or

In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Akasaka Train Station

Akasaka Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Fukuoka. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Akasaka Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka and With The Style Fukuoka Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Akasaka Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Fukuoka are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Akasaka Train Station.

Akasaka Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Akasaka Train Station

nearest hotel
Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin
Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

It is close to the subway station....

Janny, Canada December 3, 2014

0.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 KM away. Also within easy reach are Solaria Plaza, Yunohana Onsen, Tenjin Chikagai.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, newspapers, dry cleaning, laundry service, smoking area.

150 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, desk, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin.
Nissei Hotel Fukuoka
Nissei Hotel Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Nissei Hotel Fukuoka. Situated only 3.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Nissei Hotel Fukuoka is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, laundry service, 24-hour room service, car park, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 62 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television, satellite/cable TV. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Nissei Hotel Fukuoka is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Plaza Hotel Tenjin
Plaza Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Plaza Hotel Tenjin is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 KM away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Solaria Plaza, Kego Park, Tenjin Chikagai.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, newspapers, laundry service.

Plaza Hotel Tenjin is home to 205 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, bathtub, air conditioning. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Plaza Hotel Tenjin is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Valie Hotel Tenjin
Valie Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

low price, near station, good...

Chin, Hong Kong May 19, 2014

0.23 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Valie Hotel Tenjin is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. Set 0.1 KM from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Valie Hotel Tenjin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, laundry service, family room, dry cleaning, elevator.

The hotel features 77 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathrobes, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, television, ironing facilities. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Valie Hotel Tenjin your home away from home.
Nishitetsu Grand Hotel
Nishitetsu Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

In the center of shopping...

Yu, Hong Kong December 9, 2014

0.27 Km.

Nishitetsu Grand Hotel is an elegant business hotel ideal for travelers in search of leisure and entertainment. The hotel is located between Akasaka and Tenjin in the center of Fukuoka, making it very accessible for travelers. Nearby attractions include Kushida Shrine and Fukuoka Castle. Wake up to an international or local breakfast at the hotel’s restaurant, but be sure to save room for lunch. After a long day, spend some time relaxing with massage therapies and salon treatments. As Tenjin is renowned for its night spots, guests should explore the many restaurants and entertainment venues before retiring to their comfortable guestrooms. When you're ready to book a room at Nishitetsu Grand Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

I am pregnant and I go with my...

Tang, China November 29, 2014

0.28 Km.

Featuring refined and stylish interior influenced by Art Nouveau and Art Deco styles, this modern property is located in the center of the Tenjin area, a major entertainment spot in Kyushu. Both business and leisure travelers will benefit from its location being merely a few minutes from Fukuoka International Airport and Hakata JR Station. It's conveniently within a two-minute walking distance from Tenjin Subway Station. Fukuoka's landmark, Yatai, is just next door and known for its delicious local cuisine. Other attractions such as department stores are easily accessible as well. Guests can enjoy comfortably-appointed guestrooms, each equipped with high-speed Internet access. Services such as banquet facilities, dry cleaning, and laundry are offered for further convenience. Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka meets the standards for both business and leisure travelers.
Plaza Hotel Premier
Plaza Hotel Premier
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.29 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Fukuoka, Plaza Hotel Premier is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 KM away. Also within easy reach are Solaria Plaza, Kego Park, Fukuoka Mitsukoshi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, dry cleaning, luggage storage, meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Plaza Hotel Premier is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.3 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hakata, Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Fukuoka. The hotel lies 3.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, seating area, washing machine, air conditioning, kitchenette, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin
Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.31 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. Only 7.6 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Yunohana Onsen, Fukuoka Kenritsu Museum, Tenjin Core are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, vending machine, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 102 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin.
Heiwadai Hotel Honkan
Heiwadai Hotel Honkan
Hotel Area: Hakata

nice staff,close to metro...

Man, Hong Kong August 26, 2014

0.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Heiwadai Hotel Honkan. Only 8.3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Maizuru Park, Oohori Park, Fukuoka City Art Museum.

