or

In and around Tokyo

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Akasakamitsuke Metro Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Akasakamitsuke Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the APA Hotel Nishiazabu or the The Capitol Hotel Tokyu, many hotels are available for you near Akasakamitsuke Metro Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Akasakamitsuke Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Akasakamitsuke Metro Station.

Akasakamitsuke Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Akasakamitsuke Metro Station

nearest hotel
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

This hotel located near the Tokyo...

Chun, Hong Kong March 30, 2014

0.03 Km.

This recently refurbished 14 storey hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and features modern rooms and easy access to many of Tokyo's popular districts. There are several metro lines close to the hotel including the Akasaka-Mitsuke station which is just a short walk away allowing guests to explore the city for themselves. Each room is small but comfortable with modern furnishings, dial-up internet access and a comfortable bed. The hotel houses an impressive amount of amenities ranging from corporate banquet halls to a shopping arcade and beauty salon. The hotel's restaurant is situated on the 14th floor and serves authentic Japanese cuisine ad offers good views of the surrounding area.All things considered, Akasaka Excel Hotel Tokyu is excellently located, well appointed and reasonably priced.
Hotel Sunroute Akasaka
Hotel Sunroute Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Location to metro, dining choices...

Joseph, United States October 10, 2013

0.05 Km.

This hotel is ideally located in the vibrant hub of Akasaka's shopping and entertainment district. Landmarks such as Akasaka Imperial Palace and Hie Shrine are easily accessible along with some of Tokyo's popular spots, including the new Akasaka Sacas, Biz Tower and ACT Theater. Museums and art galleries surround the area and are worth a visit. Merely two minutes away is the Akasaka Mitsuke Station for convenient public transportation. The hotel boasts well-appointed guests rooms, each designed to provide the best comfort through their warm colors and inviting ambiance. The Excelsior Cafe on the first floor provides the perfect atmosphere for a satisfying hotel dining experience. A choice for those seeking a centrally located hotel in the Akasaka district.
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Akasaka Granbell Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

easy access, friendly staff and...

Chi, United Kingdom April 8, 2014

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Akasaka / Roppongi, Akasaka Granbell Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Tokyo. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Akasaka Granbell Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, smoking area, elevator, laundry service, bicycle rental.

Step into one of 61 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Akasaka Granbell Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

attentive staff, free Wi-Fi, homey...

Michael, Philippines March 31, 2014

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, bar, concierge, laundry service, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as desk, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, APA Villa Hotel Akasaka-Mitsuke is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Full of restaurants in the...

Selene, United States April 13, 2014

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 74 Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, New Ōtani Art Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, elevator, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 82 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, desk, non smoking rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, spa, hot tub. Whatever your purpose of visit, Centurion Hotel Grand Akasaka is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Good location, soft bed and fast...

Jamsrandorj, Mongolia April 7, 2014

0.21 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, National Diet Building.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides smoking area, elevator, restaurant, bar, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities, including desk, television, bathrobes, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka.
Hotel Monterey Akasaka
Hotel Monterey Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Clean, friendly staff, great...

Sheryl, Canada March 28, 2014

0.26 Km.

This city center hotel combines classical British design with that of modern Tokyo. It is convenient to some of Tokyo’s most popular tourist destinations, such as Roppongi Hills, Shinjuku, or Shibuya. The hotel is about two hours from Narita International Airport, easily accessed by train, bus or taxi. The Akasaka Mitsuke Subway Station, offering a convenient link to the rest of the city, is within walking distance. Roppongi is just one subway stop away. The onsite Escale Restaurant serves French cuisine in a British-style mansion, with a view of the forest of the Imperial Palace. All rooms feature complimentary Internet access. To make your reservation at Monterey Akasaka Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms
Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Close to Nagatacho and...

Girish, India April 13, 2014

0.28 Km.

Built in 1967, Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, National Diet Building, Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), New Ōtani Art Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, bicycle rental, bar, elevator, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Apartment Hotel Kitano Arms.
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Really nice view, big rooms and...

Chua, Singapore December 15, 2013

0.29 Km.

Perfectly situated away from the hustle and bustle of Tokyo, this Akasaka property provides a restful stay whether visiting for leisure or business. Being in the heart of downtown Tokyo, it's a convenient ten-minute car ride from Tokyo Station and thirty minutes from Tokyo International Airport (Haneda). Within the vicinity are major points of interest such as the peaceful Hie Shrine, Akasaka Biz Tower and Sanno Park Tower. Boasting a tranquil setting with sophisticated Japanese style, the hotel provides well-appointed guest rooms fully furnished with the latest amenities. Various meeting and banquet facilities are available along with on-site restaurants, a bar, spa and fitness center.
Toshi Center Hotel
Toshi Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Clean, close to the station and...

Chew, Malaysia January 2, 2014

0.32 Km.

Well-positioned in Akasaka / Roppongi, Toshi Center Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as New Ōtani Art Museum, New Otani Japanese Garden, Jcii Photo Salon.

Toshi Center Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, business center, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, garden. Toshi Center Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Avanshell Akasaka
Hotel Avanshell Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Friendly approachable staff,...

