In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Akasakamitsuke Metro Station

Places such as Akasakamitsuke Metro Station attract travelers to Tokyo. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho or the The Capitol Hotel Tokyu, many hotels are available for you near Akasakamitsuke Metro Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Akasakamitsuke Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Akasakamitsuke Metro Station.

Akasakamitsuke Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Akasakamitsuke Metro Station

nearest hotel
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Good location. Near subway just...

Pawit, Thailand May 5, 2015

0.03 Km.

This refurbished 14-story hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and features modern rooms and easy access to many of Tokyo's popular districts. There are several metro lines close to the hotel, including the Akasaka-Mitsuke station which is just a short walk away, allowing guests to explore the city for themselves. Each room is small but comfortable with modern furnishings, dial-up internet access, and a comfortable bed. The hotel houses an impressive amount of amenities ranging from corporate banquet halls to a shopping arcade and beauty salon. The hotel's restaurant is situated on the 14th floor and serves authentic Japanese cuisine and offers good views of the surrounding area. All things considered, Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
the b akasaka-mitsuke
the b akasaka-mitsuke
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Location is great, room size is...

Wan-Yu, Taiwan March 6, 2015

0.05 Km.

This hotel is ideally located in the vibrant hub of Akasaka's shopping and entertainment district. Landmarks such as Akasaka Imperial Palace and Hie Shrine are easily accessible. So are some of Tokyo's popular spots, including the new Akasaka Sacas, Biz Tower, and ACT Theater. Museums and art galleries surround the area and are worth a visit. Merely two minutes away is the Akasaka Mitsuke Station for convenient public transportation. The hotel boasts well-appointed guestrooms, each designed to provide the best comfort through their warm colors and inviting ambiance. The Excelsior Cafe on the first floor provides the perfect atmosphere for a satisfying hotel dining experience. the b akasaka-mitsuke is an excellent choice for those seeking a centrally located hotel in the Akasaka district.
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Close to Metro, clean and good...

Rudolph, Canada April 30, 2015

0.08 Km.

Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka, located in Akasaka / Roppongi, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum.

Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 82 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's hot tub, sauna, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka.
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
Hotel Area: Akasaka

great location just nearby subway...

Jui-Ta, Taiwan April 18, 2015

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 73.4km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from APA Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 223 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka

It is easy to reach the hotel from...

Michael, Germany May 24, 2015

0.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Akasaka Granbell Hotel is ideally situated in Akasaka; one of the city's most popular locales. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Akasaka Granbell Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

61 rooms spread over 10 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Akasaka Granbell Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Centurion Cabin and Spa - Ladies Only
Centurion Cabin and Spa - Ladies Only
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Extremely caring staff, clean and...

Ling, Singapore May 4, 2015

0.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Centurion Cabin and Spa - Ladies Only is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.4 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Centurion Cabin and Spa - Ladies Only also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Centurion Cabin and Spa - Ladies Only is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Centurion Cabin and Spa - Ladies Only hits the spot in many ways.
Super Hotel Lohas Akasaka
Super Hotel Lohas Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka

Staff performance, cleanliness,...

Shella, Malaysia May 8, 2015

0.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Super Hotel Lohas Akasaka is ideally situated in Akasaka; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Super Hotel are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, alarm clock to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Super Hotel Lohas Akasaka is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka

staff will to help, hotel clean,...

Andrew, Australia April 17, 2015

0.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Tokyo, Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, National Diet Building.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka apart from other hotels in the city.

48 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 201
Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 201
Hotel Area: Akasaka

 

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Akasaka, Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 201 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 40 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 201 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 201 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Akasaka.
Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 202
Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 202
Hotel Area: Akasaka

 

0.21 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 202 guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Akasaka for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 202, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 202 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Akasaka.
Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 203
Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 203
Hotel Area: Akasaka

 

0.21 Km.

Built in 2008, Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 203 is a distinct addition to Akasaka and a smart choice for travelers. Only 40 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 203 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, massage. Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 203 is a smart choice for travelers to Akasaka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 204
Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 204
Hotel Area: Akasaka

 

0.21 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 204 guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Akasaka for business or pleasure. Only 40 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 204, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, coffee shop.

Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 204 is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, massage. Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 204 is a smart choice for travelers to Akasaka, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 205
Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 205
Hotel Area: Akasaka

 

0.21 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 205 guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Akasaka for business or pleasure. Only 40 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 205 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 205.
Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 206
Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 206
Hotel Area: Akasaka

 

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Akasaka, Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 206 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 40 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 206, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 206.
Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 207
Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 207
Hotel Area: Akasaka

 

0.21 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 207 guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Akasaka for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 207 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, coffee shop.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 207 is an excellent choice for your stay in Akasaka.
Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 208
Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 208
Hotel Area: Akasaka

 

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Akasaka, Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 208 is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 208, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Akasaka, the Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 208 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 209
Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 209
Hotel Area: Akasaka

 

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 209 is ideally situated in Akasaka; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 40 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 209, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, coffee shop.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 209 is an excellent choice for your stay in Akasaka.
Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 210
Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 210
Hotel Area: Akasaka

 

0.21 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 210 guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Akasaka for business or pleasure. Only 40 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 210 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 210 apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 210.
Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 211
Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 211
Hotel Area: Akasaka

 

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Akasaka, Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 211 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 211, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 211 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Akasaka.
Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 212
Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 212
Hotel Area: Akasaka

 

0.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Akasaka, look no further than Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 212. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 212 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, coffee shop.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Centurion Residential All Purpose Room 212.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05