In and around Fukuoka

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Akasaka Train Station

Akasaka Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Fukuoka. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Akasaka Train Station, such as Guest House Aloha Spirit Fukuoka and 5TH Hotel West & East.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Akasaka Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Fukuoka city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Akasaka Train Station.

Akasaka Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Akasaka Train Station

nearest hotel
Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin
Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

Location, Location, Location. ...

Barry, Australia March 15, 2015

0.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin is ideally situated in Chuo; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 0.1 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Solaria Plaza, Yunohana Onsen, Tenjin Chikagai are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hakata Green Hotel Tenjin the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Cozy Apartment Central Fukuoka 2
Cozy Apartment Central Fukuoka 2
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chuo, Cozy Apartment Central Fukuoka 2 is an ideal spot from which to discover Fukuoka. Only 9 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Cozy Apartment Central Fukuoka 2 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, elevator, shared kitchen can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, television, kitchenette, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cozy Apartment Central Fukuoka 2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.
Nissei Hotel Fukuoka
Nissei Hotel Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Chuo

location, room comfort, helpful...

Choong, Malaysia February 18, 2015

0.18 Km.

Situated in Chuo, Nissei Hotel Fukuoka is the perfect place to experience Fukuoka and its surroundings. Only 2.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Nissei Hotel Fukuoka is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nissei Hotel Fukuoka.
Plaza Hotel Tenjin
Plaza Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.19 Km.

Built in 1990, Plaza Hotel Tenjin is a distinct addition to Fukuoka and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0.1 KM away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Solaria Plaza, Kego Park, Tenjin Chikagai.

At Plaza Hotel Tenjin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Plaza Hotel Tenjin is home to 205 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Plaza Hotel Tenjin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Cozy Apartment Central Fukuoka
Cozy Apartment Central Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Cozy Apartment Central Fukuoka is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 0km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Cozy Apartment Central Fukuoka also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. Top features of the hotel include shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace, blackout curtains which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Cozy Apartment Central Fukuoka.
Valie Hotel Tenjin
Valie Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Valie Hotel Tenjin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Solaria Plaza, Tenjin Core, Tenjin Chikagai.

At Valie Hotel Tenjin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 77 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Valie Hotel Tenjin is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Nishitetsu Grand Hotel
Nishitetsu Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Chuo

good location, relatively cheap,...

Tak, Hong Kong May 1, 2015

0.27 Km.

Nishitetsu Grand Hotel is an elegant business hotel ideal for travelers in search of leisure and entertainment. The hotel is located between Akasaka and Tenjin in the center of Fukuoka, making it very accessible for travelers. Nearby attractions include Kushida Shrine and Fukuoka Castle. Wake up to an international or local breakfast at the hotel’s restaurant, but be sure to save room for lunch. After a long day, spend some time relaxing with massage therapies and salon treatments. As Tenjin is renowned for its night spots, guests should explore the many restaurants and entertainment venues before retiring to their comfortable guestrooms. When you're ready to book a room at Nishitetsu Grand Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka
Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Chuo

Great location and nice design and...

Bryan, Israel June 12, 2015

0.28 Km.

Featuring refined and stylish interior influenced by Art Nouveau and Art Deco styles, this modern property is located in the center of the Tenjin area, a major entertainment spot in Kyushu. Both business and leisure travelers will benefit from its location being merely a few minutes from Fukuoka International Airport and Hakata JR Station. It's conveniently within a two-minute walking distance from Tenjin Subway Station. Fukuoka's landmark, Yatai, is just next door and known for its delicious local cuisine. Other attractions such as department stores are easily accessible as well. Guests can enjoy comfortably-appointed guestrooms, each equipped with high-speed Internet access. Services such as banquet facilities, dry cleaning, and laundry are offered for further convenience. Hotel Monterey La Soeur Fukuoka meets the standards for both business and leisure travelers.
Plaza Hotel Premier
Plaza Hotel Premier
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.29 Km.

