or

In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Akasaka Train Station

Akasaka Train Station is just one of Fukuoka's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Akasaka Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka and Hotel Il Palazzo.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Akasaka Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Fukuoka city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Akasaka Train Station.

Akasaka Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Akasaka Train Station

nearest hotel
Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin
Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

Location, Location, Location. ...

Barry, Australia March 15, 2015

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 0.1 KM away and the airport can be reached within 26 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Solaria Plaza, Yunohana Onsen, Tenjin Chikagai.

The facilities and services provided by Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Nissei Hotel Fukuoka
Nissei Hotel Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Chuo

location, room comfort, helpful...

Choong, Malaysia February 18, 2015

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Nissei Hotel Fukuoka. Only 2.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nissei Hotel Fukuoka, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. 24-hour front desk, newspapers, business center, laundry service, dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set Nissei Hotel Fukuoka apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 62 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Nissei Hotel Fukuoka is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Plaza Hotel Tenjin
Plaza Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.19 Km.

Renovated in 2000, the Plaza Hotel Tenjin guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Fukuoka for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 KM away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Solaria Plaza, Kego Park, Tenjin Chikagai give to this hotel a special charm.

At Plaza Hotel Tenjin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, library, dry cleaning, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Plaza Hotel Tenjin apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 205 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Plaza Hotel Tenjin is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Valie Hotel Tenjin
Valie Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

low price, near station, good...

Chin, Hong Kong May 19, 2014

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Valie Hotel Tenjin is ideally situated in Chuo; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 0.1 KM from the city center and 7.3 KM from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Solaria Plaza, Tenjin Core, Tenjin Chikagai.

Valie Hotel Tenjin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, luggage storage, laundry service, vending machine, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), ironing facilities, bathrobes, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Valie Hotel Tenjin is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nishitetsu Grand Hotel
Nishitetsu Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Chuo

cleanliness, best location, value...

Suk, Hong Kong March 14, 2015

0.27 Km.

Nishitetsu Grand Hotel is an elegant business hotel ideal for travelers in search of leisure and entertainment. The hotel is located between Akasaka and Tenjin in the center of Fukuoka, making it very accessible for travelers. Nearby attractions include Kushida Shrine and Fukuoka Castle. Wake up to an international or local breakfast at the hotel’s restaurant, but be sure to save room for lunch. After a long day, spend some time relaxing with massage therapies and salon treatments. As Tenjin is renowned for its night spots, guests should explore the many restaurants and entertainment venues before retiring to their comfortable guestrooms. When you're ready to book a room at Nishitetsu Grand Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Chuo

Cleanliness, our room was very...

Achariya, Thailand February 28, 2015

0.28 Km.

Featuring refined and stylish interior influenced by Art Nouveau and Art Deco styles, this modern property is located in the center of the Tenjin area, a major entertainment spot in Kyushu. Both business and leisure travelers will benefit from its location being merely a few minutes from Fukuoka International Airport and Hakata JR Station. It's conveniently within a two-minute walking distance from Tenjin Subway Station. Fukuoka's landmark, Yatai, is just next door and known for its delicious local cuisine. Other attractions such as department stores are easily accessible as well. Guests can enjoy comfortably-appointed guestrooms, each equipped with high-speed Internet access. Services such as banquet facilities, dry cleaning, and laundry are offered for further convenience. Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka meets the standards for both business and leisure travelers.
Plaza Hotel Premier
Plaza Hotel Premier
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.29 Km.

When visiting Fukuoka, you'll feel right at home at Plaza Hotel Premier, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Solaria Plaza, Kego Park, Fukuoka Mitsukoshi.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Plaza Hotel Premier is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, vending machine, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathrobes, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, inhouse movies, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Plaza Hotel Premier.
Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments is ideally situated in Chuo; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, hair dryer, television, shower, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments your home away from home.
Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin
Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

It is quite convenient to stay in...

