or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Akasakamitsuke Metro Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Akasakamitsuke Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the APA Hotel Nishiazabu or the The Capitol Hotel Tokyu, many hotels are available for you near Akasakamitsuke Metro Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Akasakamitsuke Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Akasakamitsuke Metro Station.

Akasakamitsuke Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Akasakamitsuke Metro Station

nearest hotel
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

3mins walk to Subway, good...

Cheng, Hong Kong July 16, 2014

0.03 Km.

This recently refurbished 14 storey hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and features modern rooms and easy access to many of Tokyo's popular districts. There are several metro lines close to the hotel including the Akasaka-Mitsuke station which is just a short walk away allowing guests to explore the city for themselves. Each room is small but comfortable with modern furnishings, dial-up internet access and a comfortable bed. The hotel houses an impressive amount of amenities ranging from corporate banquet halls to a shopping arcade and beauty salon. The hotel's restaurant is situated on the 14th floor and serves authentic Japanese cuisine ad offers good views of the surrounding area.All things considered, Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu is excellently located, well appointed and reasonably priced.
the b akasaka-mitsuke
the b akasaka-mitsuke
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Surrounding, Friendly staff,...

Fiona, Hong Kong July 11, 2014

0.05 Km.

Newly renovated hotel, the b akasaka-mitsuke located in the vibrant hub of Akasaka's shopping and entertainment district. Just a few minutes' walk from Akasaka-mitsuke subway station, the hotel is also in a walking distance to Akasaka Sacas, Biz Tower and the Act Theatre. Close by is the Imperial Palace, the Diet Building and the shopping areas of Omote-Sando, Ginza, Shinjuku and Shibuya, with the entire city easily accessible. All the rooms have complimentary Wi-Fi, and high speed internet that are convenient for business and leisure travelers. the b akasaka-mitsuke is a perfect choice for those seeking a centrally located hotel in the Akasaka district.
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

easy access, friendly staff and...

Chi, United Kingdom April 8, 2014

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Akasaka / Roppongi, Akasaka Granbell Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Tokyo. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Akasaka Granbell Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, smoking area, elevator, laundry service, bicycle rental.

Step into one of 61 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Akasaka Granbell Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Affordable, centrally located,...

Bertrand, United States July 12, 2014

0.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from APA Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include express check-in/check-out, vending machine, elevator, luggage storage, concierge.

Guests can choose from rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Room is quite new and clean, hotel...

Su, Taiwan July 20, 2014

0.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka is ideally situated in Akasaka / Roppongi; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 0.3 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, luggage storage, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, massage, spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka your home away from home.
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

The washing machine, kitchen and...

Suriani, Singapore June 10, 2014

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka is located in the Akasaka / Roppongi area of Tokyo. Situated only 0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, National Diet Building.

Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, smoking area, family room, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Monterey Akasaka
Hotel Monterey Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

location, room quality,...

Alain, Canada June 14, 2014

0.26 Km.

This city center hotel combines classical British design with that of modern Tokyo. It is convenient to some of Tokyo’s most popular tourist destinations, such as Roppongi Hills, Shinjuku, or Shibuya. The hotel is about two hours from Narita International Airport, easily accessed by train, bus or taxi. The Akasaka Mitsuke Subway Station, offering a convenient link to the rest of the city, is within walking distance. Roppongi is just one subway stop away. The onsite Escale Restaurant serves French cuisine in a British-style mansion, with a view of the forest of the Imperial Palace. All rooms feature complimentary Internet access. To make your reservation at Monterey Akasaka Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms
Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

location, spacious rooms,...

Georges, France June 26, 2014

0.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, it is only 1 minutes walking distance from Nagatat-cho station (No. 4 Exit). Situated close to the city center, the hotel is well located for guest to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as National Diet Building, Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), and Imperial Palace.

The facilities and services provided by Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, car park, salon, bar, and room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Spacious toilet, great location,...

Taryn, Hong Kong June 2, 2014

0.29 Km.

Perfectly situated away from the hustle and bustle of Tokyo, this Akasaka property provides a restful stay whether visiting for leisure or business. Being in the heart of downtown Tokyo, it's a convenient 10-minute car ride from Tokyo Station and 30 minutes from Tokyo International Airport (Haneda). Within the vicinity are major points of interest such as the peaceful Hie Shrine, Akasaka Biz Tower, and Sanno Park Tower. Boasting a tranquil setting with a sophisticated Japanese style, The Capitol Hotel Tokyu provides well-appointed guest rooms fully furnished with the latest amenities. Various meeting and banquet facilities are available along with on-site restaurants, a bar, spa, and fitness center.
Toshi Center Hotel
Toshi Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Location although still off the...

Robert, United States July 4, 2014

0.32 Km.

Built in 1999, Toshi Center Hotel is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as New Ōtani Art Museum, New Otani Japanese Garden, Jcii Photo Salon.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, coffee shop, facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, laundry service.

The ambiance of Toshi Center Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Toshi Center Hotel.
Hotel Avanshell Akasaka
Hotel Avanshell Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Central location, huge rooms,...

