or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Akasakamitsuke Metro Station

Akasakamitsuke Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Akasakamitsuke Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Akasakamitsuke Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Akasakamitsuke Metro Station.

Akasakamitsuke Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Akasakamitsuke Metro Station

nearest hotel
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

very convenient location! close to...

Wanny, New Zealand August 16, 2014

0.03 Km.

This refurbished 14-story hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and features modern rooms and easy access to many of Tokyo's popular districts. There are several metro lines close to the hotel, including the Akasaka-Mitsuke station which is just a short walk away, allowing guests to explore the city for themselves. Each room is small but comfortable with modern furnishings, dial-up internet access, and a comfortable bed. The hotel houses an impressive amount of amenities ranging from corporate banquet halls to a shopping arcade and beauty salon. The hotel's restaurant is situated on the 14th floor and serves authentic Japanese cuisine and offers good views of the surrounding area. All things considered, Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
the b akasaka-mitsuke
the b akasaka-mitsuke
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Surrounding, Friendly staff,...

Fiona, Hong Kong July 11, 2014

0.05 Km.

Newly renovated hotel, the b akasaka-mitsuke located in the vibrant hub of Akasaka's shopping and entertainment district. Just a few minutes' walk from Akasaka-mitsuke subway station, the hotel is also in a walking distance to Akasaka Sacas, Biz Tower and the Act Theatre. Close by is the Imperial Palace, the Diet Building and the shopping areas of Omote-Sando, Ginza, Shinjuku and Shibuya, with the entire city easily accessible. All the rooms have complimentary Wi-Fi, and high speed internet that are convenient for business and leisure travelers. the b akasaka-mitsuke is a perfect choice for those seeking a centrally located hotel in the Akasaka district.
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

easy access, friendly staff and...

Chi, United Kingdom April 8, 2014

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Akasaka / Roppongi, Akasaka Granbell Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Tokyo. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Akasaka Granbell Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, smoking area, elevator, laundry service, bicycle rental.

Step into one of 61 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Akasaka Granbell Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Affordable, centrally located,...

Bertrand, United States July 12, 2014

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Akasaka / Roppongi, APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Tokyo. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, bar to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 223 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Very conveniently located (Metro...

Olivier, France August 20, 2014

0.09 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Tokyo city, Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.3 Km away, and it normally takes about 90 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum.

At Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, restaurant, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 82 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, hot tub, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

1.room is very beautiful and there...

Thananya, Thailand July 21, 2014

0.21 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Tokyo city, Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 0 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, National Diet Building within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, family room, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka your home away from home.
Hotel Monterey Akasaka
Hotel Monterey Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

location, room quality,...

Alain, Canada June 14, 2014

0.26 Km.

This city center hotel combines classical British design with that of modern Tokyo. It is convenient to some of Tokyo’s most popular tourist destinations, such as Roppongi Hills, Shinjuku, or Shibuya. The hotel is about two hours from Narita International Airport, easily accessed by train, bus or taxi. The Akasaka Mitsuke Subway Station, offering a convenient link to the rest of the city, is within walking distance. Roppongi is just one subway stop away. The onsite Escale Restaurant serves French cuisine in a British-style mansion, with a view of the forest of the Imperial Palace. All rooms feature complimentary Internet access. To make your reservation at Monterey Akasaka Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms
Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

location, spacious rooms,...

Georges, France June 26, 2014

0.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, it is only 1 minutes walking distance from Nagatat-cho station (No. 4 Exit). Situated close to the city center, the hotel is well located for guest to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as National Diet Building, Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), and Imperial Palace.

The facilities and services provided by Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, car park, salon, bar, and room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Spacious toilet, great location,...

Taryn, Hong Kong June 2, 2014

0.29 Km.

Perfectly situated away from the hustle and bustle of Tokyo, this Akasaka property provides a restful stay whether visiting for leisure or business. Being in the heart of downtown Tokyo, it's a convenient 10-minute car ride from Tokyo Station and 30 minutes from Tokyo International Airport (Haneda). Within the vicinity are major points of interest such as the peaceful Hie Shrine, Akasaka Biz Tower, and Sanno Park Tower. Boasting a tranquil setting with a sophisticated Japanese style, The Capitol Hotel Tokyu provides well-appointed guest rooms fully furnished with the latest amenities. Various meeting and banquet facilities are available along with on-site restaurants, a bar, spa, and fitness center.
Toshi Center Hotel
Toshi Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

location, polite staff, views from...

Michael, New Zealand August 17, 2014

0.32 Km.

Well-positioned in Akasaka / Roppongi, Toshi Center Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as New Ōtani Art Museum, New Otani Japanese Garden, Jcii Photo Salon.

The facilities and services provided by Toshi Center Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Facilities for disabled guests, car park, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Toshi Center Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 327 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Toshi Center Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Avanshell Akasaka
Hotel Avanshell Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Central location, huge rooms,...