Dion, Australia April 4, 2014

0.34 Km.

This international business hotel is located in downtown Tokyo and features 71 modern and spacious guest rooms. The authentic Italian dishes with a focus on Sicilian food are prepared by Italian chef Salvatore at Osteria Pippo’s. The restaurant boasts an extensive wine cellar of 60 different wines, including 10 Sicilian wines.Situated in Akasaka, the hotel is conveniently located near to several main embassy buildings such a USA, Canada and Spain and there are also many popular Japanese restaurants in the vicinity. The Avanshell Akasaka Hotel offers surprisingly large accommodation for this part of Tokyo and there are modern amenities including air conditioning, tea and coffee making equipment and even a small balcony area. The Chiyoda metro line is within walking distance and the hotel also organizes tours and walks around the city ensuring guests get to see all the delights that Tokyo has to offer.
Hotel New Otani Tokyo
Hotel New Otani Tokyo
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Friendly Staff, Attentive Staff,...

Yu-Cheng, Taiwan February 26, 2014

0.35 Km.

This hotel is located in the heart of downtown Tokyo, allowing easy access to Ginza and Roppongi and major sightseeing areas like Shinjuku and Akihabara. It's merely a five-minute walking distance to four subway and train stations, which can transport you to main business districts and tourist areas. A prominent hotel in the city, Hotel New Otani Tokyo is beautifully surrounded by a ten-acre Japanese garden dating back more than 400 years. Meeting the needs of both business and leisure travelers, the hotel provides a variety of restaurants, banquet rooms and a shopping arcade. This is an ideal choice for those seeking a blend of attentive service and modern conveniences.
Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka
Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Easily accesible, good standard,...

Andreas, Austria March 24, 2014

0.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Akasaka Sacus Shopping Mall, Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Nogi-Jinja & General Nogi’s Residence.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Coffee shop, elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka is home to 136 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as inhouse movies, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, internet access – LAN. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Grand Fresa Akasaka your home away from home.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.44 Km.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami, located in Akasaka / Roppongi, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tameike-Sanno Underground Station, Hie-Jinja (Hie Shrine), Embassy of the United States.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Tameike-sannou-eki Kantei-minami is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
the b akasaka
the b akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

good location, reasonable and clean...

James, United Kingdom March 25, 2014

0.44 Km.

Located in the center of the business, entertainment, dining and shopping districts, the hotel is a perfect retreat right in the heart of the city. In an area extremely popular among locals and tourists alike, it's close to the newly opened Akasaka Sacas, Biz Tower, ACT Theater, Akasaka Blitz and merely a ten-minute walk away from the Roppongi entertainment precinct, Roppongi Hills, Tokyo Midtown, museums and art galleries, and TBS (Tokyo Broadcasting System) studios. Furthermore, two major subway stations are within walking distance for convenient access to the entire city. Boasting an excellent spa facility with a variety of relaxing treatments, the b akasaka offers a comfortable stay in the heart of Tokyo.
APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho
APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho is located in the Akasaka / Roppongi area of Tokyo. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. APA Hotel Hanzomon-Hirakawacho is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Mystays Akasaka
Hotel Mystays Akasaka
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Good staff, clean room, but quite...

Anindya, Indonesia December 1, 2013

0.46 Km.

This modern furnished apartment offers the best convenience for both single travelers and families. It is ideally located in a peaceful setting yet close enough to access many of the city's attractions. The vibrant Roppongi entertainment district is merely minutes away along with other places of interest such as Ginza and The Imperial Palace. As for efficient transportation, the nearest subway station is a short four-minute walk away. The property offers comfortable rooms varying in sizes and layouts. Each room comes well-equipped with free Internet access, desk, mini fridge and pay TV channels. Business services, laundry, parking and vending machine are available for guests to take advantage of. Hotel Mystays Akasaka is an appealing accommodation choice suitable for all types of travelers.
Hotel Grand Arc Hanzomon
Hotel Grand Arc Hanzomon
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

Staff very nice!! and Spoke great...

Daniel, Thailand April 3, 2014

0.55 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, guests can easily access all major tourist attractions from here. Nearby sites of interest include the Imperial Palace, Kitanomaro Park, and the Yasukuni Shrine. Guests are within walking distance from the both the Hanzomon and the Kojimach station making it possible to reach other Tokyo districts with ease. Facilities available at the hotel include an ice-machine, laundry, salon and a photo studio.
Akasaka Yoko Hotel
Akasaka Yoko Hotel
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

The surrounding area had a good...

Dan, United Kingdom March 16, 2014

0.56 Km.

The hotel offers 245 neatly prepared guest rooms and suites, with each room coming well-equipped with washlets and rooms from the sixth to ninth floor feature LAN Internet access. All rooms situated on the ninth floor are non-smoking. Corporate travelers can take advantage of the available conference room while leisure guests can enjoy a relaxing massage. Guests can start off their day with the Japanese and Western style buffet breakfast, served daily from 7:30 am until 10:30 am. As for dinner, Restaurant Billiante serves a variety of European and Japanese dishes, set in a cozy atmosphere. This hotel is ideally located, at a walkable distance to the Roppongi area and a distance of 25 kilometers from the Tokyo International Airport.
Palace Studio Akasaka Nibankan
Palace Studio Akasaka Nibankan
Hotel Area: Akasaka / Roppongi

 

0.59 Km.

Well-positioned in Akasaka / Roppongi, Palace Studio Akasaka Nibankan is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Roppongi Hills & Tokyo Midtown within close reach, guests will just love its location.

Each of the 36 rooms has a kitchen with cookware, tableware, refrigerator, microwave, and rice cooking, making it as easy and convenient as cooking at your own home. Washing machine and vacuum cleaner are provided in each room for you unlimited use. Internet access is also available. As all guest rooms come with separate bath and toilet, you can enjoy your relaxing bath time after a long day.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06