or

In and around Fukuoka

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Akasaka Train Station

Akasaka Train Station is just one of Fukuoka's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on agoda.com. Whether it's the Hotel Com's Fukuoka or the Grand Hyatt Fukuoka, many hotels are available for you near Akasaka Train Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Akasaka Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Fukuoka city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Akasaka Train Station.

Akasaka Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Akasaka Train Station

nearest hotel
Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin
Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

1) this hotel is located more near...

Wing, Hong Kong January 1, 2014

0.15 Km.

Built in 2003, Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Solaria Plaza, Yunohana Onsen, Tenjin Core.

Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, desk, refrigerator in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Valie Hotel Akasaka
Valie Hotel Akasaka
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Valie Hotel Akasaka is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Yunohana Onsen, Oohori Park, Fukuoka City Art Museum.

Valie Hotel Akasaka offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, car park, 24hr room service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, television, internet access – LAN, refrigerator, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Valie Hotel Akasaka hits the spot in many ways.
Plaza Hotel Tenjin
Plaza Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, cleanliness, convenience....

Barrett, United States November 11, 2013

0.19 Km.

Plaza Hotel Tenjin, located in Hakata, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0.1 KM away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Plaza Hotel Tenjin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, library, bar, 24-hour front desk, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities, including television LCD/plasma screen, inhouse movies, bathtub, shower, desk, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Plaza Hotel Tenjin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Valie Hotel Tenjin
Valie Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.23 Km.

When visiting Fukuoka, you'll feel right at home at Valie Hotel Tenjin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 0.1 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Solaria Plaza, Tenjin Core, Kego Park give to this hotel a special charm.

At Valie Hotel Tenjin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, smoking area, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Valie Hotel Tenjin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Nishitetsu Grand Hotel
Nishitetsu Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, accessibility, staff are...

Cheuk, Hong Kong April 6, 2014

0.27 Km.

The Nishitetsu Grand Hotel is an elegant business hotel ideal for the travelers in search of leisure and entertainment. The hotel is located between Akasaka and Tenjin, in the center of Fukuoka city, making it very accessible for travelers. Nearby attractions include Kushida Shrine and Fukuoka Castle. Wake up to an international or local breakfast at the hotel’s restaurant but be sure to save room for lunch. After a long day, spend some time relaxing with massage therapies and salon treatments. As Tenjin is renowned for its night spots, guests should explore the many restaurants and entertainment venues before retiring in their comfortable guestrooms. When you're ready to book a room at Nishitetsu Grand Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

conveniently located to shops and...

Petty, Canada April 13, 2014

0.28 Km.

Featuring refined and stylish interior influenced by Art Nouveau and Art Deco style, the modern property is located in the center of Tenjin area, a major entertainment spot in Kyushu. Both business and leisure travelers will benefit from its location, being merely a few minutes from Fukuoka International Airport and Hakata JR Station. It's conveniently within a two-minute walking distance from Tenjin Subway Station. Fukuoka's landmark, Yatai, is just next door, known for its delicious local cuisine. Other attractions such as department stores are easily accessible as well. Guests can enjoy comfortably-appointed guest rooms, each equipped with high-speed Internet access. Services such as banquet facilities, dry cleaning and laundry are offered for further convenience. Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka meets the standards for both business and leisure travelers.
Plaza Hotel Premier
Plaza Hotel Premier
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Plaza Hotel Premier is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 KM away, and it normally takes about 18 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Solaria Plaza, Kego Park, Fukuoka Mitsukoshi.

At Plaza Hotel Premier, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator, meeting facilities, luggage storage, car park, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Plaza Hotel Premier is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin
Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.31 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Yunohana Onsen, Fukuoka Kenritsu Museum, Tenjin Core.

Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, family room, 24-hour front desk, elevator, concierge.

Guests can choose from 102 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Heiwadai Hotel Honkan
Heiwadai Hotel Honkan
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.33 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Heiwadai Hotel Honkan is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. Only 8.3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Oohori Park, Fukuoka City Art Museum, Yunohana Onsen are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Heiwadai Hotel Honkan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, smoking area, elevator, coffee shop, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Heiwadai Hotel Honkan hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Mystays Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Mystays Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

friendly staff; value for money;...