Pirunnut, Thailand January 2, 2015

0.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, restaurant, dry cleaning, concierge, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin.
Heiwadai Hotel Honkan
Heiwadai Hotel Honkan
Hotel Area: Chuo

Location , cheap and the staff is...

Montira, Thailand December 24, 2014

0.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Heiwadai Hotel Honkan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Maizuru Park, Oohori Park, Fukuoka City Art Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Heiwadai Hotel Honkan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car hire, restaurant, elevator.

Guests can choose from 51 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Heiwadai Hotel Honkan your home away from home.
Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

Appearance of room, cleanliness,...

Jacob, United States March 7, 2015

0.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin is located in the Chuo area of Fukuoka. The hotel lies 0.1 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tenjin Core, Yunohana Onsen, Tenjin Chikagai.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Hotel Ascent Fukuoka
Hotel Ascent Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Chuo

Arrive Tenji station in 3-5 mins,...

Kit, Hong Kong March 10, 2015

0.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Chuo, Hotel Ascent Fukuoka is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. Situated only 0.1 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Tenjin Core, Tenjin Chikagai, Solaria Plaza within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Ascent Fukuoka offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hotel Ascent Fukuoka is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Ascent Fukuoka is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Heiwadai Hotel Otemon
Heiwadai Hotel Otemon
Hotel Area: Chuo

Convenient , clean and easy to...

Tugba, Turkey December 20, 2014

0.42 Km.

Situated in Chuo, Heiwadai Hotel Otemon is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Maizuru Park, Oohori Park, Fukuoka City Art Museum.

At Heiwadai Hotel Otemon, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, coffee shop, car hire, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 55 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathtub, non smoking rooms, desk, air conditioning, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Heiwadai Hotel Otemon your home away from home.
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel
Hotel Area: Chuo

The location is near the...

Tsz, China February 14, 2015

0.45 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chuo, Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Solaria Plaza, Tenjin Chikagai, Kego Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, meeting facilities, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, television, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, massage, indoor pool, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin
Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

Nice service, good place, great...

Hyogun, South Korea December 20, 2014

0.46 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Fukuoka, Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin offers all the comforts of home with warm, friendly, Japanese hospitality. Visitors to Japan’s oldest city will enjoy a relaxing stay at this modern 3.5-star hotel with all the amenities expected from the spacious living areas in all the suites to the high-speed internet connection available in most rooms. The city of Fukuoka is arguably the oldest city in Japan, and because of its proximity to mainland China and South Korea, enjoys a fusion of food, arts, and culture unique to this region. The city is easily explored with its network of public transport, and the hotel is within easy walking distance of the metro and bus lines. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin.
Hotel Qurega Tenjin
Hotel Qurega Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

Friendly staff, great location,...

Tatsushi, United States March 22, 2015

0.51 Km.

Well-positioned in Chuo, Hotel Qurega Tenjin is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Qurega Tenjin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, dry cleaning.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include toiletries, shower, bathtub, satellite/cable TV, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Qurega Tenjin.
Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments
Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.53 Km.

Situated in Chuo, Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.9 km away, and it normally takes about 19 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, microwave, internet access – wireless (charges apply), bathtub, kitchenette, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.53 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. Set 1.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator.

Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, television LCD/plasma screen, microwave, shower, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori
Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori
Hotel Area: Chuo

Price is good. location good....

Kei, Hong Kong October 14, 2014

0.63 Km.

Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori, located in Chuo, Fukuoka, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, car park, safety deposit boxes, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Hotel Tenjin Place
Hotel Tenjin Place
Hotel Area: Chuo

clean, staff performance,...

Satoshi, Japan November 15, 2014

0.63 Km.

Situated in Chuo, Hotel Tenjin Place is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 KM away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Fukuoka Mitsukoshi, Kego Park, Solaria Plaza.

At Hotel Tenjin Place, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Tenjin Place is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04