Stanislav, Russia July 8, 2014

0.34 Km.

This international business hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and features 71 modern and spacious guest rooms. The authentic Italian dishes with a focus on Sicilian food are prepared by Italian chef Salvatore at Osteria Pippo’s. The restaurant boasts an extensive wine cellar of 60 different wines, including 10 Sicilian wines.Situated in Akasaka, the hotel is conveniently located near to several main embassy buildings such a USA, Canada and Spain and there are also many popular Japanese restaurants in the vicinity. The Avanshell Akasaka Hotel offers surprisingly large accommodation for this part of Tokyo and there are modern amenities including air conditioning, tea and coffee making equipment and even a small balcony area. The Chiyoda metro line is within walking distance and the hotel also organizes tours and walks around the city ensuring guests get to see all the delights that Tokyo has to offer.
Hotel New Otani Tokyo
Hotel New Otani Tokyo
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Quiet and peaceful surroundings...

Chon, Singapore July 5, 2014

0.35 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of downtown Tokyo, allowing easy access to Ginza and Roppongi and major sightseeing areas like Shinjuku and Akihabara. It's merely five minutes by foot to four subway and train stations which can transport you to the main business districts and tourist areas. A prominent hotel in the city, Hotel New Otani Tokyo is beautifully surrounded by a 10-acre Japanese garden dating back more than 400 years. Meeting the needs of both business and leisure travelers, the hotel provides a variety of restaurants, banquet rooms, and a shopping arcade. This is an ideal choice for those seeking a blend of attentive service and modern conveniences.
Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka
Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Location, value for money, near...

Muhammad, Indonesia June 14, 2014

0.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Akasaka / Roppongi, Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. Only 73km away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Nogi-Jinja & General Nogi’s Residence within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like business center, dry cleaning, smoking area, elevator, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.44 Km.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami, located in Akasaka / Roppongi, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tameike-Sanno Underground Station, Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Embassy of the United States.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
the b akasaka
the b akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Spa & Massage, Comfort Room &...

Roland, United Kingdom July 4, 2014

0.44 Km.

Located in the center of the business, entertainment, dining and shopping districts, the hotel is a perfect retreat right in the heart of the city. In an area extremely popular among locals and tourists alike, it's close to the newly opened Akasaka Sacas, Biz Tower, ACT Theater, Akasaka Blitz and merely a ten-minute walk away from the Roppongi entertainment precinct, Roppongi Hills, Tokyo Midtown, museums and art galleries, and TBS (Tokyo Broadcasting System) studios. Furthermore, two major subway stations are within walking distance for convenient access to the entire city. Boasting an excellent spa facility with a variety of relaxing treatments, the b akasaka offers a comfortable stay in the heart of Tokyo.
APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho
APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

large bed, good location, fast...

Maria, Philippines July 13, 2014

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, restaurant, newspapers, elevator, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Mystays Akasaka
Hotel Mystays Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Close to the metro. Air...

Carina, United States July 2, 2014

0.46 Km.

This modern furnished apartment offers the best convenience for both single travelers and families. It is ideally located in a peaceful setting yet close enough to access many of the city's attractions. The vibrant Roppongi entertainment district is merely minutes away along with other places of interest such as Ginza and The Imperial Palace. As for efficient transportation, the nearest subway station is a short four-minute walk away. The property offers comfortable rooms varying in sizes and layouts. Each room comes well-equipped with free Internet access, desk, mini fridge and pay TV channels. Business services, laundry, parking and vending machine are available for guests to take advantage of. Hotel Mystays Akasaka is an appealing accommodation choice suitable for all types of travelers.
Hotel Grand Arc Hanzomon
Hotel Grand Arc Hanzomon
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

great location, clean and very...

Joey, Taiwan August 6, 2014

0.55 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, guests can easily access all major tourist attractions from here. Nearby sites of interest include the Imperial Palace, Kitanomaro Park, and the Yasukuni Shrine. Guests are within walking distance from the both the Hanzomon and the Kojimach station making it possible to reach other Tokyo districts with ease. Facilities available at the hotel include an ice-machine, laundry, salon and a photo studio.
Akasaka Yoko Hotel
Akasaka Yoko Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

The surrounding area had a good...

Dan, United Kingdom March 16, 2014

0.56 Km.

The hotel offers 245 neatly prepared guest rooms and suites, with each room coming well-equipped with washlets and rooms from the sixth to ninth floor feature LAN Internet access. All rooms situated on the ninth floor are non-smoking. Corporate travelers can take advantage of the available conference room while leisure guests can enjoy a relaxing massage. Guests can start off their day with the Japanese and Western style buffet breakfast, served daily from 7:30 am until 10:30 am. As for dinner, Restaurant Billiante serves a variety of European and Japanese dishes, set in a cozy atmosphere. This hotel is ideally located, at a walkable distance to the Roppongi area and a distance of 25 kilometers from the Tokyo International Airport.
Palace Studio Akasaka Nibankan
Palace Studio Akasaka Nibankan
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.59 Km.

Well-positioned in Akasaka / Roppongi, Palace Studio Akasaka Nibankan is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Roppongi Hills & Tokyo Midtown within close reach, guests will just love its location.

Each of the 36 rooms has a kitchen with cookware, tableware, refrigerator, microwave, and rice cooking, making it as easy and convenient as cooking at your own home. Washing machine and vacuum cleaner are provided in each room for you unlimited use. Internet access is also available. As all guest rooms come with separate bath and toilet, you can enjoy your relaxing bath time after a long day.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08