Stanislav, Russia July 8, 2014

0.34 Km.

This international business hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and features 71 modern and spacious guest rooms. The authentic Italian dishes with a focus on Sicilian food are prepared by Italian chef Salvatore at Osteria Pippo’s. The restaurant boasts an extensive wine cellar of 60 different wines, including 10 Sicilian wines.Situated in Akasaka, the hotel is conveniently located near to several main embassy buildings such a USA, Canada and Spain and there are also many popular Japanese restaurants in the vicinity. The Avanshell Akasaka Hotel offers surprisingly large accommodation for this part of Tokyo and there are modern amenities including air conditioning, tea and coffee making equipment and even a small balcony area. The Chiyoda metro line is within walking distance and the hotel also organizes tours and walks around the city ensuring guests get to see all the delights that Tokyo has to offer.
Hotel New Otani Tokyo
Hotel New Otani Tokyo
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Quiet and peaceful surroundings...

Chon, Singapore July 5, 2014

0.35 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of downtown Tokyo, allowing easy access to Ginza and Roppongi and major sightseeing areas like Shinjuku and Akihabara. It's merely five minutes by foot to four subway and train stations which can transport you to the main business districts and tourist areas. A prominent hotel in the city, Hotel New Otani Tokyo is beautifully surrounded by a 10-acre Japanese garden dating back more than 400 years. Meeting the needs of both business and leisure travelers, the hotel provides a variety of restaurants, banquet rooms, and a shopping arcade. This is an ideal choice for those seeking a blend of attentive service and modern conveniences.
Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka
Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Location, value for money, near...

Muhammad, Indonesia June 14, 2014

0.39 Km.

Built in 2006, Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1km away. With the city's main attractions such as Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Nogi-Jinja & General Nogi’s Residence within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, elevator, smoking area, dry cleaning, meeting facilities.

Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka is home to 136 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as bathtub, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, inhouse movies, hair dryer. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka your home away from home.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.44 Km.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami, located in Akasaka / Roppongi, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tameike-Sanno Underground Station, Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Embassy of the United States.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
the b akasaka
the b akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Bathroom, quietness, close to...

Milada, Australia June 28, 2014

0.44 Km.

Located in the center of the business, entertainment, dining and shopping districts, the hotel is a perfect retreat right in the heart of the city. In an area extremely popular among locals and tourists alike, it's close to the newly opened Akasaka Sacas, Biz Tower, ACT Theater, Akasaka Blitz and merely a ten-minute walk away from the Roppongi entertainment precinct, Roppongi Hills, Tokyo Midtown, museums and art galleries, and TBS (Tokyo Broadcasting System) studios. Furthermore, two major subway stations are within walking distance for convenient access to the entire city. Boasting an excellent spa facility with a variety of relaxing treatments, the b akasaka offers a comfortable stay in the heart of Tokyo.
APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho
APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

large bed, good location, fast...

Maria, Philippines July 13, 2014

0.45 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like express check-in/check-out, elevator, 24-hour front desk, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 231 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho your home away from home.
Hotel Mystays Akasaka
Hotel Mystays Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Close to the metro. Air...

Carina, United States July 2, 2014

0.46 Km.

This modern furnished apartment offers the best convenience for both single travelers and families. It is ideally located in a peaceful setting yet close enough to access many of the city's attractions. The vibrant Roppongi entertainment district is merely minutes away along with other places of interest such as Ginza and The Imperial Palace. As for efficient transportation, the nearest subway station is a short four-minute walk away. The property offers comfortable rooms varying in sizes and layouts. Each room comes well-equipped with free Internet access, desk, mini fridge and pay TV channels. Business services, laundry, parking and vending machine are available for guests to take advantage of. Hotel Mystays Akasaka is an appealing accommodation choice suitable for all types of travelers.
Hotel Grand Arc Hanzomon
Hotel Grand Arc Hanzomon
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

CLEAN, REASONABLE PLACE, QUIET...

Li, China July 18, 2014

0.55 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, guests can easily access all major tourist attractions from here. Nearby sites of interest include the Imperial Palace, Kitanomaro Park, and the Yasukuni Shrine. Guests are within walking distance from the both the Hanzomon and the Kojimach station making it possible to reach other Tokyo districts with ease. Facilities available at the hotel include an ice-machine, laundry, salon and a photo studio.
Akasaka Yoko Hotel
Akasaka Yoko Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

The surrounding area had a good...

Dan, United Kingdom March 16, 2014

0.56 Km.

The hotel offers 245 neatly prepared guest rooms and suites, with each room coming well-equipped with washlets and rooms from the sixth to ninth floor feature LAN Internet access. All rooms situated on the ninth floor are non-smoking. Corporate travelers can take advantage of the available conference room while leisure guests can enjoy a relaxing massage. Guests can start off their day with the Japanese and Western style buffet breakfast, served daily from 7:30 am until 10:30 am. As for dinner, Restaurant Billiante serves a variety of European and Japanese dishes, set in a cozy atmosphere. This hotel is ideally located, at a walkable distance to the Roppongi area and a distance of 25 kilometers from the Tokyo International Airport.
Palace Studio Akasaka Nibankan
Palace Studio Akasaka Nibankan
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.59 Km.

Well-positioned in Akasaka / Roppongi, Palace Studio Akasaka Nibankan is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Roppongi Hills & Tokyo Midtown within close reach, guests will just love its location.

Each of the 36 rooms has a kitchen with cookware, tableware, refrigerator, microwave, and rice cooking, making it as easy and convenient as cooking at your own home. Washing machine and vacuum cleaner are provided in each room for you unlimited use. Internet access is also available. As all guest rooms come with separate bath and toilet, you can enjoy your relaxing bath time after a long day.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03