The hotel lies 0.1 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Fukuoka Kenritsu Museum, Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Acros Tenjin give to this hotel a special charm.

At Fukuoka Garden Palace, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides family room, car hire, business center, car park, facilities for disabled guests to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 73 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Fukuoka Garden Palace.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C05