Alan, Australia August 20, 2013

0.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Hotel Mystays Fukuoka Tenjin is the perfect choice. With its location just 0.1 KM from the city center and 8.8 KM from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tenjin Core, Yunohana Onsen, Solaria Plaza.

Hotel Mystays Fukuoka Tenjin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, elevator, car park, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel Mystays Fukuoka Tenjin is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Hotel Ascent Fukuoka
Hotel Ascent Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Free Internet, the Location and...

Leon, Germany March 4, 2014

0.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Hotel Ascent Fukuoka enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Fukuoka. Only 5 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Ascent Fukuoka ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, car park, restaurant, meeting facilities, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Ascent Fukuoka.
Heiwadai Hotel Otemon
Heiwadai Hotel Otemon
Hotel Area: Hakata

The room is big we stayed Ryokan...

Kerem, Netherlands May 5, 2013

0.42 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Fukuoka city, Heiwadai Hotel Otemon provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 8.4 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Oohori Park, Fukuoka City Art Museum, American Consulate.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Heiwadai Hotel Otemon is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

Around shopping, restaurant and...

Pang, Malaysia April 11, 2014

0.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel is located in the Hakata area of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Solaria Plaza, Kego Park, Australian Consulate General.

The facilities and services provided by Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, restaurant, room service, bar, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, inhouse movies, air conditioning, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin
Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, access to public...

Teck, Singapore January 31, 2014

0.46 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Fukuoka, The Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin offers all the comforts of home, with warm, friendly, Japanese hospitality. Visitors to Japan’s oldest city will enjoy a relaxing stay at this modern 3.5-star hotel, with all the amenities expected from a hotel of this caliber, from the spacious living areas in all the suites, to the high-speed internet connection available in most rooms. The city of Fukuoka is arguably the oldest city in Japan and, with because of its proximity to mainland China and South Korea, enjoys a fusion of food, arts, and culture unique to this region. The city is easily explored with its network of public transport, and the hotel is within easy walking distance of the metro and bus lines. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin Fukuoka.
Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori
Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori
Hotel Area: Hakata

Nice hotel, good price, good...

King, Hong Kong January 17, 2014

0.63 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Fukuoka city, Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Oohori Park, Fukuoka City Art Museum, American Consulate give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, coffee shop, meeting facilities, laundry service, elevator.

Step into one of 77 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathrobes, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori.
Fukuoka Garden Palace
Fukuoka Garden Palace
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.64 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Fukuoka Garden Palace. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Fukuoka Kenritsu Museum, Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Acros Tenjin.

The facilities and services provided by Fukuoka Garden Palace ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, coffee shop, elevator, safety deposit boxes, restaurant.

Fukuoka Garden Palace is home to 73 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, hair dryer, desk, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Fukuoka Garden Palace is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin
Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

Location, comfortable bed, fast...

Lynn, Singapore August 28, 2013

0.65 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Kego Park, Fukuoka General Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

250 rooms spread over 13 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, television, washing machine, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Richmond Hotel Fukuoka Tenjin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin
Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.65 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hakata, Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Kego Park, Watanabedori Metro Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Nishitetsu Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service/dry cleaning, disabled facilities, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

Step into one of 165 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, hair dryer, bathtub, shower, internet access – LAN. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nishitetsu Inn Tenjin is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka
Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Value for money, centrally...

Chris, Singapore April 6, 2014

0.7 Km.

Well-positioned in Hakata, Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Acros Tenjin, Former Prefectural Hall & Official Guest House, Fukuoka City Hall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – LAN, television, air conditioning, hair dryer, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Nishitetsu Inn Fukuoka hits the spot in many ways.
KKR Hotel Hakata
KKR Hotel Hakata
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.72 Km.

Well-positioned in Hakata, KKR Hotel Hakata is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Taipei Economic and Cultural Office, Fukuoka City Zoological Garden, Kego Park.

The facilities and services provided by KKR Hotel Hakata ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, meeting facilities, vending machine, family room, facilities for disabled guests.

130 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (charges apply), hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at KKR Hotel Hakata.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03