Well-positioned in Chuo, Plaza Hotel Premier is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. The hotel lies 0.1 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Plaza Hotel Premier ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

170 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Plaza Hotel Premier is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments is ideally situated in Chuo; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 8.6 km away, this 1.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Asahi Plaza Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Fukuoka.
Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin
Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

It is quite convenient to stay in...

Pirunnut, Thailand January 2, 2015

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Yunohana Onsen, Fukuoka Kenritsu Museum, Tenjin Core.

At Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

The hotel features 102 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Heiwadai Hotel Tenjin.
Heiwadai Hotel Honkan
Heiwadai Hotel Honkan
Hotel Area: Chuo

Location , cheap and the staff is...

Montira, Thailand December 24, 2014

0.33 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Fukuoka, look no further than Heiwadai Hotel Honkan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Maizuru Park, Oohori Park, Fukuoka City Art Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Heiwadai Hotel Honkan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car hire, restaurant, elevator.

Guests can choose from 51 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Fukuoka, make Heiwadai Hotel Honkan your home away from home.
Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

Staffs were helpful, able to...

Anna, Singapore June 25, 2015

0.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin is located in the Chuo area of Fukuoka. The hotel lies 0.1 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tenjin Core, Yunohana Onsen, Tenjin Chikagai.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Mystays Hotel Management experience await you at the Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 217 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel MyStays Fukuoka Tenjin.
Hotel Ascent Fukuoka
Hotel Ascent Fukuoka
Hotel Area: Chuo

The hotel is close to the Tenjin...

Patty, Hong Kong March 28, 2015

0.39 Km.

Conveniently located in Fukuoka, Hotel Ascent Fukuoka is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 0.1 KM from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tenjin Core, Tenjin Chikagai, Solaria Plaza.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Ascent Fukuoka is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Ascent Fukuoka is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Ascent Fukuoka the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Fukuoka.
Heiwadai Hotel Otemon
Heiwadai Hotel Otemon
Hotel Area: Chuo

1. Free Breakfast 2.Many shops...

Edgar, Israel June 27, 2015

0.42 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Heiwadai Hotel Otemon is located in the Chuo area of Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Heiwadai Hotel Otemon, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Heiwadai Hotel Otemon is an excellent choice for your stay in Fukuoka.
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel
Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel
Hotel Area: Chuo

Great location, near station,...

Akira, Japan June 2, 2015

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Solaria Plaza, Tenjin Chikagai, Kego Park.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Nishitetsu Inn experience await you at the Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, room service, meeting facilities, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Solaria Nishitetsu Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin
Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin
Hotel Area: Chuo

Nice service, good place, great...

Hyogun, South Korea December 20, 2014

0.46 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Fukuoka, Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin offers all the comforts of home with warm, friendly, Japanese hospitality. Visitors to Japan’s oldest city will enjoy a relaxing stay at this modern 3.5-star hotel with all the amenities expected from the spacious living areas in all the suites to the high-speed internet connection available in most rooms. The city of Fukuoka is arguably the oldest city in Japan, and because of its proximity to mainland China and South Korea, enjoys a fusion of food, arts, and culture unique to this region. The city is easily explored with its network of public transport, and the hotel is within easy walking distance of the metro and bus lines. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Ark Hotel Royal Fukuoka Tenjin.
Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments
Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.53 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Fukuoka. Only 1.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Romanesque Tenjin Dai2 By Arua-Ru Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments
Hotel Area: Chuo

 

0.53 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Fukuoka, Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 1.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Fukuoka. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator.

Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, balcony/terrace, desk, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Maison de Tenjin By Arua-Ru Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Fukuoka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori
Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori
Hotel Area: Chuo

friendly and helpful staff, value...

Chin, China June 26, 2015

0.63 Km.

Well-positioned in Chuo, Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Fukuoka. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Fukuoka hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, newspapers, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 77 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Hotel Sunline Fukuoka Ohori is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Fukuoka.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B05