Heiwadai Hotel Honkan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 51 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathtub, alarm clock, desk, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Heiwadai Hotel Honkan.
Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

location, cleaness and value for...

Ching, Hong Kong October 6, 2014

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 0.1 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tenjin Core, Yunohana Onsen, Tenjin Chikagai.

Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, dry cleaning, luggage storage, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 217 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN, inhouse movies, microwave, refrigerator, trouser press. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Hotel Ascent Fukuoka
Hotel Ascent Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Hakata

Good location, staff can speak...

Sin, Hong Kong December 7, 2014

0.39 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Ascent Fukuoka is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. The city center is merely 0.1 KM away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Tenjin Core, Tenjin Chikagai, Solaria Plaza within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Ascent Fukuoka offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include shops, laundry service, meeting facilities, newspapers, facilities for disabled guests.

The hotel features 260 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Hotel Ascent Fukuoka your home away from home.
Heiwadai Hotel Otemon
Heiwadai Hotel Otemon
Hotel Area: Hakata

close to subway, very friendly and...

Yih, Australia October 3, 2014

0.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Heiwadai Hotel Otemon is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. Only 8.4 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Maizuru Park, Oohori Park, Fukuoka City Art Museum.

At Heiwadai Hotel Otemon, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, vending machine, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Heiwadai Hotel Otemon.
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel
Hotel Area: Hakata

(1) Accessibility - Surrounded by...

Suat, Singapore November 4, 2014

0.45 Km.

Built in 1988, Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Solaria Plaza, Tenjin Chikagai, Kego Park.

Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides meeting facilities, elevator, bar, car park, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel is home to 173 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, daily newspaper, refrigerator, separate shower and tub, coffee/tea maker. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as indoor pool, sauna, fitness center, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel.
Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin
Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Hakata

Quiet, Large rooms, Lots of nearby...

Rainier, United States June 26, 2014

0.46 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Fukuoka, Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin offers all the comforts of home with warm, friendly, Japanese hospitality. Visitors to Japan’s oldest city will enjoy a relaxing stay at this modern 3.5-star hotel with all the amenities expected from the spacious living areas in all the suites to the high-speed internet connection available in most rooms. The city of Fukuoka is arguably the oldest city in Japan, and because of its proximity to mainland China and South Korea, enjoys a fusion of food, arts, and culture unique to this region. The city is easily explored with its network of public transport, and the hotel is within easy walking distance of the metro and bus lines. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin.
Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments
Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.53 Km.

When visiting Fukuoka, you'll feel right at home at Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.9 km away, and it normally takes about 19 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, shower, television, internet access – wireless (charges apply), microwave are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.53 Km.

Situated in Hakata, Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. Set 1.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator.

The ambiance of Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. microwave, shower, kitchenware, refrigerator, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori
Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori
Hotel Area: Hakata

Price is good. location good....

Kei, Hong Kong October 14, 2014

0.63 Km.

When visiting Fukuoka, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Oohori Park, Maizuru Park, Fukuoka City Art Museum.

At Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides bicycle rental, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes, vending machine, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Hotel Tenjin Place
Hotel Tenjin Place
Hotel Area: Hakata

clean, staff performance,...

Satoshi, Japan November 15, 2014

0.63 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Hotel Tenjin Place. Set 0.1 KM from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Kego Park, Solaria Plaza are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like coffee shop, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, luggage storage.

The hotel features 96 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, shower, inhouse movies, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Fukuoka, the Hotel Tenjin Place is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Fukuoka Garden Palace
Fukuoka Garden Palace
Hotel Area: Hakata

 

0.64 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Fukuoka Garden Palace is ideally situated in Hakata; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 KM away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Fukuoka Kenritsu Museum, Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Viet Nam, Acros Tenjin.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 73 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, bathtub, shower, internet access – LAN. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Fukuoka Garden Palace your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05